Real Cisco 642-584 Exam Dumps From Flydumps With New Added Questions

Now,Flydumps has publised the new version of Cisco 642-584 exam dumps with new added exam questions.Also the latest Cisco 642-584 PDF and VCE dumps with VCE test engine for free download, and the new Cisco 642-584 practice tests ensure your exam 100% pass.Visit www.Flydumps.com to get more exam dumps!

Exam B QUESTION 1
Which two questions should you ask when assessing an organization’s security needs? (Choose two.)
A. Are you exploring new cloud business models?
B. Are you enforcing the same security policies consistently across your organization?
C. Are you using the latest hardware and software versions for your security devices?
D. Are you using single-vendor security equipment?
E. What are the operating hours of your security response team?

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 2
Which four features are provided by the Cisco AnyConnect client for Windows? (Choose four.)
A. SSL VPN
B. IPsec VPN
C. Host intrusion prevention system
D. Presence
E. MACsec encryption
F. Antivirus
G. Personal firewall
H. Cisco ScanSafe integration

Correct Answer: ABEH Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 3
Which two statements about CVD and SBA are true? (Choose two.)
A. SBA guides are available for enterprise deployments only.
B. CVD includes everything from rough designs to tested versions of software code.
C. Gold partners have access to a demo lab for each validated design.
D. CVD is technology-oriented, while SBA is market- and solution-oriented.

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 2 Cisco 642-584 Exam Explanation:

QUESTION 4
Which two statements about standard clients for wireless, wired, and VPN are true? (Choose two.)
A. Most clients have wireless and VPN clients integrated already.
B. Services of integrated clients differ per OS and include wireless clients, IPsec clients, and L2TP and PPTP clients.
C. Standard clients are easy to manage by a central IT organization.
D. Android mobile devices include the Cisco IPsec client.
E. Apple iOS clients do not include the Cisco IPsec client.

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 5
Which two statements about the capabilities of the Cisco AnyConnect 3.0 Secure Mobility Client for Windows are true? (Choose two.)
A. It supports always-on connectivity by automatically establishing a VPN connection as needed. If multiple VPN gateways exist, load sharing occurs in a Round-robin fashion.
B. It supports session persistence after hibernation or standby.
C. Trusted Network Detection allows the connection to be established without any user intervention (authentication), if the client is located inside the office.
D. It is exclusively configured by central policies; no local configuration is possible.
E. The order of policy enforcement is as follows: dynamic access policy, user attributes, tunnel group, group policy attributes.

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 6
Which statement best describes Cisco ISE?
A. Cisco ISE consolidates user AAA, Security Group Access features, and ScanSafe functionality “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 3 Cisco 642-584 Exam into one product.
B. Cisco ISE consolidates user authentication with NAC components into one solution.
C. Cisco ISE provides AAA features, guest provisioning, and device profiling features in the base feature set; link encryption policies, host posture, and security group access require the advanced feature set.
D. Cisco ISE combines the capabilities of Cisco Secure ACS and Cisco Virtual Security Gateway into one product.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 7
Which two components are 802.1X components? (Choose two.)
A. Client
B. Authenticator
C. Authentication server
D. User?
E. Accounting server

