Cisco 642-647 PDF Download, Sale Discount Cisco 642-647 Exam Dumps Will Be More Popular

Welcome to download the newest Jumpexam C2090-611 VCE dumps: http://www.jumpexam.com/C2090-611.html

If you want to pass Cisco 642-647 successfully,do not missing to read Flydumps latest Cisco 642-647 practice tests.100% Guarantee! All the dumps are updated timely.

Exam A
QUESTION 1
Which two issues may need to be considered when using DAS to support location-tracking services? (Choose two.)
A. Third-party antennas may reduce RF cell size but provide location accuracy.
B. Additional monitor-mode APs may be necessary to obtain desired location accuracy.
C. Wi-Fi RF channel selection is critical when using DAS if multiple wireless services are supported in the same antenna group.
D. Multiple connections are required into a common DAS for 802.11n support.
E. Linear DAS deployment can reduce your location accuracy.
Correct Answer: BE Section: 1 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
Which issue may lead to inconsistent wireless client locations being reported by Cisco WCS v7.0?
A. Roaming between APs is controlled by different controllers.
B. A mix of APs is configured for monitor and local mode.
C. The wireless client does not transmit a probe request to all channels.
D. The wireless client is not compliant with Cisco Compatible Extensions.
E. The wireless client does not associate.
Correct Answer: C Section: 1 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
Which three options describe ways in which the Cisco Compatible Extensions S36 message is used in Cisco WLC v7.0? (Choose three.)
A. for WGB location
B. by Cisco WCS for calibration
C. for location tracking of wireless tags
D. only on 802.11b/g/n
E. on 802.11a/b/g/n
F. by Cisco Compatible Extensions v4 and above
G. by Cisco Compatible Extensions v2 and above
Correct Answer: BEG Section: 1 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 4
You have a customer interested in adding RFID tags to track the movement of containers of work in process in their manufacturing facility. Which type of RFID tags and which Wi-Fi band are most appropriate using their existing Cisco Unified Wireless Network based on v7.0? (Choose two.)
A. passive RFID tags
B. semipassive RFID tags
C. active RFID tags
D. 900 MHz
E. 2.4 GHz
F. 5 GHz
Correct Answer: CE Section: 1 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
A calibration model has been created for a specific floor in Cisco WCS v7.0. Which two events are more likely to affect location accuracy and compel a new calibration? (Choose two.)
A. additional local mode APs installed
B. changes in office interior walls location and type
C. additional monitor mode APs installed
D. change in inventory type stocked in warehouse
E. compass direction change in omnidirectional antenna
Correct Answer: BD Section: 1 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
What are the two message formats that a Cisco WCS v7.0 can use to send a context-aware tracking event notification to an external destination? (Choose two.)
A. XML
B. plaintext
C. XLS
D. PDF
E. JPEG
F. CSV
Correct Answer: BC Section: 1 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
Which two descriptions are examples of how location services can be adjusted at the Cisco WLC v7.0? (Choose two.)
A. Disable RFID tag tracking if there are no tags in the respective locations of the controller APs.
B. Disable wireless client tracking if there are no requirements for the respective locations of the controller APs.
C. Increase RFID timeouts from defaults if tags are beaconing at 30 seconds.
D. Decrease RFID timeouts from defaults if tags are beaconing at 30 seconds.
Correct Answer: AD Section: 1 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 8
If the wired infrastructure network latency becomes an issue, which adjustments can be made for collection of location information using Cisco WCS v7.0?
A. Adjust SNMP timers on Cisco WCS.
B. Adjust SNMP timers on the Cisco 3300 Series MSE.
C. Adjust SNMP timers on Cisco WLC.
D. Adjust LOCP timers on Cisco WLC.
E. Adjust LOCP timers on Cisco MSE.
F. Adjust NMSP timers on Cisco WLC.
G. Adjust NMSP timers on Cisco MSE.
Correct Answer: F Section: 1 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.

To provide the best coverage for location-tracking services, where should the APs be located?
A. Deploy the APs down the center of the corridor with omnidirectional antennas to maximize location-tracking coverage.
B. Stagger the APs in the offices using directional antennas so that each AP has a view of the sector of the floor that it is responsible to cover.
C. Deploy the APs along the edge of the building with directional antennas pointing into the building to cover sectors of the floor.
D. Deploy the APs in a staggered formation with omnidirectional antennas so that they have a surrounding view with minimal obstruction.
E. Deploy the APs on the sides of steel or concrete interior columns with directional antennas to eliminate the columns from the coverage area.
Correct Answer: D Section: 1 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 10
The Cisco 3300 Series MSE v7.0 receives three RSSI measurements that are higher than -75 dBm for a given device and multiple measurements that are lower than -75 dBm. How does Cisco MSE perform the location calculation?
A. Cisco MSE uses all the RSSI values that are received.
B. Cisco MSE uses only the RSSI values that are higher than -75 dBm.
C. Cisco MSE uses the three RSSI values that are higher than -75 dBm and the best RSSI that is lower than -75 dBm.
D. Cisco MSE uses the three RSSI values that are higher than -75 dBm and the average of the RSSI values that are lower than -75 dBm.
E. Cisco MSE takes in all the RSSI values for a given device and averages all the values.
Correct Answer: C Section: 1 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 11
Which location-tracking solution requires clock synchronization on receivers only?
A. cell of origin
B. modified cell of origin
C. AoA
D. ToD
E. TDoA
F. RSS trilateration
Correct Answer: E Section: 1 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 12
How is distance determined using the RF fingerprinting technique?
A. modified cell of origin
B. difference in signal time arrival between locations
C. RSS lateration using angle of arrival
D. RSS lateration using enhanced path loss modeling
Correct Answer: D Section: 1 Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 13
When implementing interface groups, how are the IP addresses sourced via DHCP for wireless clients?
A. through the primary interface of the group
B. through round robin between interfaces
C. through interface group definition
D. through the interface receiving the first response

