Cisco 642-586 Self Study, High Success Rate Cisco 642-586 Exam Sample Online

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure C2020-011 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/C2020-011.html

FLYDUMPS Certified Professionals update its FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-586 exam sample questions regularly to maintain accuracy and high quality. We have always been providing updated and accurate FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-586 exam sample questions to hundreds of now successful. FLYDUMPS is the best source to prepare for your Cisco 642-586 exam and help you pass this exam easily. FLYDUMPS Certified Professionals update its FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-586 exam sample questions regularly to maintain accuracy and high quality. Candidates involving Cisco 642-586 exam sample questions is going to be increasing together with current solutions involving Juniper goods and also using its remedies and as such the particular candidates usually are sure together with excellent work.

QUESTION 79
Which Cisco Aironet Series devices can be powered using 802.3af inline power?
A. Cisco Aironet 1100 Series
B. Cisco Aironet 1300 Series
C. Cisco Aironet 1400 Series
D. Cisco Aironet 1240AG Series

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 80
You are installing a Cisco Aironet 1000 Series controller-based access point. When you boot it, all the LEDs on the access point blink together. What does this indicate about the access point?
A. normal operation
B. duplicate IP address
C. code upgrade in progress
D. searching for primary controller

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation QUESTION 81
You have a very few Cisco 7920 wireless IP phones on your network, but lots of wireless laptops. You want to increase the bandwidth available for the laptops by decreasing the bandwidth reserved for the Cisco 7920 phones. What is the lowest percentage of voice-allocated bandwidth you can select on the WLAN controller?
A. 25 percent
B. 40 percent
C. 55 percent
D. 75 percent

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 82
Which of the following statements explains why it is normally best to have more than one controller-based access point participate in the containment of one rogue access point?
A. Multiple controller-based access points will load-balance the containment task using fewer resources than a single access point.
B. Clients connected to the rogue access point may be out of the range of the controller-based access point providing containment.
C. Each controller-based access point can handle only a limited amount of clients connected to the rogue access point.
D. Clients connected to the rogue access point must be able to connect to the containment controller-based access point.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 83
Which authentication types are allowed with the Cisco ADU when selecting WPA/WPA2/CCKM under the security options?
A. Cisco-LEAP, EAP-FAST, EAP-PEAP (GTC), EAP-TLS
B. Cisco -LEAP, EAP-MD5, EAP-PEAP (GTC), EAP-TTLS
C. Cisco-LEAP, EAP-PSK, EAP-PEAP (MS-CHAP v2), EAP-TLS
D. Cisco-LEAP, EAP-FAST, EAP-PEAP (MS-CHAP v2), EAP-TTLS

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 84
On a Cisco Aironet 802.11 a/b/g wireless LAN client adapter, the status LED and activity
LED are alternating on and off. What does this indicate?
A. The client card has failed.
B. The client card is not associated to the network.
C. The driver has been installed incorrectly.
D. The client card has awakened from power-save mode.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 85
You have just finished aligning a Cisco Aironet 1400 Series Wireless Bridge link using installation mode. When you set the link back to operational mode you loose association to the root bridge. Which action will correct the problem?
A. Configure the proper channel.
B. Enable passwords on both bridges.
C. Configure the distance parameter value.
D. Configure the bridge to force infrastructure devices to associate only to the SSID parameter.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 86
Which of the following settings will reduce packet overhead and overall latency in a standalone point-to-point bridge deployment?
A. enable concatenation on the root bridge only
B. enable concatenation on the non-root bridge only
C. enable concatenation on both the root bridge and non-root bridge
D. enable concatenation on the root bridge and set it as desirable on the non-root bridge
E. set concatenation as desirable on the root bridge and enable it on the non-root bridge

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 87
By default, on the WLAN controller for a voice application using Cisco 7921 wireless IP phones, what is the percentage of RF bandwidth that can be dedicated to the phones?
A. 55 percent
B. 56 percent
C. 75 percent
D. 85 percent

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 88
When configuring Cisco Secure ACS to support wireless EAP authentication, which device must be configured as a AAA client?
A. Wireless Control System
B. Wireless clients
C. Wireless controllers
D. Control-based access points
E. Location Appliance

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 89
What is the maximum number of wireless controllers that the highest-end Cisco WCS server can manage?
A. 35
B. 50
C. 100
D. 250

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 90
On a WLAN controller, what is the default roaming bandwidth percentage reserved for voice clients?
A. 6 percent
B. 12 percent
C. 18 percent
D. 24 percent

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 91
You are trying to change the polling parameters used by the location manager via the Cisco WCS, and your request is being denied. What is wrong?
A. Your login does not have the correct permissions.
B. You must wait for the location server to become available.
C. Polling values can be changed only on the location server.
D. Polling values can be changed only in the maintenance window.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 92
If all client exclusion policies are enabled, on which number of tries will 802.1X authentications be excluded using controller-based access points?
A. three
B. four
C. five
D. six

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation QUESTION 93
On a Cisco Aironet 1240AG Series standalone access point, the radio LED is dark blue and blinking, but the status LED and Ethernet LED are both off. What does this indicate?
A. A firmware upgrade is in progress.
B. An access point buffer overflow is occurring.
C. The internal radio has failed.
D. The access point is booting.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation
Blinking dark blue mean software upgrade in progress therefore Answer:is A.

QUESTION 94
How many RADIUS servers can be added to a controller and thereafter assigned to the authentication or accounting of individual WLAN IDs?
A. 14
B. 15
C. 16
D. 17

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 95
You are troubleshooting a one-way call problem with a Cisco 7920 wireless IP phone on a standalone WLAN. What may cause this problem?
A. The minimum data rate is not set to 11 Mbps.
B. An address resolution protocol has been disabled
C. Publicly Secure Packet forwarding is enabled
D. The access point is set to the least congested channel.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation

Flydumps.com Cisco 642-586 exam practice questions and answers are ideal for the aspiring candidates to grab exceptional grades in Microsoft exams. The Cisco 642-586 question answers are developed using the latest updated course content and all the answers are verified to ensure phenomenal preparation for the actual exam.

Pass4itsure C2020-011 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: https://www.pass4itsure.com/c2020-011.html

Cisco 642-586 Self Study, High Success Rate Cisco 642-586 Exam Sample Online