Cisco 642-825 Dumps, Easily To Pass Cisco 642-825 Exam Are Based On The Real Exam

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 70-483 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-483.html

Why not try Flydumps Cisco 642-825 vce or pdf exam dumps? All the new questions and answers were timely added to the Cisco 642-825 study guide.Visit Flydumps.com to get free Cisco 642-825 VCE and PDF.

QUESTION 86
Refer to the exhibit.

Routers RTB and RTC have established LDP neighbor sessions. Troubleshooting discovered that labels are being distributed between the two routers but no label swapping information is in the LEIB. What is the most likely cause of this problem?
A. The IGP is summarizing the address space.
B. IP CEF has not been enabled on both routers RTB and RTC.
C. BGP neighbor sessions have not been configured on both routers.
D. LDP has been enabled on one router and TDP has been enabled on the other.
E. LDP is using the loopback address as the LDP ID and the loopback address is not in the routing table.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 87
Refer to the exhibit.

All routers participate in the MPLS domain. An ISP propagates the routing information for network 10.10.10.0/24 from R3 to R1. However, router R3 summarizes the routing information to 10.10.0.0/16. How will the routes be propagated through the MPLS domain?
A. R3, using LDP, will advertise labels for both networks, and the information will be propagated throughout the MPLS domain.
B. R3 will label the summary route using a pop label. The route will then be propagated through the rest of the MPLS domain. R3 will label the 10.10.10.0/24 network and forward to R2 where the network will be dropped.
C. R3 will label the 10.10.10.0/24 network using a pop label which will be propagated through the rest of the MPLS domain. R3 will label the summary route and forward to R2 where the network will be dropped.
D. None of the networks will be labeled and propagated through the MPLS domain because aggregation breaks the MPLS domain.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 88
Refer to the exhibit.

MPLS and LDP are enabled on routers RTB and RTC and all interfaces are enabled. However, the routers
will not establish an LDP neighbor session. Troubleshooting has revealed that there is forwarding
information in the FIB table, but there is no forwarding information in the LFIB table.
Which issue would cause this problem?

A. IP CEF is not enabled on one or both of the routers.
B. MPLS has been enabled on the interface but has not been enabled globally on one or both of the routers.
C. BGP neighbor sessions have not been configured on one or both of the routers.
D. One or both of the routers are using the loopback address as the LDP ID and the loopback is not being advertised by the IGP.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 89
What can be configured to provide resiliency when using SDM to configure a site-to-site GRE over IPsec VPN tunnel?
A. HSRP
B. Stateful IPsec failover
C. A backup GRE over IPsec tunnel
D. Load balancing using two GRE over IPsec tunnels
E. Redundant dynamic crypto maps

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 90
Refer to the exhibit and the partial configuration on a DSL router.
The DSL Router is connected to a service provider using a PPPoE session over a DSL line. The FTP traffic. generated from inside the network 10.92.1.0/24. fails to reach the PPP0E Server. What should be configured on the DSL Router to fix the problem?
A. The ip mtu command with a bytes argument set greater than 1500 needs to be configured for the Dialer 1 interface.
B. The ip mtu command with a bytes argument set lower than 1500 needs to be configured for the Dialer 1 interface.
C. The ip mtu command with a bytes argument set greater than 1500 needs to be configured for the ATM0 interface
D. The ip mtu command with a bytes argument set lower than 1500 needs to be configured for the ATM0 interface.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 91
Refer to the exhibit.

On the basis of the command output, which statement is true?
A. The value 32 is a local label ID.
B. Traffic associated with local label 26 will be forwarded to an interface that is not associated with label switching.
C. Traffic associated with local label 30 will have a next hop of 10.250.0.97/32.
D. Traffic associated with local label 29 will be forwarded to an interface that is not associated with label switching.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 92
Which three routing protocols can be configured when configuring a site-to-site GRE over IPsec tunnel using SDM? (Choose three.)
A. BGP
B. RIP
C. IGRP
D. EIGRP
E. OSPF
F. IS-IS

Correct Answer: BDE Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 93
When configuring an IPsec VPN to backup a WAN connection, what can be configured to influence the EIGRP routing process to select the primary WAN link over the backup lPsec tunnel?
A. Configure a lower clock rate value on the tunnel interface.
B. Configure a longer FIGRP hello interval on the tunnel interface.
C. Configure a higher bandwidth value on the tunnel interface.
D. Configure a longer delay value on the tunnel interface.
E. Configure the EIGRP variance to 1.
F. Configure the FIGRP variance to 2.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 94
Which high availability option uses the concept of a virtual IP address to ensure that the default IP gateway for an IPsec site-to-site tunnel is always reachable?
A. Backup IPsec peer
B. Reverse Route Injection (RRI)
C. HSRP
D. Dynamic Crypto Map
E. GRE over IPsec

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 95
What are three features in the SDM that role-based access provides? (Choose three.)
A. provides configuration wizards for all routing protocols (like RIP, OSPF, EIGRP, SGP, IS-IS)
B. provides to end customers Multiservice switching platforms (MSSPs) with a graphical, read- only view of the customer premises equipment (CPE) services
C. provides advanced troubleshooting using debug output analysis
D. provides secure access to the SDM user interface and Telnet interface specific to the profile of each administrator
E. provides logical separation of the router between different router administrators and users
F. provides dynamic update of new R3 signatures for administrator, firewall administrator, easy VPN client, and read-only users

Correct Answer: BDE Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 96
Refer to the exhibit

What two types of attacks does the lOS firewall configuration prevent? (Choose two.)
A. Java applets
B. SYN flood
C. Trojan horse
D. DDOS
E. packet sniffers

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 97
Refer to the exhibit What Cisco feature generated the configuration?

