Cisco 642-691 Study Guides, Free Cisco 642-691 Exam For Download

Welcome to download the newest Flydumps 70-470 dumps

When deciding to choose Flydumps Cisco 642-691 exam sample questions, you will choose the success in Cisco 642-691 exam. You aren’t planning to purchase a non reusable solution. Cisco 642-691 exam sample questions changes are supplied no cost. It doesn’t matter how shortly you choose grab the specific Cisco 642-691 exam sample questions accreditation, take the real Cisco 642-691 questions qualification, it will be easy just to walk in the screening space as assured as the Certification Administrator. Several Cisco 642-691 study books contain questions at the end of each chapter. Candidates should be able to practice Cisco 642-691 exam sample questions. If you plan for your free using your Flydumps assessment serps, most people ensure making money online within the initial endeavor.

QUESTION 81
Based on the topology diagram shown in the exhibit, when should BGP be used as the routing protocol between the customer and the ISP?

A. If physical link failures can not be detected by the link-level procedures.
B. If the customer wants to affect how the ISP will route the customer’s traffic out to the rest of the Internet.
C. If the ISP does not support static routing with the customer.
D. If the customer is using provider-assigned (PA) addresses inside the customer’s network.
E. If the customer is using private addresses inside the customer’s network.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 82
With MPLS VPN-aware NAT, what additional information is tracked inside the NAT translation table?
A. RD information
B. RT information
C. VRF information
D. Multi-protocol BGP prefixes
E. MPLS Labels

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 83
In the diagram, the customer is using BGP to connect to a single ISP over two permanent links. In this scenario, which input and output prefix-list filtering is typically enabled on the ISP routers? (Choose two.)

A. ip prefix-list test-in permit 10.1.1.0/24 le 32
B. ip prefix-list test-in permit 10.0.0.0/8 le 32
C. ip prefix-list test-in permit 0.0.0.0/0
D. ip prefix-list test-out permit 10.1.1.0/24 le 32
E. ip prefix-list test-out permit 10.0.0.0/8 le 32
F. ip prefix-list test-out permit 0.0.0.0/0

Correct Answer: AF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 84
Drag Drop question

A.

B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Answer: Check certifyme eEngine, Download from Member Center
QUESTION 85
What is a benefit of CEF switching?
A. CEF supports IP source prefix-based switching using the FIB.
B. CEF uses less memory than fast switching uses.
C. CEF is less CPU intensive than fast switching is.
D. CEF provides Netflow statistics with minimum CPU overhead.
E. CEF allows multiple data planes to share a common control plane.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 86
Which configuration will enable the R1 router in the AS51003 sub-AS (member-AS) as a route reflector with neighbors 10.1.1.1 and 10.2.2.2 as its route-reflector clients?
A. ! R1 router bgp 51003 bgp confederation identifier 55111 bgp confederation peers 51001 51002 neighbor 10.1.1.1 remote-as 51003 neighbor 10.2.2.2 remote-as 51003 neighbor 10.1.1.1 route-reflector-client neighbor 10.2.2.2 route-reflector-client
B. ! R1 router bgp 51003 bgp confederation identifier 55111 bgp confederation peers 51001 51002 neighbor 10.1.1.1 remote-as 51001 neighbor 10.2.2.2 remote-as 51002 neighbor 10.1.1.1 route-reflector-client neighbor 10.2.2.2 route-reflector-client
C. ! R1 router bgp 55111 bgp confederation identifier 51003 neighbor 10.1.1.1 remote-as 51003 neighbor
10.2.2.2 remote-as 51003 neighbor 10.1.1.1 route-reflector-client neighbor 10.2.2.2 route-reflector-client
D. ! R1 router bgp 55111 bgp confederation identifier 51003 neighbor 10.1.1.1 remote-as 55111 neighbor
10.2.2.2 remote-as 55111 neighbor 10.1.1.1 route-reflector-client neighbor 10.2.2.2 route-reflector-client

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 87
LAB A.

B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Answer: Check certifyme eEngine, Download from Member Center
QUESTION 88
What best describes the following configuration example of allowas-in? router bgp 100 address-family ipv4 vrf CustomerAneighbor 195.12.4.5 remote-as 123 neighbor 195.12.4.5 activateneighbor 195.12.4.5 allowas-in 2
A. permits incoming BGP updates defined by access-list 2
B. permits incoming BGP updates defined by class-map 2
C. permit incoming BGP updates defined by route-map 2
D. permits incoming BGP updates with no more than two occurrences of AS 100 in the AS path
E. permits incoming BGP updates with no more than two occurrences of AS 123 in the AS path

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 89
What does the BGP synchronization rule prevent?
A. sub-optimal routing within a transit AS
B. routing black holes within a transit AS
C. routing loops within a transit AS
D. recursive routing lookups
E. scalability issues of redistributing BGP into an IGP

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 90
On a dedicated subinterface implementation, PE-2 must establish an address-family vrf IPv4 BGP neighbor relationship with which router?

