EMC E20-532 Certificate, Up To Date EMC E20-532 Study Guides Online Store

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure pmi-001 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/pmi-001.html

Skip all the worthless EMC E20-532 study guide, but choose Flydumps EMC E20-532 exam sample questions for passingEMC E20-532 exam. EMC E20-532 exam sample questions are written by high rated top IT experts to the ultimate level of technical accuracy. Flydumps EMC E20-532 practice test appoint only certified experts, trainers and competent authors for text development of EMC E20-532 Exam. Among the most popular certification exams, we can also rate EMC E20-532 test as the target of many IT professionals. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products. From EMC E20-532 Questions demo, you can find that Flydumps EMC E20-532 Questions would be your best guide for preparing your EMC E20-532 test.

QUESTION 1
Which Cisco tool is used to monitor, configure and manage multiple MDS switches?
A. Device Tools
B. SAN Manager
C. Fabric Manager
D. Connectrix Manager
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 2
A customer has plugged a new host into his SAN but cannot see the HBA WWNs appear in the Topology. What are two [2] ways to resolve?
A. Reset the switch
B. Rediscover the switch
C. Enable SNMP on the switches
D. Install the Host Agent and wait for the host to be discovered

Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 3
Which database service needs to be verified if EMC VisualSAN 4.0 displays errors on program start?
A. Oracle 8i
B. Informix 9
C. Sybase 11
D. SQL Server 2000

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 4
Which two [2] management tools have SAN zoning capabilities in a McDATA environment?
A. Connectrix Manager
B. Fabric Control Watch
C. Embedded Web Server
D. Storage Virtualization Control

Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 5
From Connectrix Manager, which two [2] levels of user rights can be assigned to specific users?
A. Fabric Administrator
B. System Administrator
C. Product Administrator
D. Configuration Administrator

Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 6
Which version of HBA firmware must be used with PowerPath?
A. Current HBA firmware
B. Firmware shipped with HBA
C. Latest HBA Firmware from vendor
D. Current approved EMC HBA firmware

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 7
In the OSI 7-layer Network Model, which layer describes the cabling used to create Fibre Channel SANs?
A. Layer 1, Physical
B. Layer 2, Data Link
C. Layer 3, Network
D. Layer 6, Presentation

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 8
What is the recommended minimum amount of memory in a management station for an EMC VisualSAN
4.0 installation in a mid-sized SAN?
A. 256 MB
B. 512 MB
C. 1 GB
D. 2 GB

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 9
How many buffer-to-buffer (BB) credits can be used on ports 4-23 in a DS-24M2 switch?
A. 5
B. 12
C. 24
D. 60

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
Which native command on a B-series switch will provide data for EMC Customer Service?
A. showtech
B. supportshow
C. supportlogs
D. switchsupport

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 11
A new HBA is added to a Sun Solaris host. After a reconfiguration reboot, the new HBA is logged into the FA port on the Symmetrix, but it cannot see any devices. Which two [2] must be verified?
A. Correct HBA WWN and FA association exists in the VCMDB
B. LUN number conversion from hexadecimal to decimal in the sd.conf file
C. LUN number conversion from decimal to hexadecimal in the sd.conf file
D. LUN number conversion from hexadecimal to decimal in HBA driver configuration file on the host
Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 12
Click the Exhibit button.
What is represented by data flow in the picture?

A. FCIP representation of remote DR
B. ISCSI representation of remote DR
C. FCIP representation of remote backup
D. ISCSI representation of remote backup

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 13
Which command is used to backup the configuration of a Brocade switch?
A. backupConfig
B. configUpload
C. configDownload
D. firmwareDownload

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 14
Which MDS-9000 director/switch is capable of supporting the emerging 10Gb bandwidth?
A. 9140
B. 9216
C. 9509
D. 9549
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 15
How many DS-32M2 switches can be mounted in a single EC-1200 cabinet?
B. 12

C. 14
D. 16
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 16
Click the Exhibit button.
In this implementation, gateways are used to connect existing Fibre Channel devices to an IP network, and as such will include physical interfaces for which two [2] networks?

A. IP

B. ATM
C. Sonet
D. Fibre Channel

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 17
The PowerPath command, powermt, has reported a number of devices as dead. Which commands are used to remove the dead devices?
A. powercf check; powermt restore; powermt config
B. powermt check; powermt restore; powermt config
C. powermt restore; powermt check; powermt config
D. powercf restore; powermt restore; powermt config

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 18
How many bits does a WWN contain?
A. 16
B. 24
C. 32
D. 64
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 19
How many buffer-to-buffer (BB) credits can be allocated to a port on a Brocade DS16-B2 (Brocade 3×00) series switch?
A. 27
B. 54
C. 64

D. 108

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 20
Which statement about the MDS 9000 32-port switch module is correct?
A. Can support 16 ISLs
B. Has a non-blocking architecture
C. Shares 2Gb bandwidth among four ports
D. Has more bandwidth than the 16 port module

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 21
What is the difference between the native long-wave Fibre Channel distance that EMC supports vs. what Brocade supports?
A. EMC: 10 km, Brocade: 35 km
B. EMC: 20 km, Brocade: 10 km
C. EMC: 35 km, Brocade: 15 km
D. EMC: 35 km, Brocade: 80 km

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 22
Which three (3) are valid types of persistent bindings?
A. S_ID
B. D_ID
C. WWNN
D. WWPN
Correct Answer: BCD QUESTION 23
What does EMC VisualSAN 4.0 use to gather Brocade Switch information?
A. SNMP
B. Webtools

C. SCSI INQ
D. Navisphere CLI

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 24
HBA has been replaced on a host in a customer environment. After rebooting the host, you notice that the host still sees all storage devices on all paths. Why?
A. There is no LUN masking deployed on the storage array
B. Zoning has been disabled on the switch or hardware/port zoning is in effect
C. The WWPN of the host has not changed and hence there is no need for any changes to the SAN
D. The old HBA has the same WWPN as the new one

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 25
Which option is used to prevent mirroring at the host level if the device is already mirrored at the storage level in a PowerPath Volume Manager 4.x environment?
A. HW_MIRRORS_ON_REDUNDANT_SW_POLICY
B. NO_MIRRORS_ON_REDUNDANT_HW_POLICY
C. SW_MIRRORS_ON_REDUNDANT_HW_POLICY
D. DISABLE_MIRRORS_ON_REDUNDANT_HW_POLICY

Correct Answer: C

Flydumps is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the Flydumps, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. Flydumps Dynamics EMC E20-532 dumps are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter Flydumps,  you will encounter the best Dynamics EMC E20-532 dumps. You can rest assured that using our Dynamics EMC E20-532 dumps. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.

Pass4itsure pmi-001 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/pmi-001.html