Real and effective Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-370 exam dumps and 300-370 pdf online download

[2020.3]Latest Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-370 Exam Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
While you investigate wireless connectivity issues, a user reports that only certain devices are affected. You use a
wireless protocol analyzer to capture 802.11 frames. The capture reveals several issues, so you perform an RF survey.
Which troubleshooting approach are you using?
A. bottom-up
B. divide and conquer
C. top-down
D. shoot from the hip
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.pass4itsure 300-370 question q2

An engineer is troubleshooting non-802.11 interference and observes the shown output. Which interference signature is
the most harmful to Wi-Fi?
A. cordless phone
B. microwave oven
C. 2.4 GHz wideband jammer
D. FHSS Bluetooth
E. analog video camera
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
From the WLC GUI, which RRM setting do you configure to avoid non-Wi-Fi interference?
A. Coverage
B. TPC
C. General
D. DCA
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.pass4itsure 300-370 question q4

An engineer is troubleshooting non-802.11 interference and observes this output. Which type of interference signatures
can be identified?
A. one frequency hopping Bluetooth
B. two healthy CCK and one malformed OFDM
C. three broadband jammers
D. two strong microwave ovens and one moderate
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
A wireless engineer has completed the configuration of a new WLAN on the existing Cisco wireless infrastructure.
During testing he found that the wireless clients authenticate and received the correct ip address from the switch, but
they were not able to access any of the internal or external resources. Which action will resolve the issue?
A. Configure static ip addresses for the wireless clients.
B. Configure the default-router on the switch DHCP pool.
C. Configure option 82 on the switch DHCP pool.
D. Configure a dns-server on the switch DHCP pool.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 6
You are troubleshooting an AP that fails to join a WLC. Which step of the DTLS handshake is first when establishing a
secure CAPWAP connection?
A. ServerHello
B. HelloVerifyRequest
C. Server-ChangeCipherSpec
D. ClientHello
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 7
An engineer ran the debug packet logging enable all command, but only 25 packets are shown and none from the client
the engineer wants to see. Which command helps find data that is specific to the client?
A. debug packet logging enable rx
B. debug packet logging acl lwapp-ip
C. debug packet logging enable format
D. debug packet logging acl ip
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 8
A WLAN engineer has just completed a wireless network installation using Cisco 2700 series access points. After
checking the WLC, it seems that the APs are running in medium power. What effect will this have in the APs?
A. Due to insufficient power, the access points are not broadcasting any wireless networks.
B. Due to insufficient power, only the 2.4 GHz radio is up.
C. Due to insufficient power, the access points have dynamically shifted from 3×4 to 3×3.
D. Due to insufficient power, the access points have dynamically shifted from 4×4 to 3×3.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 9
Which three steps would a network engineer use to troubleshoot an AP join problem? (Choose three.)
A. Validate the STP configuration.
B. Verify the ping AP from the controller.
C. Verify the ping AP from the client.
D. Verify that the AP is getting an address from the DHCP server
E. Validate the SNMP configuration.
F. Verify the authentication configuration parameters.
Correct Answer: ABF
References:


QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit. Which option prevents the AP from completing the DTLS join process?pass4itsure 300-370 question q10

A. The SSC is not authorized.
B. The root CA is missing on the WLC.
C. The WLC has the incorrect date.
D. An intermediary CA is missing on the WLC.
Correct Answer: A

Cisco CCNP Wireless 2020 change

https://www.dumpinside.com/cisco-latest-network-system-2020-update/

Cisco CCNP Enterprise Certification list 2020

Pass4itsure Cisco CCNP Enterprise Certification exam dumps list 2020

Where do I find a 300-370 PDF or any dump to download? Here you can easily get the latest Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-370 exam dumps and 300-370 pdf! We’ve compiled the latest Cisco 300-370 exam questions and answers to help you save most of your time. Cisco 300-370 exam “Troubleshooting Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (WITSHOOT)” https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-370.html (Q&As:104). All exam dump! Guaranteed to pass for the first time!

