Cisco 642-453 Vce Files, Most Important Cisco 642-453 Exam For Sale

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure AHM-510 dumps:

Most accurate Cisco 642-453 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of Cisco 642-453.We provide our customers with the excellent 7×24 hours customer service.We have the most professional Cisco 642-453 expert team to back up our grate quality products.If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our Cisco 642-453 free pdf practice test for you to free download.Cisco 642-453 is also an authenticated IT certifications site that offer all the new questions and answers timely.Visit the site Flydumps.com to get free Cisco 642-453 VCE test engine and PDF.

QUESTION 80
Which dial peer will send calls to the PSTN via the T1 CAS using the following controller configuration?
controller t1 3/0 framing esf linecode b8zs dso-group 1 timeslots 1-24 type e&m-wink-start
A. dial-peer voice 1 pots destination-pattern [email protected] 3/0:1
B. dial-peer voice 1 pots destination-pattern [email protected]/0:24
C. dial-peer voice 1 pots destination-pattern 9T port 3/0:1
D. dial-peer voice 1 pots destination-pattern 9Tport3/0:24

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 81
You are the IP Telephone Manager in pass4sure .com. Which codec complexity should be configured to maximize the number of simultaneous voice calls that can be supported by a PVDM2-16?
A. Low
B. Medium
C. High
D. Flex

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 82
You are the IP Telephone Manager in pass4sure.com. Your company has a Cisco voice gateway is connected to the PSTN via an analog line. How can configure the gateway to support caller ID?
A. MGCP and an FXO port
B. H.323 and an FXO port
C. MGCP and an FXS port
D. H.323 and an FXS port
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 83
Which two statements regarding Modem Relay are correct? (Choose two.)
A. V.42 error correction must be enabled on both modems.
B. Modem Relay only is supported on H.323 and SIP gateways.
C. Modem Relay uses more bandwidth than Modem Pass-Through.
D. Codec complexity must be set to “high”.

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 84 Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 85

A. 3,6,5,2,4,1
B. 6,3,5,2,4,1
C. 6,1,5,2,4,3
D. 6,3,1,2,4,5

Correct Answer: B Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 86
Which two issues found in CAS Tis can be eliminated by converting to PRI? (Choose two.)
A. glare
B. clock slips
C. framing errors
D. displaying calling names

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 87
You are the IP Telephone Manager in pass4sure.com. Your company is interested in deploying a distributed IP telephony call-processing solution among the three corporate campuses. Each campus will have a Cisco Unified CallManager cluster and a gateway to the PSTN. Which step is not required for a successful gatekeeper deployment?
A. determining if each zone will be supported by more than one gatekeeper
B. provisioning a common codec for all WAN connections
C. implementing the correct WAN topology
D. determining if gatekeeper redundancy or high availability is required

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 88
A customer is experiencing glare on the analog PSTN connections. Which action can resolve this problem?
A. Configure FXO modules for ground-start.
B. Configure FXO modules for loop-start.
C. Upgrade to a CAS T1.
D. Change the channel selection order.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 89
An enterprise has two routes to send calls from its headquarters to its subsidiary: Headquarters: Manchester, New Hampshire-603-643-XXXX Subsidiary: Seattle, Washington-206-532-XXXX The connections are to be made as follows: First choice: WAN over router 10.172.16.111 Second choice: PSTN on port 1/0:1
Which two dial-peer configurations will provide this routing from the headquarters to the subsidiary? (Choose two.)
A. dial-peervoice 10 pots destination-pattern 1206532….port 1/0:1 preference 0
B. dial-peervoice 11 voip destination-pattern 1206532…. session-target ipv4:10.172.16.111 preference 0
C. dial-peervoice 12 pots destination-pattern 1206532….port 1/0:1 forward-digits all preference 1
D. dial-peervoice 13 voip destination-pattern 1206532….session-target ipv4:10.172.16.lllpreference 1

