[Free New Version] Latest Cisco 210-255 Dumps PDF Questions And Answers | Free Demo Youtube

Real latest Cisco 210-255 dumps exam questions and answers in PDF and Practice test format. High quality Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-255 dumps pdf training materials, https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-255.html dumps pdf practice files, Cisco CCNA Cyber Ops 210-255 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 210-255 exam test, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

QUESTION 1
The microphone on a Cisco TelePresence System 3000 is switching incorrectly to a camera that does not have an active speaker. What is the first step that an engineer should take to troubleshoot this issue?
A. Check whether the microphone is properly plugged in.
B. Run the microphone calibration procedure.
C. Plug all microphones into the primary codec.
D. Check whether the cable from the microphone is plugged into the correct receptor on the codec.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which option lists the different container types available in Cisco UCS Director under Menu Bar > Solutions > VACS Container?
A. Cisco VACS 3 Tier (Internal), Cisco VACS 3 Tier (External), Cisco VACS Custom Container
B. Cisco VACS 3 Tier (Inbound), Cisco VACS 2 Tier (Outbound), Cisco VACS Dual Container
C. Cisco VACS 4 Tier (Internal), Cisco VACS 4 Tier (External), Cisco VACS Custom Container
D. Cisco VACS 4 Tier (Inbound), Cisco VACS 4 Tier (Outbound), Cisco VACS Dual Container
Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Due to disk space constraints, the cloud administrator for a cloud service provider wants to see how much storage a particular organization is using for snapshots. 210-255 pdf Which report option in Cisco UCS Director provides that data?
A. Billing Report for a Customer
B. VM Activity Report by Group
C. Virtual Infrastructure and Asset Report
D. Storage Inventory Report for a Group
Answer: D
210-255 dumps
QUESTION 4                    210-255 dumps
Which option lists the orchestration types that can be selected when a user orders an application stack in Cisco Prime Service Catalog?
A. full, partial, none
B. automatic, semi-automatic, limited, none
C. standard service, VIX deployment, puppet, none
D. standard service, special service, automatic service
Answer: C

QUESTION 5
A cloud administrator has deployed Cisco Prime Service Catalog. After deployment, which tool is used to build application models which are then deployed into Cisco Prime Service Catalog for consumption?
A. Heat Orchestration
B. Stack Designer
C. End-User Storefront
D. Administrative Portal
Answer: B

QUESTION 6
An engineer is configuring a template in CloudSense Report Builder. Which three reports are available? (Choose three.)
A. Virtual Data Center
B. Global Account
C. Cloud
D. Physical Account
E. Global User
F. Virtual Account
Answer: A,B,D

QUESTION 7
An administrator wants to customize the alert thresholds in Cisco Prime Infrastructure.
Which section under system settings is used to perform this customization? 210-255 dumps
A. PI Alarms and Events
B. Configuration
C. PI Event Configuration
D. SNMP Configuration
Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which three components make up the Heat Orchestration piece of Cisco Prime Service Catalog? (Choose three)
A. Orchestration service with embedded Heat engine
B. Swift
C. Glance
D. Keystone
E. RabbitMQ server
F. Stack Designer
Answer: A,D,E

QUESTION 9
Which two features are available in the Cisco UCS Director chargeback module? (Choose two.)
A. Reusable Cost Models
B. Top 10 Reports
C. Dashboard
D. Quotas and Limits
E. Universal Compatibility
Answer: A,C

QUESTION 10
Which option lists the benefits of provision verification? 210-255 pdf
A. • Accelerated time to revenue
• Improved operational efficiencies
• Reduced total cost of ownership
B. • More choices in hardware
• Better performance with Amazon
• Lower bandwidth consumption
C. • Improved security with storage
• Faster time to build
• More revenue with cloud deployments
D. • Accelerated cloud launches
• Better control of location
• Increase hybrid cloud integration
Answer: A

QUESTION 11
A cloud administrator for an enterprise organization must create and deploy a web application in the private cloud of the organization. The environment consists of two web servers: one application server and one database server. The application stack should be available only to Internet traffic while keeping the database and application server completely secure.
Which Cisco UCS Director component should the administrator use to simplify this task?
A. fenced application containers
B. vApp containers
C. VM containers
D. application containers
Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which option describes what end user portal access allows? 210-255 dumps
A. ordering of server and / or application environments based on preconfigured resources available to users access
B. deployment of templates and OVA files
C. sharing files with other portal users
D. registering Physical Compute resources to the environment
Answer: A

Read more: https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-255.html dumps exam questions and answers free try.

Watch the video to learn more: