Cisco 642-691 Demo Free Download, 100% Success Rate Cisco 642-691 Dump Test Latest Version PDF&VCE

Good News!who Want to get Cisco 642-691 Certified? We know that the Cisco 642-691 certification exam is challenging, but with the new version Cisco 642-691 exam dumps, you will pass the exam easily and quickly.Free download the VCE and PDF files on Flydumps.com

QUESTION 55
In a central services topology, which routes do client VRFs contain?
A. routes from the client site, but not from the server site
B. routes from the server site, but not from the client site
C. routes from both the client site and the server site
D. only EBGP routes from either the client site or the server site

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 56
AS-Path prepending is used in AS1 in order to influence the return traffic path from AS 5 to AS 1 through the higher speed path via AS 2. _____ needs to be configured for AS-Path prepending and a minimum of _____ of the AS number should be prepended.

A. R1; one copy
B. R2; one copy
C. R1; two copies
D. R2; two copies
E. R2; three copies

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 57
What is the difference in implementation between a managed CE services MPLS VPN and a central services MPLS VPN?
A. RD assignment
B. selective routes export
C. selective routes import
D. MP-BGP route redistribution filtering
E. CE-PE routing process
F. none

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 58
Refer to the outputs shown in the exhibit. What could be preventing the R1 router from receiving any prefixes from the R2 BGP neighbor?

A. There is a TCP session establishment problem between R1 and R2.
B. The no sync command is missing on R2.
C. The no sync command is missing on R1.
D. R2 is using the wrong AS number in its neighbor 192.168.31.2 remote-as statement.
E. R1 is using the wrong AS number in its neighbor 192.168.31.1 remote-as statement.
F. Both R1 and R2 are not using a loopback address to source their BGP packets.

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 59
Refer to the configuration shown. What could cause the BGP prefixes from the 10.1.1.1 BGP peer to be absent from the routing table?

A. intraconfederation EBGP configurations error
B. autosummarization
C. ebgp-multihop issue
D. BGP synchronization
E. EBGP configurations error

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 60
LAB A.

B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Answer: Check certifyme eEngine, Download from Member Center
QUESTION 61
What does the following command accomplish? sanjose#clear ip bgp 10.1.1.1 in prefix-filter
A. The sanjose router will perform an outbound soft reconfig to the 10.1.1.1 neighbor.
B. The sanjose router will send out the ORF prefix-list so that a new route refresh will be received from the
10.1.1.1 neighbor.
C. The 10.1.1.1 router will perform an inbound soft reconfig on the updates from the sanjose neighbor.
D. The 10.1.1.1 router will send out the ORF prefix-list so that a new route refresh will be received from the sanjose neighbor.
E. The bgp session between the sanjose and the 10.1.1.1 router will be reset so that all the new bgp updates from the 10.1.1.1 router can be processed by the inbound prefix-list at the sanjose router.
F. The bgp session between the sanjose and the 10.1.1.1 router will be reset so that all the new bgp updates from the sanjose router can be processed by the inbound prefix-list at the 10.1.1.1 router.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 62
An OSPF LSA type 1 route is redistributed into MP-BGP. That same route is then redistributed back from MP-BGP into OSPF on another PE router. In this case, which LSA type on the destination CE router will the OSPF route appear as?
A. LSA type 1
B. LSA type 2
C. LSA type 3
D. LSA type 4
E. LSA type 5
F. LSA type 7

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 63
R2 is configured to prepend AS number 65102 in updates to R3. Which statement is true?

A. The BGP updates from R2 to R3 will be rejected by R3 due to loop prevention.
B. The EBGP session between R2 and R3 will be dropped due to an AS-Path prepend configuration error.
C. The AS-Path length via AS 65102 will increase to influence the return traffic path selected by the remote ASs.
D. The AS-Path length via AS 65102 will decrease to influence the return traffic path selected by the remote ASs.
E. The AS-Path prepend configuration command using the remote AS number (65102) will be rejected by IOS at R2.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 64
Which of the following could be called a VPN identifier in the MPLS/VPN architecture?
A. route target
B. route distinguisher
C. VRF
D. VPN IPv4 address
E. BGP site-of-origin (SOO) extended community attribute

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 65
Which one of these statements regarding intraconfederation EBGP sessions is correct?
A. Intraconfederation EBGP neighbors must be directly connected.
B. An intraconfederation EBGP session behaves like an IBGP session when propagating routing updates.
C. Member-AS numbers are removed when a router sends a BGP update over an intraconfederation EBGP session.
D. Updates from an intraconfederation EBGP neighbor are subject to the BGP split horizon rule.
E. Intraconfederation EBGP sessions must be established over loopback interfaces.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 66
Which show command can be used to display the originator ID and cluster-list?
A. show ip bgp
B. show ip bgp sum
C. show ip route bgp
D. show ip route {prefix}
E. show ip bgp {prefix}
F. show ip bgp neighbors {ip address}

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 67
As the penalty for a flapping route decreases and falls below a certain limit, the route is unsuppressed. What is the name of that limit?
A. half-life limit
B. suppress limit
C. max-suppress-time limit
D. reuse limit
E. unsuppress limit
F. penalty limit
Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 68
In a multihomed environment with two ISP connections, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. The customer should not be configured to act as a transit AS between the two ISPs.
B. It is recommended that the multi-homed customer use a registered (public) AS number.
C. AS-Path prepending can be configured on the customer’s edge router to influence the BGP path selection process for the outbound traffic (traffic from the customer to the ISPs).
D. The customer can use Local Preference on the customer’s edge routers to influence the BGP path selection process for the inbound traffic (traffic from the ISPs to the customer).
E. The advertisement of the customer’s IP address space can be conditioned by the customer’s edge routers by using a static route to the null0 interface and by using the proper network statement under router bgp.

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 69
Given the AS-path of (51002 51003) 51001 i from the show ip bgp output, what is the origin?
A. AS 51001
B. AS 51002
C. AS 51003
D. (51002 51003)
E. IGP
F. IBGP

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 70
Which three fields must be included in MPBGP updates between PE routers in an MPLS network? (Choose three.)
A. VPNv4 address
B. label used for VPN packet forwarding
C. AS path
D. Site of Origin
E. TE path designator

Correct Answer: ABC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 71
Refer to the exhibit. Which two of these statements are correct? (Choose two.)

A. Router C will aggregate the address and advertise only the summary address to its neighbors.
B. Router C will advertise the 160.0.0.0/8 prefix and all of the more specific prefixes.
C. Router C cannot aggregate the 160.0.0.0/8 prefix if it does not have a more specific prefix in its BGP table.
D. To aggregate the 160.0.0.0/8 prefix, router C must originate that prefix from within AS 300.
E. Router C will only aggregate the 160.0.0.0/8 prefix for any updates it is sending to AS 200.

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 72
Refer to the diagram. What problem can be caused by the second P router summarizing the loopback address of the egress PE router?

A. The first P router will be faced with a VPN label which it does not understand.
B. The second P router will be faced with a VPN label which it does not understand.
C. The egress PE router will not be able to establish a label switch path (LSP) to the ingress PE router.
D. A label switch path (LSP) will be established from the ingress PE router to the egress PE router, an event that is not desirable.
E. The ingress PE router will not be able to receive the VPN label from the egress PE router via MP-IBGP.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 73
Refer to the diagram. What should be changed within AS 50001 to improve the route reflector design?

A. Add a physical link between R1 and R2.
B. Add a physical link between the clients (R3 and R4, and between R4 and R5).
C. Remove the IBGP session between the two redundant RRs (R1 and R2).
D. Add an IBGP session between each pair of clients (between R3 and R4, R4 and R5).
E. Make R4 the RR and R1 and R2 its clients. R3 and R5 should be a non-RR/non-client.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 74
Refer to the exhibit. A diagram of a router connected to an MPLS-enabled ATM switch via an LC-ATM MPLS interface, and a partial configuration for the MPLS-enabled ATM switch and router are shown. Which statement describes what is incorrect about the configuration shown?