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 90
Which configuration will provision an E1 for ITU Q411 analog line signaling and compelled register signaling for use in Brazil?
A. controller e1 1/0cas-group 1 timeslots 1-31 type r2-analog r2-compelled ani country brazil
B. controller e1 1/0cas-group 1 timeslots 1-31 type r2-analog r2-compelled anicas custom 1 country brazil use-defaults
C. controller e1 1/0cas-group 1 timeslots 1-31 type r2-pulse r2-compelled ani country brazil
D. controller e1 1/0cas-group 1 timeslots 1-31 type r2-pulse r2-compelled anicas custom 1 country brazil use-defaults

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 91
Highland Park Property’ Development is adding 200 agents to the IPCC call center. In order to handle the increased call volume, the company is ordering eight T1 PRIs from its provider. In order to keep the cost low, the provider is provisioning two D channels and two backup D channels. Which gateway protocol should be used to support this?
A. H.225.0
B. H.245
C. H.323
D. MGCP
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 92
A. 8269
B. 81212
C. 8617269
D. 82691212

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 93
What is the purpose of a TCL parameter namespace?
A. enables an application to access multiple audio prompts
B. enables multiple applications to use the same parameters
C. enables an application to collect digits from the caller
D. enables an application to access data on an external server

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 94
You have been contacted by a client who is having a problem with FXS ports that are acting as a connection to multiple fax machines. The gateway is a Cisco 2821 router with a VIC2-4FXS module. When a fax machine places a call, there are no problems. When the same machine receives a call, the fax machine never rings and the call is missed. What is causing this problem?
A. The fax machine does not recognize the ring frequency that is the default for the FXS port.
B. The VIC2-4FXS module needs to be replaced because there is no way to change the idle voltage parameter.
C. The ring-dc parameter needs to be increased for the fax machine to recognize the incoming calls.
D. The ring frequency and the idle voltage parameters need to be adjusted for the fax machine to operate correctly.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 95
Which configuration will provision an E1 for ITU Q421 digital line signaling and compelled register signaling?
A. controller e1 1/0ds0-group 1 timeslots 1-31 type r2-digital r2-compelled ani
B. controller e1 1/0 ds0-group 1 timeslots 1-31 type r2-compelled ani
C. controller e1 1/0ds0-group 1 timeslots 1-31 type r2-digital anicas-custom 1signaling r2-compelled
D. controller e1 1/0dsO-group 1 timeslots 1-31 type r2-compelledcas-custom 1signaling r2-digital

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 96
How can you reduce the router storage requirements and CPU usage that are associated with TCL audio prompts?
A. Store the audio files on local flash memory to eliminate FTP requests.
B. Store the audio files on RTSP server and stream directly to the recipient.
C. Store the audio files on a TFTP server so that prompts are only played when they are accessed by the TCL script.
D. Configure the TCL script language variable so that the audio files are loaded into DRAM, eliminating multiple read requests.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 97
A client is interested in deploying an IP telephony solution in the organization. The headquarters is a large. 3000-user campus. There are 25 small regional offices. Each regional office has 45 users and a PRI to the PSTN. The client has decided to use a Cisco CallManager cluster at the campus, with SRST at the regional offices. Which gateway protocol should be deployed at the regional offices to provide maximum call survivability in the event of IP WAN issues?
A. H.225
B. H.245
C. H.323
D. MGCP

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 98
You are working with a company that is planning to deploy IP telephony in its European organization. Given the following list of features, which gateway protocol would you choose for this implementation?
BRI E1 R2 E1 QSIG fax relay modem relay
A. H.323
B. MGCP
C. SCCP
D. SIP

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 99
The phone company is delivering a fractional T1 PRI with 12 B channels. Which controller configuration would be used to connect this circuit?
A. controller t1 1/0framing esflinecode b8zspri-group timeslots 0-11,23
B. controller t1 1/0framing esflinecode b8zspri-group timeslots 0-11,23 service mgcp
C. controller t1 1/0framing esflinecode b8szspri-group timeslots 1-12,24
D. controller t1 1/0framing esflinecode b8szspri-group timeslots 1-12,24 service mgcp

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 100
You are working with a client who is interested in deploying a distributed IP telephony call-processing solution among the three corporate campuses. Each campus will have a Cisco Unified CallManager cluster and a gateway to the PSTN. Which three steps are required for a successful gatekeeper deployment? (Choose three.)
A. determining if each zone will be supported by more than one gatekeeper
B. determining the intrasite modem and fax traffic patterns
C. ensuring the correct location of voice gateways in the network
D. provisioning a common codec for all WAN connections
E. implementing the correct WAN topology
F. determing if gatekeeper redundancy or high availability is required

Correct Answer: DEF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 101
Which gatekeeper configuration will send all calls between zone hardware and zone appliances through the IP-to-IP gateway in the VIA zone?
A. gatekeeper zone local hardware acme .com 192.168.1.1 zone local appliances acme.com zone local via acme.com zone prefix hardware 408 zone prefix appliances 415 no shut
B. gatekeeper zone local hardware acme.com 192.168.1.1 zone local appliances acme.com zone local via acme.com invia via outvia via zone prefix hardware 4Q3* zone prefix appliances 415* no shut
C. gatekeeper zone local hardware acme .com 192.168.1.1 invia VIA outvia VIA zone local appliances acme.com invia VIA outvia VIA zone prefix hardware 408 zone prefix appliances 415 no shut
D. gatekeeper zone local hardware pass4sure.com 192.168.1.1 invia VIA outvia VIA zone local appliances pass4sure.com invia VIA outvia VIA zone local VIA pass4sure.com zone prefix hardware 408* zone prefix appliances 415* no shut

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 102
When an IP-to-IP gateway registers with a gatekeeper, what type of endpoint is the gateway listed as?
A. VOIP
B. IP-IP
C. gateway
D. H323-GW

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 103
In which three situations would an IP-to-IP gateway be useful? (Choose three.)
A. two organizations have merged and both use SCCP signaling
B. an organization would like to migrate from H.323 to SIP
C. an organization has deployed a SIP IP telephony solution and needs to connect to a SIP service provider
D. an organization needs to migrate from a Cisco Unified CallManager IP telephony solution based on SCCP to an H.323 solution.
E. an organization using H.323 needs to integrate an acquisition that also uses H.323
F. an organization needs to integrate larger PSTN gateways into their SIP network

Correct Answer: BCE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 104
Drag and Drop
Select and Place: Correct Answer:

Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 105

A. gatekeeper ! zone local VZACME acme 10.24.10.43 zone remote VZACME acme 10.24.10.44 in Z1ACME zone remote Z1AJAX ajax 10.16.8.144 1719 out Z1ACME zone prefix Z1AJAX 919*
B. gatekeeper ! zone local Z1AJAX ajax zone remote VZACME acme 10.24.10.43 invia Z1AJAX zone remote Z1AJAX ajax 10.16.8.144 1719 outvia Z1AJAX zone prefix Z1AJAX 919*
C. gatekeeper ! zone local Z1ACME 10.24.10.44 zone remote VZACME acme 10.24.10.43 in Z1ACME zone remote Z1AJAX ajax 10.16.8.144 1719 out Z1ACME zone prefix Z1AJAX 919*
D. gatekeeper ! zone local VZACME 10.24.10.43 zone remote Z1ACME acme 10.24.10.44 invia VZACME zone remote Z1AJAX ajax 10.16.8.144 1719 outvia VZACME zone prefix Z1AJAX 919*

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-453 exam sample questions and give you an idea about how the whole package is designed. Once you feel comfortable with our Cisco 642-453 exam sample questions, you can purchase the learning materials from us. It also goes to show the amount of confidence we have in our FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-453 exam sample questions. Administration of FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-453 experts as the world’s top IT certification is one of the many large and medium IT companies choose the standard prerequisite talent. If you are ready to exam, in order to FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-453 for a final push, and suffer no absolute authority of the FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-453 exam sample questions hope to help you succeed.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure AHM-510 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/ahm-510.html

ISQI CTFL_UK Vce & PDF, Provide Latest ISQI CTFL_UK Exam Guide Sale