Cisco 642-737 Dump, Prepare for the Cisco 642-737 Exam Download With High Quality

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 200-101 VCE dumps: http://www.examwind.com/200-101.html

How To Pass Cisco 642-737 Exam Easily? The 100% valid Flydumps latest Cisco 642-737 question answers ensure you 100% pass! Free download more Cisco 642-737 new PDF format updated exam questions on Flydumps.com.

QUESTION 1
Which statement describes the major difference between PEAP and EAP-FAST client authentication?
A. EAP-FAST requires a backend AAA server, and PEAP does not.
B. EAP-FAST is a Cisco-only proprietary protocol, whereas PEAP is an industry-standard protocol.
C. PEAP requires a server-side certificate, while EAP-FAST does not require certificates.
D. PEAP authentication protocol requires a client certificate, and EAP-FAST requires a secure password.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 2
Which one best describes the EAP Identity Request frame when a wireless client is connecting to a Cisco WLC v7.0-based AP WLAN?
A. sourced from the Cisco ACS Server to the client
B. sourced from the client to the Cisco ACS Server
C. sourced from the WLC to the client
D. sourced from the client to the WLC
E. sourced from the AP to the client
F. sourced from the client to the AP

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 3
What are the four packet types that are used by EAP? (Choose four.)
A. EAP Type
B. EAP Request
C. EAP Identity
D. EAP Response
E. EAP Success
F. EAP Failure
G. EAP Authentication

Correct Answer: BDEF
QUESTION 4
When a supplicant and AAA server are configured to use PEAP, which mechanism is used by the client to authenticate the AAA server in Phase One?
A. PMK
B. shared secret keys
C. digital certificate
D. PAC
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 5
Which EAP types are supported by MAC 10.7 for authentication to a Cisco Unified Wireless Network?
A. LEAP and EAP-Fast only
B. EAP-TLS and PEAP only
C. LEAP, EAP-TLS, and PEAP only
D. LEAP, EAP-FAST, EAP-TLS, and PEAP

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 6
What are two of the benefits that the Cisco AnyConnect v3.0 provides to the administrator for client WLAN security configuration? (Choose two.)
A. Provides a reporting mechanism for rouge APs
B. Prevents a user from adding any WLANs
C. Hides the complexity of 802.1X and EAP configuration
D. Supports centralized or distributed client architectures
E. Provides concurrent wired and wireless connectivity
F. Allows users to modify but not delete admin-created profiles

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 7
When using the Standalone Profile Editor in the Cisco AnyConnect v3.0 to create a new NAM profile, which two statements describe the profile becoming active? (Choose two.)
A. selects the new profile from NAM
B. selects “Network Repair” from NAM
C. becomes active after a save of the profile name
D. ensures use of “configuration.xml” as the profile name
E. ensures use of “config.xml” as the profile name
F. ensures use of “nam.xml” as the profile name

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 8
Which two parameters can directly affect client roaming decisions? (Choose two.)
A. SNR
B. RSSI
C. MFP status
D. RF fingerprinting
E. RRM

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 9
Which three parameters can be communicated between a Cisco WLC v7.0 and Cisco Compatible Extensions v4-enabled client to improve a secure roaming connection? (Choose three.)
A. minimum SNR
B. transition time
C. scan threshold
D. hysteresis
E. PER
F. MIC errors

Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 10
Which three Cisco WLC v7.0 CLI family of commands would be appropriate to troubleshoot a wireless client failure for connection to an AP? (Choose three.)
A. debug capwap
B. debug mac addr
C. debug ccxdiag
D. debug dhcp
E. debug ap
F. debug dtls
G. debug aaa

Correct Answer: BDG
QUESTION 11
What is the best method to verify AP parameters that are seen from a wireless client?
A. WCS debug commands
B. ACS log files
C. WCS show commands
D. AP debug commands
E. packet analyzers

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 12
Employees are allowed to start bringing their own wireless devices to work for use on the 802.11a/b/g/n WLAN when using their existing credentials. However, they are experiencing issues. Which two items are the most probable cause of these issues? (Choose two.)
A. incorrect IP address
B. supplicant or driver
C. incorrect user name
D. wrong wireless band
E. application issues

Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 13
Employees adjust their wireless laptop for work at the office and when away from the office. What are the two most likely security issues for an employee laptop when connected at the corporate WLAN? (Choose two.)
A. loading a freeware customer contact application
B. configuring a static IP address
C. updating the driver
D. adding a coffee shop wireless HotSpot

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 14
Which two options are supported when deploying wireless NAC out-of-band implementations? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco NAS in virtual gateway mode
B. WLANs with allow AAA override enabled
C. Cisco NAC Guest Server integration with the Cisco NAM
D. dynamic VLAN mappings on the Cisco NAS, which is based on the returned RADIUS attributes from the Cisco Secure ACS
E. autonomous APs
Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 15
When deploying wireless Cisco NAC OOB operations, which appliance performs VLAN mappings to map the quarantine VLANs to the access VLANs?
A. Cisco NAC Appliance Manager
B. Cisco NAC Appliance Server
C. Cisco NAC Guest Server
D. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller
E. the Layer 3 switch that connects the Cisco WLC to the Cisco NAC appliances

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 16
Wireless NAC single sign-on uses which type of RADIUS records to notify the Cisco NAC Appliance Manager about the authenticated wireless clients?
A. accounting records
B. authentication records
C. authentication and accounting records
D. preauthentication records
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 17
Refer to the exhibit.

Viewing the Controller > Interfaces configuration screen, which statement about the nac-vlan interface
configuration is true?
A. Wireless client traffic that is outbound on VLAN 176 will be switched to the trusted interface on the Cisco NAC Appliance Server.
B. Wireless client traffic that is outbound on VLAN 175 will be switched to the trusted interface on the Cisco NAC Appliance Server.
C. 10.10.175.1 is the IP address of the trusted interface on the Cisco NAC Appliance Server.
D. 10.10.175.1 is the IP address of the untrusted interface on the Cisco NAC Appliance Server.
E. VLAN 175 is the access VLAN.
F. VLAN 176 traffic from the client will bypass the Cisco NAC Appliance Server.

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 18
When configuring the WLC for single sign-on for the NAC, which device is used for the RADIUS accounting IP address?
A. Cisco NAC Appliance Manager
B. Cisco NAC Appliance Server
C. Cisco NAC Guest Server
D. Cisco ACS
E. Cisco WCS

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 19
Which option verifies that a wireless client has authenticated to a WLAN when performing NAC using the Cisco NAC Appliance Manager and Server?
A. Cisco CAM OOB Management > Devices > Discovered Clients
B. Cisco CAS OOB Management > Devices > Discovered Clients
C. Cisco CAM Monitor > View Online Users
D. Cisco CAS Monitor > View Online Users

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 20
802.1X AP supplicant credentials have been enabled and configured on a Cisco WLC v7.0 in both the respective Wireless>AP>Global Configuration location and AP>Credentials tab locations. What describes the 802.1X AP authentication process when connected via Ethernet to a switch?
A. Only WLC AP global credentials are used.
B. Only AP credentials are used.
C. WLC global AP credentials are used first; upon failure, the AP credentials are used.
D. AP credentials are used first; upon failure, the WLC global credentials are used.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 21
Which two statements best describe the local authentication configuration options for a Cisco WLC v7.0 and local mode AP? (Choose two.)
A. LEAP and EAP-FAST only
B. LEAP, EAP-FAST, EAP-PEAP, and EAP-TLS only
C. LEAP, EAP-FAST, EAP-PEAP, EAP-TLS, and EAP-MD5
D. EAP-FAST with PAC provision only
E. EAP-FAST with PAC or certificate provision

Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 22
Client Management Frame Protection is supported on which Cisco Compatible Extensions version clients?
A. v2 and later
B. v3 and later
C. v4 and later
D. v5 only

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 23
Which three items must be configured on a Cisco WLC v7.0 to allow implementation of isolated bonding network? (Choose three.)
A. RADIUS server IP address
B. DHCP IP address
C. SNMP trap receiver IP address
D. interface name
E. SNMP community name
F. ACL name

Correct Answer: ADF
QUESTION 24
Which three WLAN polices can be controlled by using the Cisco IBNS on the Cisco WLC and Cisco Secure ACS? (Choose three.)
A. QoS setting
B. VLAN
C. EAP type
D. ACL
E. authentication priority order
F. NAC state
Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 25
Which attribute on the Cisco WLC v7.0 does RADIUS IETF attribute “Tunnel-Private-Group ID” assign?
A. ACL
B. DSCP
C. QoS
D. VLAN

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 26
How do you configure the Cisco Secure ACS v4.2 and Cisco WLC v7.0 to provide the most flexibility for the management of authorized access on the WLC?
A. Local management user defined on the WLC
B. The WLC configured for RADIUS and the Cisco Secure ACS configured for RADIUS (Cisco Airespace)
C. The WLC configured for RADIUS and the Cisco Secure ACS configured for RADIUS (IETF)
D. The WLC configured for TACACS+ and the Cisco Secure ACS configured for TACACS+ (Cisco Airespace)
E. The WLC configured for TACACS+ and the Cisco Secure ACS configured for TACACS+ (Cisco IOS)

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 27
The Cisco WLC v7.0 is configured for external 802.1X and EAP by using the WPA2 association of wireless clients when using the Cisco Secure ACS v4.2. Which two items are required in the Cisco Secure ACS network configuration to enable correct AAA? (Choose two.)
A. AP IP address
B. WLC virtual IP address
C. WLC management IP address
D. WLC AP management IP address
E. hostname matching the WLC case-sensitive name
F. authentication using RADIUS
G. authentication using TACACS+

Correct Answer: CF
QUESTION 28
The Cisco WLC v7.0 is configured for external authentication of the management access to the WLC itself using the Cisco Secure ACS v4.2. The management user is limited to read access for all menu options except for full read/write access to the WLAN menu options. Which two items are required in the Cisco Secure ACS network configuration to enable correct AAA? (Choose two.)
A. AP IP address
B. WLC virtual IP address
C. WLC management IP address
D. WLC AP management IP address
E. hostname matching the WLC case-sensitive name
F. authentication using RADIUS
G. authentication using TACACS+

Correct Answer: CG
QUESTION 29
Configuring the Cisco Secure ACS with a self-signed certificate supports which requirement?
A. when no user certificate is required
B. when a CA-signed certificate is required for the user
C. when a self-signed certificate Class 4 is required for the user
D. when a self-signed certificate Class 0 is required for the user

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 30
When implementing certificates through the use of a CA, how is the certificate of client A validated by client B when received?
A. verifying the client A certificate using the client A private key
B. verifying the client A certificate using the client A public key
C. verifying the client A certificate using the client B private key
D. verifying the client A certificate using the client B public key
E. verifying the client A certificate using the CA private key
F. verifying the client A certificate using the CA public key

Correct Answer: F QUESTION 31
Refer to the exhibit.

What does this Cisco Secure ACS v4.2 log indicate?
A. The WLC is not configured as a client in the Cisco Secure ACS.
B. The WLC is not configured as a server in the Cisco Secure ACS.
C. Incorrect authentication exists between the WLC and Cisco Secure ACS.
D. The wireless client is not configured as a client in the Cisco Secure ACS.
E. Incorrect authentication exists between the wireless client and Cisco Secure ACS.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 32
Authentication is failing between a client and the RADIUS server. Which WLC troubleshooting command set might be useful to assist in troubleshooting the issue?
A. show local-auth
B. debug ldap
C. debug aaa local-auth
D. debug dot1X event

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 33
The Cisco NAC Guest Server is configured as which kind of device on the wireless controller?
A. external web authentication server
B. RADIUS server
C. SNMP trap receiver
D. anchor controller
E. AAA client

Known as Cisco 642-737 exam, it is the most hottest exam of Microsoft certification. Flydumps has the actual and new version for Cisco 642-737 exam candidates, which is written to coincide with the real test by the experienced IT experts and specialists. In the Cisco 642-737 exam resources, you will cover every field and category in Microsoft certifications helping to ready you for your successful.

Examwind 200-101 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.examwind.com/200-101.html