Make the most of Testking Guaranteed Cisco 642-775 exams training to Pass Cisco 642-775

100% Valid Cisco 642-775 exam questions and answers are tested and approved by Microsoft experts. Furthermore, we are constantly updating our Cisco 642-775 exam dumps,100% guarantee in quality and reliability.

Exam A QUESTION 1

Refer to the exhibit. Which commands append a prefix of 3.3.3.3/32 to prefix-set ※test§?
A. Prefix-set test 3.3.3.3/32
B. Prefix-set test Append 3.3.3.3/32 End-set
C. Prefix-set test 1.1.1.1/32,2.2.2.2/32,3.3.3.3/32 End-set

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
Which statement accurately describes the BGP community filtering in Cisco IOS Software?
A. can be configured for IBGP neighbors only
B. can be configured for both IBGP and EBGP neighbors
C. can be configured for EBGP neighbors only
D. cannot be configured for IBGP or EBGP neighbors

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
What effect will the command timers throttle spf 5 1000 90000 have on an OSPF router?
A. The router dynamically reduces the frequency with which it computes the SPF tree during times of network instability.
B. The command improves router performance by limiting the amount of CPU cycles that are consumed over time when calculating the SPF tree.
C. When recalculating the SPF tree, the LSA update timers are changed to lessen the impact on memory and CPU usage during LSA floods.
D. The command specifies the number of LSAs that must be received in a particular time frame before initiating a complete SPF recalculation.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 4
While troubleshooting a loss of connectivity, you notice the log entry Mar 16 08:20:16 %OSPF-5-ADJCHG: Process 1. Nbr 1.1.1.130 on Vlan30 from FULL to EXSTART. SeqNumberMismatch After logging into the device, you notice that the router seems to be stuck in the EXSTART state When does this problem most frequently occur?
A. during startup of the OSPF process
B. during high CPU load on the router
C. when the two routers report different versions of OSPF
D. when there is a mismatch between MTU settings for neighbor router interfaces

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
Which Cisco IOS XR Software hierarchical Route Policy Language policy configuration uses the existing RPL policy ※test§?
A. route-policy test apply test
B. route-policy new use test
C. route-policy new apply test
D. route-policy new use policy test

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6

Refer to the exhibit. What is the about destination x from the point of view of R1 if both ASBRs are advertising Destination x as an external type route?
A. R1 sees each path as equal cost and load balances data traffic on both paths.
B. R1 sees each path as equal cost and choose the path through the ASBR with the lower router-ID
C. R1 sees each path as ASBR1 as the shortest path
D. R1 sees each path as ASBR2 as the shortest path

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
How often are complete sequence number PDUs sent by an IS-IS router to its neighbor on a point to point link?
A. Once when the link comes up, and every 10 seconds thereafter
B. Once when the link comes up, and every 30 seconds thereafter.
C. Once when the link comes up, and every 60 seconds thereafter.
D. Once when the link comes up, and whenever there is a topology change

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 8
An ISP is using OSPF as the IGP with a single OSPF area. The router memory usage for OSPF is too high. Which method can lower the OSPF memory usage?
A. implement multiple OSPF areas
B. implement BGP synchronization to synchronize between OSPF and BGP
C. implement OSPF sham links
D. implement passive interfaces

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 9
Which keyword will stop further processing of the router policy language policy on a cisco IOS router?
A. Stop
B. Quit
C. Drop
D. End
E. Exit

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 10
What is the default OSPF hello interval when configured on a point-to-point interface in cisco IOS software?
A. 3 seconds
B. 10 seconds
C. 15 seconds
D. 30 seconds

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: