Most Popular Cisco 642-436 New Questions,Real Cisco 642-436 Actual Test Latest Version PDF&VCE

Flydumps Cisco 642-436 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our expert, Moreover, they are based on the recommended syllabus covering all the Cisco 642-436 exam objectives. You will find them to be very helpful and precise in the subject matter since all the Cisco 642-436 exam content is regularly updated and has been checked for accuracy by our team of Microsoft expert professionals.

QUESTION 37
Which CUBE configuration will support H.323 protocol interworking and address hiding?
A. voice services voip h323 interworking
media flow-around
B. voice services h323 to h323 h323 interworking media flow-through
C. voice services voip all-connections h323 to h323 media flow-around
D. voice service voip allow-connections h323 to h323

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 38
Which statement is true about MGCP?
A. Call completion is always shared, with some intelligence on the endpoint, some on the call agent
B. Endpoints always take all actions to complete calls.
C. Endpoints may act alone or cooperate with call agent to complete calls.
D. Call agents order and direct each step of call completion for the endpoints.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 39
A telemarketing firm needs to use number translation for incoming and outgoing calls. They have defined two translation profiles, one for incoming and one for outgoing calls. What can be used to simplify this task?
A. dial peer
B. voice port
C. hunt group
D. trunk group
E. source IP group

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 40

Refer to the exhibit. Your customer has connected an existing PBX to the IP network. The PBX users can make calls to other extensions on the PBX but are unable to call the test extension 2201. All others applications on the IP network are working correctly. Compare the PBX system requirements to the configuration for R1 in the exhibit.
Which configuration change will resolve the problem?
A. configure forward digits all in dial-peer 1 POTS
B. configure wink-start signaling on voice-port 1/1/0
C. configure operation 4-wire and type 5 on voice-port 1/1/0
D. configure operation 2-wire and type 5 on voice-port 1/1/0

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 41
Refer to the output from the debug h225 asn1 command in the exhibit. You have configured a gatekeeper with two local zones, hq and br. You want the gateway at the branch location to register with zone BR. What needs to be corrected in the branch gateway to resolve the issue?

A. Change the IP address in the h323-gateway voip id command.
B. Change the gatekeeper-id in the h323-gateway voip id command
C. Add a zone remote for zone BR so the gateway can register with the correct zone
D. Change the gatekeeper-id and the IP address in the h323-gateway voip id command.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 42

A. LFI
B. RTP
C. UDP
D. RTCP
E. CRTP

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 43

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:
Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 44
A. The outbound VoiP diall peer is matched and all digits are sent.
B. The digits 404-555 are stripped off before matching the outbound POTS dial peer.
C. The digits 404-555 are stripped off by the connection trunk and R2 receives only 1200.
D. R1 collects the 1200 and prepends the tie-line digits 404555. That number is matched to a VOIP dial peer and sent to the appropriate address.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 45
Refer to exhibit. The Carmichael caller dials the site access code for Merrimack (6) by the four-digit extension number of the destination phone (0124). If the call is going to go accross the IP WAN, which action will have to be taken?

A. Translate 50124 to 5125550124
B. Strip the site access code and send four digits.
C. Strip the site access
D. Do nothing because the site access code matches the last five digits of the target number.
E. Strip the site access code, send four digits, the prepend the access code when it reaches the Merrimack gateway.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 46
Refer to the exhibit. You have a client that is testing a directory gatekeeper in the lab to provide address resolution between two different zones. Two of the commands in the running-config output are incorrect.
Which two changes will correct the configuration? (Choose two.)

A. replace zone prefix GK-A 770……. with zone prefix GK-A 770….
B. replace zone prefix GK-B 404…. with zone prefix GK-B 404…….
C. replace zone local DGK acme.com with zone remote DGK acme.com
D. replace zone local GK-A acme.com 172.16.14.44 1719 with zone remote GK-A acme.com 172.16.14.44 1719
E. replace zone remote-GK-B acme.com 172.16.14.99 1719 with zone local GK-B acme.com 172.16.14.99 1719

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 47

A. The voice packets are routed through the call agent.
B. The voice packets are routed through the gatekeeper.
C. The voice packets travel directly from phone to phone.
D. The first call leg terminates at gateway A. The second call leg is from gateway A to phone G.
E. The first call leg terminates at gateway B. The second call leg is from gateway B to phone G.
F. The first call leg terminates at gateway A. The second call leg is from gateway A to its termination at gateway B. The third call leg is from gateway B to phone G.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 48

Refer to the exhibit. Your customers dial in to your company using a local number, and their calls cross the WAN to an IVR system. They are complaining tha the IVR system does not always accept their group or may get it wrong. The IVR system has been checked and is working properly. What needs to be added to the dial peer on the incoming H.323 gateway to correct this problem?

A. no vad
B. tech-prefix 1#
C. codec g729ar8 bytes 30

D. dtmf-relay h245-alphanumeric

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 49
What is the best description of an MGCP endpoint?
A. the interconnection between packet and traditional telephone networks
B. any analog telephony device (PBX, switch, etc.)
C. IP phones
D. the gatekeepers in a VOIP network

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 50
In North America, which E&M signaling type is used most often for geographically separated equipment?
A. Type I
B. Type II
C. Type III
D. Type IV
E. Type V

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
We provide Cisco 642-436 help and information on a wide range of issues.Adobe 9A0-064 is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous.Cisco 642-436 free to send us any questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied.