Cisco 642-467 Test Prep, High Pass Rate Cisco 642-467 Qs&As Covers All Key Points

Flydumps Cisco 642-467 exam material details are researched and created by the Most Professional Certified Authors who are regularly using current exams experience to create precise and logical dumps.You can get questions and answers from many other websites or books, but logic is the main key of success, and Flydumps will give you this key of success.

QUESTION 36
In Cisco Unity Connection, which two options are predefined rules of forwarded call routing? (Choose two.)
A. attempt forward
B. attempt sign in
C. attempt sign out
D. speech connect
E. publisher reverse trap
F. opening greeting
Correct Answer: AF Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 37
In Cisco Unity Connection, which two methods can you use to segregate the global dial and message addressing space? (Choose two.)
A. SIP trunk
B. search spaces
C. route patterns
D. translation patterns
E. partitions
F. hunt pilot
Correct Answer: BE Section: (none) Explanation QUESTION 38
You are integrating a Cisco Unity Connection server with a Cisco Unified Communications Manager phone system. You want to create multiple users with voice-mail accounts automatically from existing Unified Communications Manager users. Which Cisco Unity Connection menu feature should you use?
A. Import Users feature
B. Consolidated Object Backup and Restore Application Suite feature
C. Cisco Voice Technology Group Subscription feature
D. Bulk Administration tool feature
E. Synch Users feature
F. Task Management feature
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 39
As a voice administrator, you have deployed Cisco Unity Connection for voice-mail service. You need to implement dial plan flexibility for Cisco Unity Connection directory to separate addressing and dialing tasks. Which two dial plan components must you configure? (Choose two.)
A. translation patterns
B. partitions
C. search spaces
D. gatekeeper zone prefixes
E. route patterns
F. transformation patterns
Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 40
When you deploy Cisco Unified Communications Manager, which two conditions must be met if you want to use Cisco Unity Express as a distributed voice-mail solution? (Choose two.)
A. Voice mail must be accessible even in case of WAN failure.
B. Cisco Unity Express is operated with Cisco Unified Communication Manager Express because they are interoperable.
C. Bandwidth is available to enable voice mail to traverse the WAN by contacting a central voice- mail server.
D. There are no limitations on geographic coverage.
E. Cisco Unity Express must use Skinny Call Control Protocol (SCCP) to communicate with Cisco Unified Communication Manager Express.
F. Automated attendant must be accessible irrespective of WAN availability.
Correct Answer: AF Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 41
Which internal tool does Lightweight Directory Access Protocol synchronization use to synchronize Cisco Unity Connection user data?
A. custom keypad mapping
B. third-party tools
C. DirSync
D. import
E. bulk edit
F. Consolidated Object Backup and Restore Application Suite

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 42
In standalone Cisco Unity Connection configurations, which tool should you use to manually refresh the information imported from Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. Bulk Administration Tool
B. Synchronize Users tool
C. Consolidated Object Backup and Restore Application Suite
D. Migrate Users
E. Task Management tool
F. Connection User Data Dump utility
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 43
Which role in Cisco Unity Connection allows a user to manage only the directory handlers and interview handlers?
A. Greeting Administrator
B. Help Desk Administrator
C. User Administrator
D. System Administrator
E. Audio Text Administrator
F. Audit Administrator
Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 44
When Cisco Unity Express is integrated with Cisco CallManager, which protocol handles Message Waiting Indication?
A. Session Initiation Protocol
B. Voice Profile for Internet Mail
C. Java Telephony Application Programming Interface
D. Multipurpose Internet Mail Extensions
E. VoIP
F. Internet Message Access Protocol

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 45
Which codec is supported in Cisco Unity Express?
A. G.711
B. G.721
C. G.729
D. Q.850
E. Q.931
F. Q.2931

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 46
Which tool do you use to backup the entire Cisco Unity database and restore it as a whole to a new server?
A. Backup and Restore Utility
B. Consolidated Object Backup and Restore Application Suite briefcase mode
C. COBRAS hot mode
D. Cisco Unity Disaster Recovery Tools
E. Cisco Config File Manager
F. Cisco Automated Backup

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 47
You are an administrator managing Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express. A user returns from vacation and reports that he has tried many times to enter his PIN in his Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) phone, but he could not login successfully. You have reset the PIN for him, but he still is unable to log in. If the password lockout policy is enabled, which solution will help you fix the problem?
A. Set the Pulse Code Dialing to transmit.
B. Delete and add the SIP phone again that was configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express.
C. Unlock the password lockout.
D. Reset with another PIN.
E. Delete the user account and recreate it.
F. Recreate the user account and add to the appropriate user group.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation QUESTION 48
Which three built-in auto-attendant features accompany Cisco Unity Express? (Choose three.)
A. dial-by-name
B. single-digit dialing for up to nine users or groups
C. dial-by-extension
D. multilevel auto-attendant flows providing dual tone multifrequency – based menus
E. return-to-operator
F. three or more voice-mail greetings per user

Correct Answer: ACE Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 49
You need to configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express with a dial peer that points to the Cisco Unity Express IP address. Which three conditions must be fulfilled? (Choose three.)
A. Session Initiation Protocol version 1 must be used.
B. Session Initiation Protocol version 2 must be used.
C. Voice on demand must be enabled.
D. The dual tone multifrequency relay option must be set to match Cisco Unity Express.
E. G.911 codec must be used.
F. Voice activity detection must be disabled.

Correct Answer: BDF Section: (none) Explanation Exam
QUESTION 1
You are importing Cisco Unified Communications Manager users in Cisco Unity Express. After you commit the information for importing users, an error appears.
Which option could be the probable cause for this error?
A. A user ID contains spaces.
B. A user ID does not have a primary extension.
C. A user ID has the dial-by-name feature activated.
D. Only selected users are being imported.
E. A user ID has administrative privileges.
F. A user ID does not have an associated voice-mail box.
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
Which two parameters are required when you configure the Voice Profile for Internet Mail location on Cisco Unity Express? (Choose two.)
A. domain name or IP address
B. destination type
C. display name
D. location ID
E. dial ID
F. Simple Mail Transfer Protocol domain name
Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 3
Which parameter is used to accommodate the local dial plan in Cisco Unity Connection when the Voice Profile for Internet Mail location is configured?
A. Remote Phone Prefix
B. Simple Mail Transfer Protocol Domain Name
C. IP Address
D. Display Name
E. Dial ID
F. Route Patterns
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 4
Which protocol is used to send Voice Profile for Internet Mail messages to the Internet?
A. Internet Relay Chat
B. Session Initiation Protocol for Instant Messaging and Presence Leveraging Extensions
C. Session Initiation Protocol
D. Internet Message Access Protocol
E. Post Office Protocol version 3
F. Simple Mail Transfer Protocol
Correct Answer: F Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
On which two protocols is the Voice Profile for Internet Mail protocol based? (Choose two.)
A. Simple Mail Transfer Protocol
B. Internet Message Access Protocol
C. Post Office Protocol version 3
D. Internet Relay Chat
E. Session Initiation Protocol for Instant Messaging and Presence Leveraging Extensions
F. Multipurpose Internet Mail Extension
Correct Answer: AF Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 6
What is the next logical step in troubleshooting Cisco Unified Presence and Cisco Unified Personal Communicator in a live production environment if the Cisco Unified Presence System Troubleshooter and Server Health Tools do not help resolve the issue?
A. Restart the Cisco Unified Presence server.
B. Restart Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
C. Enable tracing and use Cisco Unified RTMT to review the traces.
D. Uninstall and re-install Cisco Unified Personal Communicator.
E. Reset the Presence Gateway.
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 7
You are in the final phase of configuring Cisco Unified Presence and you need to activate the required services under Cisco Unified Serviceability. Which three Cisco Unified Presence services should you activate for it to work? (Choose three.)
A. Extensible Communication Platform Connection Manager
B. Sync Agent
C. Web Connection Manager
D. Session Initiation Protocol Proxy
E. Extensible Communication Platform Authentication Service
F. Engine
Correct Answer: BDF Section: (none) Explanation