Correct Answer: B Section: 1 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 14
Controllers WLC_1 and WLC_2 are in different mobility domains. A wireless client that has the same VLAN interface roams from WLC_1 to WLC_2. What happens to the client roaming?
A. The client context is deleted in controller WLC_1, and a new client context is created in WLC_2 to become the anchor controller.
B. The client context is moved from controller WLC_1 to controller WLC_2. The result is that the WLC_1 client context is deleted and WLC_2 becomes the anchor controller.
C. The client context is copied from controller WLC_1 to controller WLC_2. The result is that WLC_1 becomes the anchor controller and WLC_2 becomes the foreign controller.
D. The client context is copied from controller WLC_1 to controller WLC_2. The result is that WLC_1 becomes the foreign controller and WLC_2 becomes the anchor controller.

Correct Answer: A Section: 1 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 15
Controllers WLC_1 and WLC_2 are in the same mobility group. A wireless client that has the same VLAN interface roams from WLC_1 to WLC_2. What happens to the client roaming?
A. The client context is deleted in controller WLC_1, and a new client context is created in WLC_2 to become the anchor controller.
B. The client context is moved from controller WLC_1 to controller WLC_2. The result is that the WLC_1 client context is deleted and WLC_2 becomes the anchor controller.
C. The client context is copied from controller WLC_1 to controller WLC_2. The result is that WLC_1 becomes the anchor controller and WLC_2 becomes the foreign controller.
D. The client context is copied from controller WLC_1 to controller WLC_2. The result is that WLC_1 becomes the foreign controller and WLC_2 becomes the anchor controller.

Correct Answer: B Section: 1 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 16
Which statement describes the purpose of the Cisco WLC v7.0 AP global configuration parameter AP Primary Discover Timeout?
A. Adjust the AP heartbeat timer to detect the primary controller.
B. Adjust the AP timeout for missed heartbeats for the primary controller.
C. Adjust the AP discovery timer of backup controllers.
D. Adjust the AP boot time discovery of controllers.

Correct Answer: C Section: 1 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 17
Which two options describe the RF group leader when using multiple v7.0 controllers? (Choose two.)
A. can be manually configured
B. automatically elects the highest group ID based on MAC address, and if a tie, is based on the highest counter value
C. automatically elects the highest group ID based on counter value, and if a tie, is based on the highest MAC address
D. automatically elects the lowest group ID based on MAC address, and if a tie, is based on the lowest counter value
E. automatically elects the lowest group ID based on counter value, and if a tie, is based on the lowest MAC address
F. leader provides configuration of TPC, DCA, and CHD for 2.4- and 5-GHz AP radios
G. leader provides configuration of TPC, DCA, and CHD for 2.4- or 5-GHz AP radios

Correct Answer: AC Section: 1 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 18
Which ports would require unrestricted port access for CleanAir RF spectrum analysis between the AP and Cisco Spectrum Expert?
A. UDP 5246 and 5247
B. TCP 5246 and 5247
C. UDP 16113 and 16114
D. TCP 16113 and 16114
E. TCP 37540 and 37550
F. UDP 37540 and 37550

Correct Answer: E Section: 1 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 19
A Cisco WLC v7.0 is not seeing an AP join. Which starting prefix debug command can help determine a combination of discovery/join and DHCP process status?
A. debug capwap events – from Cisco WLC
B. debug capwap events – from the AP
C. debug ip udp – from Cisco WLC
D. debug ip udp – from the AP

Correct Answer: D Section: 1 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 20
What is the recommendation for the maximum number of APs per VLAN?
A. 20 to 40
B. 40 to 60
C. 60 to 80
D. 80 to 100
E. 100 to 120

Correct Answer: C Section: 1 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 21
Which two statements describe Cisco WLC v7.0 implementation of country codes for RF regulatory domains? (Choose two.)
A. There is a maximum of one per controller.
B. There is a maximum of 12 per controller.
C. There is a maximum of 20 per controller.
D. The AP defaults its RF code selection.
E. The AP is configurable for one RF code per radio.
F. The AP is configurable for one RF code across both radios.

Correct Answer: CD Section: 2 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 22
Which two options must match to allow client roaming between wireless controllers? (Choose two.)
A. mobility group name
B. RF group name
C. SNMP community string
D. multicast messaging IP address
E. mobility MAC address
F. Cisco WLC hardware model type
G. Cisco WLC software code version

Correct Answer: AD Section: 2 Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 23
A wireless client is having difficulty associating. What is the most likely cause, given the output of the following debug?
A. DOT1X-1-MAX_EAPOL_KEY_RETRANS_FOR_MOBILE: MAX EAPOL-Key M1
B. retransmissions reached for mobile xx:xx:xx:xx:xx
C. Cisco WLC is not requesting authentication.
D. Cisco WLC has no RADIUS entry to direct authentication.
E. Cisco WLC is timing out waiting for authentication.
F. The Cisco WLC authentication type is incompatible with the client.

Correct Answer: C Section: 2 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 24
Which two statements correctly describe ClientLink on a Cisco WLC v7.0.116.0? (Choose two.)
A. It is beneficial for bidirectional stream traffic that is sent to wireless clients.
B. It is beneficial for upstream traffic that is sent only to wireless clients.
C. It is beneficial for downstream traffic that is sent only to wireless clients.
D. The dual-radio AP has the capability to service 15 clients.
E. The dual-radio AP has the capability to service 25 clients.
F. The dual-radio AP has the capability to service 30 clients.
G. The dual-radio AP has the capability to service 50 clients.

Correct Answer: CF Section: 2 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 25
Which two statements correctly describe ClientLink on a Cisco WLC v7.0.116.0? (Choose two.)
A. It is supported on 802.11n APs for 802.11n clients.
B. It is supported on 802.11n APs for 802.11a/g clients.
C. It is supported on non-802.11n APs for 802.11a/b/g clients.
D. Beamforming starts only when 802.11a clients reach a minimum of -50 dBm or weaker.
E. Beamforming starts only when 802.11a clients reach a minimum of -60 dBm or weaker.
F. Beamforming starts only when 802.11a clients reach a minimum of -70 dBm or weaker.

Correct Answer: BE Section: 2 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 26
Refer to the exhibit.

What does the count of 20 for Handoff Requests Sent represent in the Mobility Statistics output?
A. the number of handoff replies that have been received in response to the requests sent
B. the total number of handoff requests received, ignored, or responses sent
C. the number of handoffs in which the entire client session has been transferred
D. the number of clients that have been associated to the controller and have been announced to the mobility group

Correct Answer: D Section: 2 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 27
Context-aware usage has been deployed on a Cisco MSE 3310 that is licensed to maximum capacity. Approximately 900 wireless clients are currently being tracked. New services need to be added for 500 RFID tags based on RSSI and 500 RF interferers tracked via CleanAir. What should be changed regarding the Cisco 3300 Series MSE v7.0?
A. Add a second Cisco MSE 3310 with a license for RFID tags, and then add a license for CleanAir to either the original or new Cisco MSE.
B. Replace Cisco MSE 3310 with MSE 3355 with a license for CleanAir and tags, and then move the license from Cisco MSE 3310 to MSE 3355 for context-aware.
C. Add a CleanAir and RFID tag license to Cisco MSE 3310.
D. Add only an RFID tag license to Cisco MSE 3310.
E. Add only a CleanAir license to Cisco MSE 3310.
F. Increase only the context-aware license.
G. No license is required.

Correct Answer: G Section: 2 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 28
When planning on tracking rogue APs, RFID tags that are based on RSSI, and wireless clients, what is needed for the Cisco 3300 Series MSE v7.0?
A. wIPS license, context-aware license, and Cisco RFID tag license only
B. wIPS license, context-aware license, and partner tag engine license only
C. wIPS license and context-aware license only
D. context-aware license only

Correct Answer: D Section: 2 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 29
What are the recommended RFID timeout configuration values for Cisco WLC v7.0 to ensure that tags are detected?
A. minimum of two times and maximum of four times the shortest tag interval that is found in the RFID population
B. minimum of two times and maximum of four times the longest tag interval that is found in the RFID population
C. minimum of three times and maximum of eight times the shortest tag interval that is found in the RFID population
D. minimum of three times and maximum of eight times the longest tag interval that is found in the RFID population
E. minimum of 6 times and maximum of 12 times the shortest tag interval that is found in the RFID population
F. minimum of 6 times and maximum of 12 times the longest tag interval that is found in the RFID population

Correct Answer: D Section: 2 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 30
Which option should be the RSSI (dBm) cell edge for a site survey for a wireless network of data, voice, and location services?
A. -65
B. -67
C. -72
D. -75 E. -80

Correct Answer: B Section: 2 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Flydumps.com takes in the latest Cisco 642-647 questions in the Cisco 642-647 exam materials so that our material should be always the latest and the most relevant. We know that Cisco 642-647 examination wouldn’t repeat the same set of questions all the time. Microsoft certification examinations are stringent and focus is often kept on updated technology trends. The Cisco 642-647 exam questions organized by the professionals will help to condition your mind to promptly grasp what you could be facing in the Cisco 642-647 cert examination.

Jumpexam C2090-611 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.jumpexam.com/C2090-611.html

Cisco 642-647 PDF Download, Sale Discount Cisco 642-647 Exam Dumps Will Be More Popular