Watch the Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-370 video tutorial online

Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-370 Exam pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-370 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gvJKxNxmbtvwAmrnpa57gaUyYpQkQB6z

Related Cisco CCNP Wireless Exam pdf

Cisco exam certification information

300-370 WITSHOOT – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/witshoot.html

Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-370 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
A network engineer is troubleshooting why EAP authentication with a client is failing. Which two commands should be
used to resolve the issue? (Choose two.)
A. debug dot1x notifications enable
B. debug dot1x events enable
C. debug arp
D. debug aaa detail enable
E. debug aaa events detail enable
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 2
Clients are failing EAP authentication. A debug shows that an EAP handshake started and the clients are then de-
authenticated. Which two issues can cause this problem? (Choose two.)
A. The clients are configured for machine authentication, but the RADIUS server is configured for user authentication.
B. The WLC has not been added to the RADIUS server as a client.
C. The WLC certificate has changed.
D. The shared secret of the WLC and RADIUS server do not match.
E. The WLAN is not configured for the correct EAP supplicant type.
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 3
An engineer is deploying a wireless infrastructure and must use Layer 2 discovery for access point association. Which
configuration meets this requirement?
A. Configure the Access Points and WLC management interface on the same VLAN.
B. Configure a DNS A RECORD to point to the controller.
C. Configure option 43 on the APs DHCP scope.
D. Configure the AP using a serial connection to indicate its controller.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit: Which two statements about the WLAN are true? (Choose two.)pass4itsure 300-370 exam question q4

A. The client has a 5 GHz connection.
B. The client has authenticated.
C. The client is 802.11n capable.
D. The Cisco device is a 3600 series AP.
E. 802.11b data rates are disabled in this WLAN.
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 5
While reviewing CleanAir data in Cisco Prime Infrastructure, an engineer notices that a wideband jammer is not sending
its Interferer Security Trap correctly. The engineer determines that the default severity level has been changed. Which
value does the engineer select to reset the severity level to its factory setting?
A. informational
B. major
C. minor
D. warning
E. critical
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
In a Cisco OfficeExtend environment, which encryption type is used between the access point and the wireless LAN
controller?
A. DTLS
B. TLS
C. STLS
D. OpenSSL
Correct Answer: A
DTLS data encryption is enabled automatically for OfficeExtend access points but disabled by default for all other
access points. Most access points are deployed in a secure network within a company building, so data encryption is
not necessary. In contrast, the traffic between an OfficeExtend access point and the controller travels through an
unsecure public network, so data encryption is more important for these access points. When data encryption is
enabled, traffic is encrypted at the access point before it is sent to the controller and at the controller before it is sent to
the client.

QUESTION 7
Which three components are needed to identify the zone of impact for non-802.11 sources of 2.4 GHz and 5.0 GHz
interference? (Choose three.)
A. WLC
B. MSE
C. RF site survey tool
D. Wi-Fi analyzer
E. CleanAir AP
F. spectrum analyzer
Correct Answer: CEF

QUESTION 8
Which three details are contained within the LWAPP discovery response sent by each WLC to enable the LAP to
choose a WLC? (Choose three.)
A. the controller sysName
B. an AP-manager IP address
C. the WLC IOS version
D. the mobility domain name
E. the master controller flag
F. the DNS server address
Correct Answer: ABE

QUESTION 9
An engineer must open a support case with Cisco TAC. Which two commands verify the model and serial number of a
controller? (Choose two.)
A. show sysinfo
B. show udi
C. show inventory
D. show boot
E. show tech-support
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 10
Drag and drop the IP address range on the left onto the specific purpose for multicast groups on the right. Not all
options are used.
Select and Place:pass4itsure az-301 exam question q10

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure az-301 exam question q10-1

QUESTION 11
Wireless users encounter choppy VoVLAN on one floor of a building. Which troubleshooting approach will determine the
cause of the issue in the least amount of time?
A. move the problem
B. top down
C. shoot from the hip
D. bottom up
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.pass4itsure az-301 exam question q12

What is the highest mandatory rate in Mpbs configured for the AP?
A. 54
B. 36
C. 24
D. 48
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.pass4itsure az-301 exam question q13

Which statement about the join process of the access point is true?
A. The time on the controller is outside of the certificates validity time interval, so the join phase failed.
B. The AP moved from this controller to its primary controller.
C. The controller rejected most of the discovery requests from the AP because they were not received on the
management interface subnet. The AP failed to join the controller.
D. The AP successfully joined the controller.
E. The AP failed to join because the self-signed certificate of the AP on the controller was not correct.
Correct Answer: C

Share Pass4itsure discount codes for free

pass4itsure coupon

The benefits of Pass4itsure!

Pass4itsure offers the latest exam practice questions and answers free of charge! Update all exam questions throughout the year,
with a number of professional exam experts! To make sure it works! Maximum pass rate, best value for money!
Helps you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

why pass4itsure

Summarize:

Get the full Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-370 exam dump here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-370.html (Q&As:104). Follow my blog and we regularly update the latest effective exam dumps to help you improve your skills!