A. CE-1
B. CE-2
C. PE-1
D. PE-IG
E. CE-1 and CE-2
F. PE-1 and PE-IG

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 91
Which three statements are true about route reflectors? (Choose three.)
A. If the route is learned from an EBGP peer by the route reflector, it is reflected to all IBGP and EBGP peers.
B. If the route is learned from a non-client IBGP peer by the route reflector, it is reflected to all EBGP peers only.
C. If the route is learned from a non-client IBGP peer by the route reflector, it is reflected to EBGP peers and clients only.
D. If the route is learned from a client IBGP peer by the route reflector, it is reflected to all clients only, except the originating client.
E. If the route is learned from a client IBGP peer by the route reflector, it is reflected to all EBGP peers, non-clients, and clients (except the originating client).

Correct Answer: ACE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 92
What is the correct command to set the BGP scanner interval to two minutes?
A. bgp scan-time 2
B. bgp scan-time 120
C. bgp scan-time 2 60
D. The maximum scanning interval cannot exceed one minute.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 93
Using MPLS unicast IP forwarding, what will happen if an LSR receives an unlabeled incoming packet?
A. It will process switch the packet by doing a routing table lookup.
B. It will forward the packet using the LFIB.
C. It will forward the packet using the LIB.
D. It will forward the packet using the FIB.
E. It will drop the packet immediately.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 94
Refer to the exhibit and the following connectivity requirements. Which type of MPLS VPN is being implemented? Sites CE1A and CE1B require connectivity to each other.Sites CE2A and CE2B require connectivity to each other.Site CE1C requires connectivity to sites CE1A, CE1B, CE3A, and CE3B. Site CE2C requires connectivity to sites CE2A, CE2B, CE3A, and CE3B. Sites CE3A and CE3B require connectivity to each other and to CE1C and CE2C.

A. central services MPLS VPN
B. overlapping MPLS VPN
C. simple VPN
D. combinations of overlapping and central services MPLS VPN
E. combinations of simple and central services MPLS VPN

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 95
Refer to the exhibit. A router connected to an MPLS-enabled ATM switch via an LC-ATM MPLS interface, and a partial configuration for the MPLS-enabled ATM switch and the router are shown. Which statement describes what is incorrect about the configurations shown?

A. The router subinterface is not specified as an MPLS cell-mode subinterface.
B. CEF has not been enabled on the ATM interface of the MPLS-enabled ATM switch.
C. The control VPI/VCI has not been set to 0/32.
D. VC-merge has not been enabled on the ATM interface of the MPLS-enabled ATM switch.
E. The router has not been configured to specifically use LDP.
F. The ATM interface of the MPLS-enabled ATM switch has not been configured for cell-mode MPLS operations.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 96
In the diagram, the customer is using static routing to connect to the ISP. Which configuration on the ISP edge routers will enable load balancing and backup of the traffic to the customer?

A. ! R1 ip route 10.1.1.0 255.255.255.128 serial 0 ! R2 ip route 10.1.1.128 255.255.255.128 serial 0
B. ! R1 ip route 10.1.1.0 255.255.255.0 serial 0 ! R2 ip route 10.1.1.128 255.255.255.0 serial 0
C. ! R1 ip route 10.1.1.0 255.255.255.128 serial 0 ip route 10.1.1.128 255.255.255.128 serial 0 ! R2 ip route 10.1.1.128 255.255.255.128 serial 0 ip route 10.1.1.0 255.255.255.128 serial 0
D. ! R1 ip route 10.1.1.0 255.255.255.128 serial 0 ip route 10.1.1.0 255.255.255.0 serial 0 ! R2 ip route
10.1.1.128 255.255.255.128 serial 0 ip route 10.1.1.0 255.255.255.0 serial 0

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-691 exam sample questions come in an easy to print format similar to the Cisco 642-691 PDF files. Take your Cisco 642-691 exam sample questions with you and study any time you like on your own schedule. Unlike any other Cisco 642-691 PDF however, the printable Cisco 642-691 exam sample questions is kept up to date and is always relevant. Our Cisco 642-691 exam sample questions are composed by current and active Information Technology experts, who use their experience in preparing you for your future in IT. As social Cisco 642-691 exam sample questions become more prevalent, those participating in the online conversation become increasingly influential, especially as their FLYDUMPS opinions travel faster and to a wider group of consumers.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind N10-006 dumps: http://www.examwind.com/N10-006.html

EMC E20-007 Certification, Latest EMC E20-007 PDF For Download