A. EZ VPN
B. lOS Firewall
C. AutoSecure
D. IOS IPS
E. AAA
F. TACACS+

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 98
Which two statements are true about the Easy VPN Server configuration that is shown? (Choose two).

A. Digital Certificate is used to authenticate the remote VPN client.
B. To connect, the remote VPN client will use a groupname of “test.”
C. The remote VPN client will be assigned an internal IP address from the SDM_POOL_1 IP address pool.
D. Split tunneling is enabled where traffic that matches ACL 100 will not be encrypted.
E. Split tunneling is disabled because no protected subnets have been defined.

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 99
What are the tour fields in an MPLS label? (Choose Four.)
A. version
B. experimental
C. label
D. protocol
E. TTL
F. bottom-of-stack indicator

Correct Answer: BCEF Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 100
Which global configuration mode command will configure a Cisco router as an authoritative NTP server?
A. ntp broadcast
B. ntp peer
C. ntp server
D. ntp master

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 101
Refer to the exhibit

SDM has been used to configure the locations from which the signature definition file (SDF) will be loaded. What will happen if the SDF files in flash are not available at startup?
A. All traffic will flow uninspected or will be dropped.
B. All traffic will be marked as uninspected and will be checked after the signature file is loaded.
C. All traffic will be inspected by the built-in signatures bundled with Cisco lOS Software.
D. All traffic will be inspected by the pre-built signatures bundled in the attack-drop.sdf file.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 102
Which statement is true about convergence in an MPLS network?
A. MPLS convergence will take place at the same time as the routing protocol convergence.
B. MPLS convergence will take place after the routing protocol convergence.
C. MPLS convergence will take place before the routing protocol convergence.
D. MPLS must be reconfigured after the routing protocol convergence.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 103
Refer to the exhibit

Which statement is true about the output of the show crypto engine connections active command?
A. The device that is shown has not established a VPN connection with a peer.
B. No sub interfaces are involved in VPN connections.
C. All three interfaces are active and are encrypting and decrypting traffic.
D. The state of “set” indicates that the connection is configured but not connected to a peer.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 104
Which two protocols can be used to prevent a reconnaissance attack? (Choose two.)
A. SSH
B. Telnet
C. IPsec
D. NTP
E. SNMP

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 105
What is a possible way to prevent a worm attack on a host PC?
A. Enable SSH.
B. Enable encryption.
C. Implement TACACS+.
D. Keep the operating system current with the latest patches.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 106
Which procedure is recommended to protect SNMP from application layer attacks?
A. Configure SNMP with only read-only community strings.
B. Implement RFC 2827 filtering.
C. Use SNMP version 2.
D. Create an access list on the SNMP server.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 107
Refer to the exhibit

What is the result of the ACL configuration that is displayed?
A. Inbound packets to request a TCP session with the 10.10.10.0/24 network are allowed.
B. TCP responses from the outside network for TCP connections that originated on the inside network are allowed.
C. TCP responses from the inside network for TCP connections that originated on the outside network are denied.
D. Any inbound packet with the SYN flag set to be routed is permitted.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 108
Which two statements are true about the Cisco lOS Firewall set? (Choose two.)
A. protects against denial of service (DoS) attacks
B. An ACL entry is statically created and added to the existing, permanent ACL.
C. Traffic originating within the router is not inspected.
D. Temporary ACL entries are created and persist for the duration of the communication session.

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 109
Which statement is true about the SDM Basic Firewall wizard?
A. The wizard applies predefined rules to protect the private and DMZ networks.
B. The wizard can configure multiple DMZ interfaces for outside users.
C. The wizard permits the creation of a custom application security policy.
D. The wizard configures one outside interface and one or more inside interfaces.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 110
Which three statements about frame-mode MPLS are true? (Choose three.)
A. MPLS has three distinct components consisting of the data plane, the forwarding plane, and the control plane.
B. The control plane is a simple label-based forwarding engine that is independent of the type of routing protocol or label exchange protocol.
C. The CEF FIB table contains information about outgoing interfaces and their corresponding Layer 2 header.
D. The MPLS data plane takes care of forwarding based on either destination addresses or labels.
E. To exchange labels, the control plane requires protocols such as Tag Distribution Protocol (TDP) or MPLS Label Distribution Protocol (LDP).
F. Whenever a router receives a packet that should be CEF-switched, but the destination is not in the FIB, the packet is dropped.

Correct Answer: DEF Section: (none) Explanation

Passing Cisco 642-825 exam questions is guaranteed with Flydumps.com. Flydumps.com provides a great deal of Cisco 642-825 preparation resources mend to step up your career with the endorsement of technical proficiency. The earlier you use Flydumps.com products, the quicker you pass you Cisco 642-825 exam.

Pass4itsure 070-483 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-483.html

Cisco 642-825 Dumps, Easily To Pass Cisco 642-825 Exam Are Based On The Real Exam