Ensure Pass VCE Flydumps Cisco 642-481 Exam Dumps For Free Download

New Updated Version — Where to find the newest Cisco 642-481 exam dumps to ensure your exam pass? if you want to pass exam Cisco 642-481 easily, you should download the latest updated Cisco 642-481 Flydumps for preparing. Now visit Flydumps.com to get free Cisco 642-481 pdf study guide with valid Cisco 642-481 exam dumps and free vce dumps, which will help you passing Cisco 642-481 quickly!

Exam A QUESTION 1
Exhibit:
The network has two gatekeepers that control four zones. Which command is used to ensure that the aggregate bandwidth between zones that are controlled by the Portland Gatekeeper and the Seattle Gatekeeper is limited to 100,000 kbps?
Exhibit:

A. bandwidth interzone 166667
B. bandwidth remote 166667
C. bandwidth session 166667
D. bandwidth region 166667
E. bandwidth zone 166667

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
Certkiller.com has a single Cisco IPVC 3511 MCU E. At present there are two conferences occurring as follows: Conference 1:three conference participants transrating 768 kbps to 384 kbpsenhanced continuous presence Conference 2:three conference participants transrating 768 kbps to 384 kbpsmultiple conference view
(3)A third conference is desired with the following requirements: Conference 3:three conference participants
What will occur when the third conference is attempted?
A. The third conference will succeed as desired.
B. The third conference will succeed, but without the enhanced continuous presence.
C. The third conference will fail because an IPVC 3511 MCU does not have the resources for three conferences of three people each.
D. The third conference will fail because the EMP module does not have the resources to provide the number of required services.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Actualtests.com – The Power of Knowing
642-481

QUESTION 3
Exhibit:
CertKiller.com is using Cisco meeting place at its world headquarters;CertKiller.com also has a Cisco CallManager cluster. The Cisco CallManager cluster includes a video deployment with both SCCP and
H.323 video endpoints. The videoconferencing capability is provided by a Cisco IPVC 3540 Series Videoconferencing System. Using the topology in the exhibit, what should be the video gateway location?
Exhibit:

A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 4
Certkiller.com is deploying Cisco VT Advantage to enable executives to participate in video calls with customers and suppliers. Which two devices can be used to allow these external calls to be placed over a dedicated PRI? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco IPVC 3521
B. Cisco IPVC 3526
C. Cisco IPVC 3540
D. Cisco Multiservice IP-to-IP Gateway
E. Cisc MCM proxy

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
Exhibit:
A network has two gatekeepers that control four zones. Which command is used to ensure that the aggregate bandwidth between the Seattle and Spokane zones is limited to 100,000 kbps?
Exhibit:

A. bandwidth interzone 166667
B. bandwidth remote 166667
C. bandwidth session 166667
D. bandwidth region 166667
E. bandwidth zone 166667

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 6
Exhibit:
CAC is being configured for the centralized call-processing video telephony network.
Each video terminal is capable of a maximum data rate of 320 kbps, and two video terminals are planned for each site. The requirement is to make two simultaneous video calls between the Certkiller main office and each remote Certkiller branch office site. The audio codec will be G.711. In order to ensure quality of service for calls, which action should be taken when configuring Cisco CallManager?
Exhibit:

A. Set the location video call bandwidth between the central site and each remote site to 922 kbps.
B. Set the location video call bandwidth between the central site and each remote site to 384 kbps.
C. Set the location video call bandwidth between the central site and each remote site to 768 kbps.
D. Configure the gatekeeper to set the req-qos guaranteed-delay video bandwidth at 922 kbps between the central site and each remote site.
E. Configure the gatekeeper to set the req-qos guaranteed-delay video bandwidth at 384 kbps between the central site and each remote site.
F. Configure the gatekeeper to set the req-qos guaranteed-delay video bandwidth at 768 kbps between the central site and each remote site.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
Certkiller.com has a requirement for up to 10 simultaneous conferences of four people each, and each conference requires 384-kbps to 128-kbps transrating and H.261 to H.263 video transcoding. What should this company purchase?
A. One Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder Module for MC06A
B. One Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder Module for MC06A with an EMP blade
C. One Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder Module for MC06A with an EMP3 blade
D. Two Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder Modules for MC06A
E. Two Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder Modules for MC06A, each with an EMP blade
F. Two Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder Modules for MC06A, each with an EMP3 blade

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 8
Which three factors must be considered when designing a H.323 videoconferencing dial plan? (Choose three.)
A. The number of sites in the enterprise
B. The number and location of gatekeepers
C. The incoming PSTN call routing method
D. The DNs and location of conferencing MCUs to be deployed
E. The videoconferencing features and applications to be deployed
F. The location of voice gateways

Correct Answer: ACD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 9
Exhibit:
The network has two gatekeepers that control four zones. Which command is used to ensure that no single call in Zone Eugene uses more than 768 kbps?
Exhibit:

A. bandwidth interzone 768
B. bandwidth limit 768
C. bandwidth session 768
D. bandwidth call 768
E. bandwidth zone 768

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 10
What is traditionally used in a H.323 gatekeeper to pool endpoints into groups?
A. Zones
B. Clusters
C. Calling search spaces
D. Toll bypass routing