A. CEF has not been enabled on the router.
B. The VPI range of 2-3 is invalid.
C. The control VPI/VCI has not been set to 0/32 on the router.
D. VC-merge has not been enabled on the ATM switch interface.
E. The router has not been configured to specifically use LDP.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 75
Based on the following show ip bgp neighbors 2.2.2.2 output, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)R1#show ip bgp neighbors 2.2.2.2BGP neighbor is 2.2.2.2, remote AS 102, internal linkIndex 1, Offset 0, Mask 0x2BGP version 4, remote router ID 66.0.0.1BGP state=Established, table version=1, up for 00:14:52Last read 00:00:52, hold time is 180, keepalive interval is 60 secondsMinimum time between advertisement runs is 5 secondsReceived 233 messages, 0 notifications, 0 in queueSent 206 messages, 0 notifications, 0 in queuePrefix advertised 0, suppressed 0, withdrawn 0Connections established 17; dropped 16Last reset 00:15:02, due to User reset18 accepted prefixes consume 576 bytes, maximum limit 20Threshold for warning message 80%0 history paths consume 0 bytes
A. R1 has accepted 20 prefixes from the 2.2.2.2 IBGP neighbor.
B. R1 generated a warning message to the router’s console after the 2.2.2.2 IBGP neighbor sent 16 prefixes to R1.
C. R1 generated a warning message to the router’s console after the 2.2.2.2 IBGP neighbor sent 15 prefixes to R1.
D. R1 will drop its neighbor relationship to the 2.2.2.2 IBGP neighbor if 2.2.2.2 sends two more additional prefixes to R1.
E. R1 will drop its neighbor relationship to the 2.2.2.2 IBGP neighbor if 2.2.2.2 sends three more additional prefixes to R1.

Correct Answer: BE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 76
Refer to the exhibit. Which two of the following statements about the MPLS configurations are true? (Choose two.)

A. The VPI range being configured is the default VPI range.
B. The router is missing the mpls label protocol ldp configuration command on its ATM 0/0.1 subinterface to make it an LC-ATM enabled subinterface.
C. There is a problem with the configurations because the control VC should be set to 0 32 instead.
D. The ATM switch is using VC merge since VC merge is enabled by default.
E. For MPLS label allocations, both VPI 6 and 7 can be used.

Correct Answer: DE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 77
When configuring Internet access from a MPLS VPN using a separate subinterface, which two configurations are required on the PE router? (Choose two.)
A. Use the ip vrf forwarding command on the subinterface that is used for MPLS VPN access.
B. Use the ip vrf forwarding command on the subinterface that is used for Internet access.
C. The CE router is configured as a BGP neighbor in both the global BGP process and inside the VPN in the VRF.
D. The PE-to-CE VPN and Internet routing are configured using two separate address-family ipv4 vrf commands, one for VPN routing and one for Internet routing.
Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 78
If there is no exact match in the local routing table, what three conditions would result in BGP introducing the classful network 172.0.0.0 with the mask 255.0.0.0 into the BGP table? (Choose three.)
A. no auto-summary is configured under the router bgp {as no.} command
B. network 172.0.0.0 is configured under the router bgp {as no.} command
C. any classful network must exist in the BGP table
D. auto-summary is enabled under the router bgp {as no.} command
E. the routing table contains the subnet 172.172.172.0 with a subnet mask of 255.255.255.0
F. a classless network must exist in the BGP table

Correct Answer: BDE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 79
LAB A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Answer: Check certifyme eEngine, Download from Member Center
QUESTION 80
If you fail in Cisco 642-691 exam test with Cisco 642-691 exam dumps, we promise to give you full refund! You only need to scan your Cisco 642-691 test score report to us together with your receipt ID. After our confirmation, we will give you full refund in time.Or you can choose to charge another IT exam Q&As instead of Cisco 642-691 exam dumps.Useful Cisco certifications exam dumps are assured with us.If our Cisco 642-691 exam dumps can’t help you pass Cisco 642-691 exam,details will be sent before we send the exam to you.We don’t waste our customers’ time and money! Trusting Passtcert is your best choice!