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 8
Which statement about 802.1X is true?
A. MAB allows clients that do not support 802.1X to be authenticated based on their MAC address.
B. MDA does not allow multiple clients to be independently authenticated at the same switch port if they are in different domains, or VLANs.
C. EAP-TLS requires a client certificate.
D. PEAP-MSCHAPv2 requires a client certificate.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 4 Cisco 642-584 Exam
QUESTION 9
Which statement about SGACL is true?
A. SGACL does not allow customers to keep the existing local design at the access layer.
B. SGACL allows customers to apply or change policies that meet today’s business requirements.
C. With SGACL, traffic that is received by a device gets tagged at egress and is then potentially filtered at ingress, based on the previously assigned tag.
D. With SGACL, all network devices belonging to the same group automatically enforce the same policy.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 10
Which statement about MACsec is true?
A. MACsec provides Layer 2 hop-by-hop encryption, based on the 802.1AE standard.
B. Cisco AnyConnect Release 3.0 supports both roles: supplicant and authenticator?
C. 802.1X protection includes the CMD field, which is used to carry the security group tag value.
D. MACsec does not work between any MACsec-capable supplicant and authenticator.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 11
Which statement about wireless LAN security is true?
A. Cisco CleanAir is a technology that allows you to detect the distance of a wireless device from an access point.
B. Cisco Aironet 3500 and 3600 Series Access Points do not have an integrated spectrum analyzer that detects interferers.
C. Classification occurs at the access point; interference impact and data are then sent to the wireless LAN controller.
D. The wireless LAN controller stores data for location, history, and troubleshooting purposes.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 5 Cisco 642-584 Exam
QUESTION 12
Which statement about wireless intrusion prevention and rogue access point detection is true?
A. A local mode access point provides power to wireless clients.
B. A monitor mode access point performs background scanning in order to detect rogue access points.
C. A monitor mode access point is dedicated to scanning (listen-only).
D. A monitor mode access point can distribute a white list of all known access points.
E. Any access point that broadcasts the same RF group name or is part of the same mobility group is considered to be a rogue access point.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 13
Which statement accurately describes web authentication for secure guest access?
A. With central web authentication, the WLAN controller serves the web portal.
B. With central web authentication, Cisco ISE serves the web portal.
C. With central web authentication, the WLAN controller sends the username and password to Cisco ISE for authentication.
D. With central web authentication, the WLAN access point sends the username and password to Cisco ISE for authentication.
E. With local web authentication, the username and password are checked at the WLAN access point.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 14
Which of these products is the best choice to prevent undesired content from being sent through a guest connection?
A. Cisco ISR G2 or Cisco ASA and ScanSafe “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 6 Cisco 642-584 Exam
B. Host IPS via Cisco ISE posture
C. IPS
D. Personal firewall via ISE posture

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 15
Which two options show the correct associations of use cases with VPN technologies? (Choose two.)
A. SP or large enterprise: MPLS, VPLS, SSL VPN
B. SP or large enterprise: MPLS, VPLS, OTV
C. Site-to-site VPN: GRE, DMVPN, FlexVPN, GET-VPN, IPsec
D. Site-to-site VPN: OTV, DMVPN, GRE, GET-VPN, IPsec
E. Client access: SSL VPN, EZ-VPN, FlexVPN, MPLS

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 16
What are two advantages of IKEv2 and Cisco FlexVPN? (Choose two.)
A. IKEv2 is backwards compatible with IKEv1.
B. Cisco FlexVPN supports interoperability, dynamic routing, direct spoke-to-spoke communication, remote access, source failover, per-peer QoS, and Full AAA management.
C. IKEv2 consolidates several VPN key management features and standards into one new standard.
D. The anticlogging cookie feature from IKEv1 has been improved.
E. IKEv2 uses IP protocol numbers 50 and 51.

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 17
A customer wants to use the Cisco ASA for a VPN to interconnect the central site and three
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 7 Cisco 642-584 Exam branches. Which type of VPN would you recommend?
A. IPsec site-to-site VPN
B. IPsec remote access VPN
C. SSL remote access VPN
D. SSL site-to-site VPN

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 18
Which two are features of the Cisco VPN Internal Service Module for ISR G2? (Choose two.)
A. Hardware encryption support for IPsec VPN
B. Hardware encryption support for SSL VPN
C. IPsec VPN throughput of up to 10 Gbps
D. Support for the Cisco 1941W ISR
E. Built-in signature-based intrusion detection for up to 4 Gbps of data

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 19
Which three are security features that are applicable to the network edge? (Choose three.)
A. Layer 2 encryption service, also known as MACsec firewall service
B. VPN service
C. Email security service
D. WLAN authorization service

Correct Answer: BCD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 20
Which application is the most critical one regarding malicious content? “Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 8 Cisco 642-584 Exam
A. Ping
B. traceroute
C. SFTP and SSH
D. Email

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

Ensure that you are provided with only the best and most updated Cisco 642-584 Certification training materials, we also want you to be able to access Cisco 642-584 easily, whenever you want.We provide all our Cisco 642-584 Certification exam training material in PDF format, which is a very common format found in all computers and gadgets. Now we add the latest Cisco 642-584 content and to print and share content.