EMC E20-522 Exam Test Questions, High Pass Rate EMC E20-522 Real Questions Answers Online Sale

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure C2040-406 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/C2040-406.html

You can get ready to get EMC E20-522 test through EMC E20-522 exam sample questions which can be superior to any dispose of you can find on the EMC E20-522 internet. EMC E20-522 works with personal computer machines that is included in hardware and software. It can be principal available in the market because of its skill and excellence of operate. RSA offers several RSA such as review EMC E20-522 certification that happen to be very valued and asked because of it experts and also by The idea community. EMC E20-522 exam sample questions assist you to correctly cope with your task. In case you take EMC E20-522 exam official certifications, Flydumps EMC E20-522 exam sample questions will assist you to obtain understanding essential correctly by using RSA modern technology.

QUESTION NO: 1

What is the default SAN copy throttle value?
A. 0
B. 4
C. 6
D. 10
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 2
In which granularity are changes to fast cache tracked in the memory map?
A. 32 KB
B. 64 KB
C. 128 KB
D. 512 KB
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 3
What happens if a SnapView snapshot fills up the reserved LUN pool?
A. Session stops
B. Session is paused
C. Snapshot goes into a degraded status
D. Snapshot becomes corrupt

Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 4
Click the Calculator icon in the upper left-hand comer. A CLARiiON array is being set up to test a new backup and recovery plan for a company you are tasked with planning the LUN pool (RLP). The array will support database data LUNs Log LUNs will reside on a second array. The test will have 30 data LUNs each 100 GB in size Which size and number of RLP LUNs should be created?
A. 30 LUNs of 10 GB in size
B. 30 LUNs of 20 GB in size
C. 60 LUNs of 10 GB in size
D. 60 LUNs of 20 GB in size
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 5
When using SnapView which point is the copy on first writing mechanism enabled for a source LUN?
A. Snapshot is started
B. Session is created
C. Snapshot is activated
D. Session is started
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 6
What is a consequence that should be considered when reducing the capacity
of a LUN in the middle of a raid group?
A. RAID group will be automatically defragmented after the LUN is reduced and inaccessible until defragmentation completes.
B. LUN has to be migrated from the RAID group in order to make room for new LUNs
C. RAID group will not be automatically defragmented so the space may not be immediately usable.
D. RAID group will not be immediately accessible since defragmentation has not occurred.
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 7

Where is Unisphere authentication implemented?
A. In the management server software installed on the host
B. In the management server software installed on the storage system
C. In the Unisphere Server Utility
D. In the Unisphere agent
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 8
What chart allows you to see maximum threshold and interval results?
A. Performance Detail
B. Detail
C. Survey
D. Summary
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 9
How does a SnapView Snapshot maintain a “point-in-time” copy of a source
LUN?
A. Copying incremental data at the start of the Snapshot session to the Snapshot cache.
B. Copying the changed data of the source LUN to the SP Write Intent Log.
C. Creating a virtual copy of the LUN and by using the COFW mechanism.
D. Copying all source LUN data, at the start of the Snapshot session, to the Snapshot cache.
Answer: C QUESTION NO: 10

What are two [2] features of the PSM LUN on the CX series?
A. Records configuration information about the host and array
B. Each SP accesses its own copy
C. Default size is 2GB on a CX array.
D. Not viewable inNavisphere Manager
E. Created after array initialization by the user
Answer: A,D

Flydumps is a website for Microsoft certification EMC E20-522 exam to provide a short-term effective Dynamics dumps. Cisco 640-816 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain EMC E20-522 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

Pass4itsure C2040-406 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: https://www.pass4itsure.com/c2040-406.html