QUESTION 8
You are the VoIP administrator for your company. You have assigned a soft phone to a sales officer. The user is currently at the airport and uses Cisco Unified Personal Communicator over a VPN connection. The user reports that calls could not be made or received. What should you verify before fixing the problem?
A. firewall settings in your company network
B. if the end user is associated with the Client Service Framework device in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager end-user configuration
C. class of service settings
D. if directory number is configured to the correct partition and calling search space
E. user authentication
F. if global call routing is enabled
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 9
You are managing a Cisco Unity Connection server. You want to assign permissions to a junior administrator to manage call handlers and directory handlers on the Cisco Unity Connection server. Which role should you assign to the junior administrator?
A. Remote Administrator
B. User Administrator
C. Greeting Administrator
D. Help Desk Administrator
E. Audit Administrator
F. Audio Text Administrator
Correct Answer: F Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 10
In the Chat feature in Cisco Unified Presence, which protocol is used for communication between clients?
A. XMPP
B. XCP
C. IRC
D. XCPP
E. XMMP
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 11
From which entity does a Cisco Unified Personal Communicator device receive its TFTP server address when it is integrated with a Cisco Unified Presence Server for failover?
A. Cisco Unified Presence server
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager TFTP server
C. Device profile in Cisco Unified Communication Manager
D. Manually created upon installation of Cisco Unified Personal Communicator
E. Cisco Unified Personal Communicator does not use TFTP.
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 12
Which tool is helpful in obtaining Cisco Unified Personal Communicator log files that can be sent to Cisco TAC for troubleshooting assistance?
A. Cisco Unified RTMT
B. Cisco Unified Presence System Troubleshooter
C. Cisco Unified Presence Viewer
D. Problem Reporting Tool
E. Cisco Unified Personal Communicator Viewer
Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 13
What are two ways that a Cisco Unity Connection system can dispose of transferred calls? (Choose two.)
A. supervised transfer
B. directed transfer
C. unsupervised transfer
D. release the call
E. release to switch
F. release to VPIM
Correct Answer: AE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 14
A Cisco Unity Express administrator has configured three applications: voice mail and two auto-attendants. Cisco Unity Express supports a maximum of eight ports. The voice-mail application is configured for three maxsessions. The two auto-attendants are configured for four maxsessions each. What will be the result if three voice-mail sessions are in use and three callers dial into both auto-attendants?
A. All the sessions will be permitted because 10% more ports are supported per Cisco Unity Express license.
B. It will depend on which caller tries to reach the auto-attendant last. That call will not go through.
C. The Cisco Unity Express auto-attendant will place the call on hold for up to 30 seconds to wait for a port to open up. If a port does not open up, the call is dropped.
D. An application can borrow a single port from another application if one is available to handle a peak call “First Test, First Pass” – www.lead2pass.com 38 Cisco 642-467 Exam load. If there are no ports available, the call is dropped.
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 15
While attempting to enable the SIP publish trunk in Cisco Unified Presence, it is observed that there is no trunk that is displayed in the drop-down list. Which previous configuration step should be verified?
A. Verify that the trunk has the correct IP address.
B. Verify that the trunk has been enabled for SIP Notify.
C. Verify that the Cisco Messaging Interface service has been started.
D. Verify that the trunk was selected in the Cisco CallManager service parameters.
E. Verify that the CUCM service was restarted after configuration.
Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 16
An IP phone user reports that they are unable to set the Call Forward All feature on their phone. The user reports that they press the CfwdAII softkey and enter the desired telephone number, but the phone does not accept it. What could be causing this issue?
A. The user is entering too many digits for the destination number.
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager does not control Call Forward.
C. The Call Forward All service parameter is not enabled.
D. The Call Forward All option of the IP phone does not have a CSS defined.
E. The Call Forward All enterprise parameter is not enabled.
Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 17
Which four of the following will allow a Cisco Unity Express system administrator to add new mailboxes to the system? (Choose four.)
A. Choose Voice Mail > Mailboxes to add new mailboxes.
B. Choose User Defaults > Create Mailbox.
C. Choose Configure > Users and check the Create Mailbox check box.
D. Choose Configure > Groups. The Configure Groups window appears. Click Add. The Add a New Group window appears. Complete the information fields and check the Enable notification for this user/ group checkbox.
E. Choose Voice Mail > VM Defaults and click Add Mailboxes.
F. Mailboxes can be created when users are imported from Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express.
Correct Answer: ACDF Section: (none) Explanation QUESTION 18
Refer to the exhibit. An IP phone user cannot log in to their Cisco Unity Connection voice mailbox with their PIN. Which command will most likely resolve the issue?

A. dtmf-relay rtp-nte
B. mgcp dtmf-relay CODEC all mode out-of-band
C. dtmf-relay h245-alphanumeric
D. dtmf-relay sip-notify
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 19
Which four of the following are required to be defined when configuring a SIP trunk to Cisco Unified Presence? (Choose four.)
A. Presence Group
B. Device Name
C. Location
D. SIP Trunk Security Profile
E. Device Pool
F. Packet Capture Mode
G. SIP Profile
H. DTMF Signal Method
Correct Answer: BDEG Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 20
When making changes to the Cisco Unified Presence Application Listeners, which step must be taken after the configuration changes are made?
A. Manually restart the Cisco SIP Proxy Server.
B. Manually restart the Application Listener.
C. Manually restart the Cisco Unified Presence Service.
D. Manually restart the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Services.
E. No action is required.
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation QUESTION 21
Which two of the following protocols can be used to integrate Cisco Unity Connection with Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)
A. H.323
B. SIP
C. MGCP
D. SCCP
E. OSPF
F. BGP
Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 22
Which three components are necessary to import users into Cisco Unity Express from Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager CLI administrator username and password
B. IP address of the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express device
C. end users configured in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express database
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager web administrator user login
E. JTAPI username and password
Correct Answer: BCD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 23
Which of the following methods can be used to view a VPIM trace on the Cisco Unity Express module?
A. GUI
B. CLI
C. GUI and CLI
D. Cisco Unified RTMT
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 24
What is the procedure for importing users from Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express into Cisco Unity Express?
A. Create the username and password in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express, configure Cisco Unity Express with the CLI administrator username and password, and use the CLI synchronization command under telephony-services to import as many users as are supported by Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express.
B. Create the username and password in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express, configure Cisco Unity Express with the web administrator username and password, and click Synchronize Information under the Administration menu to import as many users as are supported by Cisco Unified
Communications Manager Express.
C. Create the username and password in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express, configure Cisco Unity Express with the CLI administrator username and password, and use the CLI synchronization command under telephony-services to import up to 200 users from Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express.
D. Create the username and password in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express, configure “First Test, First Pass” – www.lead2pass.com 42 Cisco 642-467 Exam Cisco Unity Express with the web administrator username and password, and click Synchronize Information under the Administration menu to import up to 100 users from Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express.
E. Create the username and password in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express, configure Cisco Unity Express with the web administrator username and password, and click Synchronize Information under the Administration menu to import up to 200 users from Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express.
Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 25
When configuring Cisco Unified Communications Manager to integrate with Cisco Unified Presence, as which entity is the Cisco Unified Presence server defined?
A. media resource
B. application server
C. remote destination
D. intercompany media service
E. geolocation
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 26
Which three of the following Cisco Unified Presence services must be activated manually in order for Cisco Unified Presence to operate? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco UP Sync Agent
B. Cisco UP XCP Directory Service
C. Cisco UP Config Agent
D. Cisco UP Presence Engine
E. Cisco UP OAM Agent
F. Cisco UP SIP Proxy
G. Cisco UP XCP Router
H. Cisco UP Client Profile Agent
Correct Answer: ADF Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 27
A user is attempting to enter a Call Forward All destination of 00497473263, but after the digit “9” is entered, the system believes that all the digits have been entered and that the Call Forward All destination is 0049. Which system component is most likely misconfigured?
A. Gateway that is used for Call Forward All calls
B. Route List that is used for PSTN calls
C. Route Group that is used for PSTN calls
D. Route Pattern that is used for PSTN calls
E. The IP phone does not have access to the partition that is used for PSTN calls
Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 28
From which call handler are callers transferred to the operator call handler without any caller input?
A. after-hours greeting
B. alternate greeting
C. standard greeting
D. opening greeting
E. directory greeting
Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 29
When integrating Cisco Unified Presence with Microsoft Exchange, which interface is used for communication between the Cisco Unified Presence server and the Microsoft Exchange server?
A. OWAWebDAV
B. XMPP
C. XML over HTTP
D. XCPOWA
E. XCPWebDAV
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 30
When using IMAP to access voice-mail messages from Cisco Unity Express, which two of the following describe how messages are downloaded and what type of messages can be viewed? (Choose two.)
A. Messages are downloaded as email messages.
B. All voice-mail messages must be downloaded if Cisco Unity Express is being accessed from an IMAP client.
C. Voice-mail messages are downloaded as email attachments.
D. Subscribers can retrieve all types of voice-mail messages except private and broadcast messages.
E. Voice-mail messages are downloaded using the Cisco Unity Express IMAP client plug-in.
Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 31
An external caller calls into the corporate directory handler extension and selects the option to dial by name. The caller enters the digits “633” for user Mike Lee. The user is located in the directory and Cisco Unity Connection attempts the transfer, but the call fails. What is the most likely cause of this issue?
A. User Mike Lee does not exist.
B. Incorrect or missing search space in the directory call handler
C. The Call Transfer service parameter is not enabled.
D. User Mike Lee is not listed in the directory.
E. Voice ports are out of service
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 32
Refer to the exhibit. When configuring the default user settings, which section is used to configure the password guidelines that are used by the system for each user?