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 11
Certkiller.com has a small group of users who do interactive video teaching from H.323 endpoints to H.320 videoconferencing systems. What should you do so that incoming calls can reach endpoints that are associated with a specific E.164 address?
A. Deploy an IPCC server and configure an IVR to act as a front end to the MCU.
B. Enable the DID capability that is built into the gateway.
C. Deploy the Cisco IP IVR.
D. Configure the DID in the Cisco CallManager.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 12
Certkiller.com would like to provide customized voice prompts for users who are dialing into videoconferences. Which component should be used to support customized voice prompts?
A. Cisco CallManager
B. The IVR built into the gateway
C. The IVR built into the video gateway
D. Cisco peripheral gateway
E. The built-in IVR of the MCU

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 13
A new site is being planned with video terminals that support a maximum data rate of 768 kbps each. A DS-3 link with 45 Mbps is available for the site. Based on Cisco guidelines, how many video terminals can be placed at this site, considering that no Call Admission Control is available?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 16
E. 32
F. 64

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 14
When routing to both audio and video devices, with which device does Cisco recommend enabling AAR?
A. Tandberg SCCP endpoint
B. H.323 client
C. IP phone
D. Cisco VT Advantage

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 15
How is a H.323 MCU defined in Cisco CallManager so that H.323 endpoints can communicate with endpoints that are controlled by Cisco CallManager?
A. As a H.320 gateway
B. As a H.323 gateway
C. As a gatekeeper-controlled H.225 trunk
D. As a gatekeeper-controlled intercluster trunk

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 16
Which device manages a H.323 zone that is composed of terminals, gateways, and MCUs?
A. Media Termination Point
B. Cisco IOS Gateway
C. Gatekeeper
D. Firewall
E. Proxy
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 17
Certkiller.com has deployed a centralized call-processing model in the organization. The customer would now like to deploy a Cisco VT Advantage camera on each IP phone to facilitate video calls and video conferences. The customer has deployed a gatekeeper to provide Call Admission Control for the IP WAN. If the customer adds an MCU to each site, how will this impact the manner in which the media resource groups are configured in the Cisco CallManager cluster?
A. There not be any impact to the MRGs;only the order in which the MRGs are chosen in the MRGL will be impacted.
B. There will be separate MRGLs for IP phones and Cisco VT Advantage cameras, but each MRGL will use the same MRG to provide DSP support.
C. Each Cisco VT Advantage camera will have a separate MRGL assigned to it, and this list will use an MRG that has dedicated resources for that specific type of device.
D. Each device will be assigned an MRGL that will include an ordered list of all the MRGs available.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 18
You have Certkiller.com that has a legacy H.320 video conferencing system. The customer recently migrated to a converged network for voice and data, and would now like to include video. New ISDN gateways have been deployed to connect the legacy H.320 systems to the IP network. How should the Cisco CallManager cluster be configured so that the gatekeeper can provide Call Admission Control and resolve E.164 addresses?
A. E.164 addresses will be managed by the Cisco CallManager cluster, and the gatekeeper will manage the CAC for the LAN and WAN.
B. An intercluster trunk will be configured from the Cisco CallManager cluster to each of the new video gateways, and E.164 addressing and CAC will be managed by the gatekeeper.
C. Each new gateway will be included in the Cisco CallManager configuration through an MRG and an MRGL, and use locations-based CAC.
D. A H.225 trunk will be configured between the gatekeeper and the Cisco CallManager cluster;the gatekeeper will resolve the E.164 addresses and manage CAC for the IP WAN.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 19
Certkiller.com is interested in deploying Cisco VT Advantage cameras along with H.323 video room systems at the facility. How should MRGs be configured to support IP phones, Cisco VT Advantage cameras, and H.323 video room systems with Cisco IPVC 3511 Multipoint Control Units?
A. One MRG would be required to support the IP phones, Cisco VT Advantage cameras, and H.323 video room systems.
B. Two MRGs would be required, one to support IP phones, and one to support Cisco VT Advantage cameras and H.323 video room systems.
C. Three MRGs would be required, one to support IP phones, one to support Cisco VT Advantage
cameras, and one to support the H.323 video room systems.
D. Four MRGs would be required, one to support conferencing and transcoding resources, one to support IP phones, one to support Cisco VT Advantage cameras, and one to support H.323 video room systems.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 20
Certkiller.com has a conferencing network that is used by only H.323 endpoints.
Certkiller.com wants the ability to include SIP endpoints in conferences. What needs to be done to allow
SIP and H.323 endpoints in the same conferences?

A. Cluster H.323 MCUs with SIP MCUs.
B. Segment the MCU ports as either H.323 or SIP ports.
C. Configure the MCU to register with a gatekeeper and SIP proxy servers, and configure the SIP protocol parameters.
D. Supply the SIP endpoint users with H.323 terminals. Conferences with both H.323 and SIP endpoints are not supported.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Our material on our site Cisco 642-481 is exam-oriented, keeping in view the candidates requirements and level of understanding.Cisco 642-481 materials are in the most popular and easy-to-use PDF version. You can use it on any devices with you anywhere.