A. Roles
B. Authentication Rules
C. Restriction Tables
D. Service Parameters
E. Enterprise Parameters
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 33
You need to configure a Cisco Unity Express module to support multiple auto-attendants. How many simultaneous auto-attendants are supported and how many scripts can be stored on the Cisco Unity Express module?
A. One default and up to 8 custom auto-attendant scripts are supported, and a total of 16 scripts are stored.
B. Eight custom auto-attendant scripts are supported and a total of 9 scripts are stored. “First Test, First Pass” – www.lead2pass.com 46 Cisco 642-467 Exam
C. One default and up to 16 custom auto-attendant scripts are supported, and a total of 17 scripts are stored.
D. One default and up to 8 custom auto-attendant scripts are supported, and a total of 9 scripts are stored.
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 34
Which two of the following are Cisco Unity Connection components that, when changed, will not affect the settings of existing users? (Choose two.)
A. Contact Templates
B. Users Templates
C. Enterprise Parameters
D. Service Parameters
E. Call Handlers
Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 35
An administrator does not want all of the IP phones in the network to have access to the Cisco IP Phone Messenger service. Which two steps should be taken to prevent the phones from subscribing to that service? (Choose two.)
A. Create an IP phone ACL.
B. Enable the Enterprise Subscription option on the service.
C. Disable the Enterprise Subscription option on the service.
D. Put the service in a separate partition.
E. Manually subscribe the desired phones to the service.
Correct Answer: CE Section: (none) Explanation

QUESTION 36
Which of the following applications collects, distributes, and aggregates user attributes and capabilities?
A. Cisco Unity Connection
B. Cisco Unified Presenc
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D. Cisco Unified Personal Communicator
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 37
In order for Cisco Unified Presence to show the presence status of an IP phone, which two configuration steps must be completed in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager server? (Choose two.)
A. Check the Allow Presence Status check box.
B. Associate the end device with the user.
C. Allow the SIP publish trunk to forward presence status messages.
D. Associate the directory number with the user.
E. Enable Cisco Unified Personal Communicator Status flag
Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 38
Which two of the following statements are true about VPIM? (Choose two)
A. VPIM is used to exchange email messages between different voice-mail systems.
B. voice-mail systems that are using VPIM must have unique extensions.
C. VPIM must use a location ID for each voice-mail system.
D. VPIM must be used when internetworking Cisco Unity Connection and Cisco Unity Express.
E. VPIM users cannot be regular voice-mail users.
F. VPIM message use a similar format to SIP SDP messages, as defined in RFC 3281.
Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
QUESTION 39
In Cisco Unity Connection, to which three objects can a search space or scope be assigned? (Choose three.)
A. Gateway
B. MWI Number
C. VPIM Location
D. Trunk
E. Call Handlers
F. Directory number
G. Routing Rules
Correct Answer: CEG Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Lead2pass.com was founded in 2006. We provide latest & high quality IT Certification Training Exam Questions, Study Guides, Practice Tests. Lead the way to help you pass any IT Certification exams, 100% Pass Guaranteed or Full Refund. Especially Cisco, CompTIA, Citrix, EMC, HP, Oracle, VMware, Juniper, Check Point, LPI, Nortel, EXIN and so on.
Our Slogan: First Test, First Pass.
Help you to pass any IT Certification exams at the first try.
You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below.
Sales: [email protected]
Support: [email protected]
Technical Assistance Center: [email protected]
Any problems about IT certification or our products, you could rely upon us, we will give you satisfactory

answers in 24 hours.

Flydumps.com takes in the latest Cisco 642-467 questions in the Cisco 642-467 exam materials so that our material should be always the latest and the most relevant. We know that Cisco 642-467 examination  wouldn’t repeat the same set of questions all the time. Microsoft certification examinations are stringent and focus is often kept on updated technology trends. The Cisco 642-467 exam questions organized by the professionals will help to condition your mind to promptly grasp what you could be facing in the Cisco 642-467 cert examination.