Cisco 642-445 umps, 100% Success Rate Cisco 642-445 Vce Dumps With 100% Pass Rate

Where to find the new Cisco 642-445 exam questions to pass the exam easily? Now,Flydumps has publised the new version of Cisco 642-445 exam dumps with new added exam questions.Flydumps offer the latest Cisco 642-445 PDF and VCE dumps with New Version VCE Player for free download, and the new Cisco 642-445 practice tests ensure your exam 100% pass.

QUESTION 51
Drag Drop A.

B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Answer: Check certifyme eEngine, Download from Member Center
QUESTION 52
ABC Company has four locations total, all connected via an IP WAN. Each location has a Cisco Unified CallManager cluster, and the headquarters cluster is connected to all other clusters via intercluster trunks. ABC wants to allow up to eight simultaneous calls across the IP WAN. To call between sites, an employee dials a 2-digit access code plus a 4-digit extension. If more than eight calls are made, or if the IP WAN is not available, calls should be sent to ABC Company’s preferred long-distance carrier. If the trunk to the long-distance carrier is not available, the local provider should be used. The long-distance carrier requires 10 digits to complete a long-distance call. The local provider requires 11 digits to complete a long-distance call but only 7 digits for local calls.What is the minimum number of route lists required at the headquarters location?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
F. 6

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 53
What happens by default if the Log Partition Monitor’s high-water mark is exceeded?
A. An e-mail alert is sent to alert the administrator and the system starts to purge log files starting with the oldest first.
B. An alarm message is sent to the syslog, an alert is generated in RTMT Alert Central, and log files are purged until the low-water mark is reached.
C. An alert is sent to RTMT Alert Central and log files are purged until the low-water mark is reached.
D. An e-mail is sent to the administrator; an alert is sent to the syslog and log files are purged until the low-water mark is reached.
E. An e-mail alert is sent to the administrator and logs are purged, starting with those in the inactive partition and followed by the oldest files in the active partition, until the low-water mark is reached.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 54
Which three common characteristics are used to define the types of devices that go into a device pool? (Choose three.)
A. device type
B. geographic proximity
C. location
D. user hold MoH source
E. class of service
F. calling search spaces for auto-registration

Correct Answer: BDF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 55
Which new traffic type has been added between Cisco Unified CallManager 5.0 servers?
A. database traffic
B. call processing traffic
C. licensing message traffic
D. management channel traffic

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 56
If a service is currently deactivated, how can the service be reactivated from the Cisco Unified CallManager Serviceability Control Center page?
A. by clicking on the radio button to the left of the service on the Control Center page.
B. by selecting Tools > Service Activation, selecting the correct server, and clicking on the radio button to the left of the service to activate it.
C. by selecting Cisco Unified CallManager Serviceability > Service Activation and then clicking on the radio button to the left of the service to activate it.
D. by selecting Cisco Unified CallManager Serviceability > Tools, clicking on the radio button to the left of the service that needs to be activated, and then returning to the Control Center to activate the service.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 57
Which two SIP issues should be considered when deploying KPML? (Choose two.)
A. Social engineering will be required to educate users about how to dial a call with SIP.
B. There will be significantly more signaling traffic on the network.
C. Additional configuration steps will be required for SIP phone dial rules.
D. There will be additional processing demands on the Cisco Unified CallManager server.
E. Additional MTP resources will be required.

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 58
Which tool would be useful for analyzing changes or additions to an existing dial plan?
A. DNA
B. RTMT
C. Dependency records
D. QRT
E. CAR
F. DRS

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 59
When a Cisco Unified CallManager group has its primary, secondary, and tertiary servers changed, how are those changes propagated to the IP phones registered to the group?
A. The IP phones will automatically reregister with the new primary server.
B. The IP phones will need to be reset so that a new configuration file can be downloaded from the TFTP server.
C. The primary Cisco Unified CallManager server automatically pushes a new configuration file to the IP phones in the affected device pool.
D. The device pools will need to be edited so that the new Cisco Unified CallManager group information is applied to the appropriate device pools.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 60
Drag Drop

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Answer: Check certifyme eEngine, Download from Member Center
QUESTION 61
What is the process used to restore an entire cluster in the event of a catastrophic failure?
A. Restore the first node from tape or SFTP and then restore each subsequent node.
B. Restore the first node and then perform a database push to the subsequent nodes in the cluster.
C. Restore all the nodes in the cluster by means of a fresh install and then restore the features and subcomponents to each server by means of DRS.
D. Restore the first node by doing a fresh install, restore the first node database from DRS, and then restore the subsequent nodes from the DRS backup location.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 62
How can the activation status of DNS services be changed?
A. DNS activation can be changed at any time.
B. DNS activation is on by default and cannot be changed, but leaving the DNS server addresses and domain name blank disables the service.
C. DNS activation is on by default and can only be turned off at installation; once DNS activation has been turned off, the system must be reinstalled to turn it back on.
D. DNS activation can only be changed by reinstalling Cisco Unified CallManager.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 63
You need to establish a connection from your Cisco Unified CallManager cluster to a service provider’s registrar server. Which trunk type should you select?
A. H.225 trunk (gatekeeper-controlled)
B. intercluster trunk (gatekeeper-controlled)
C. intercluster trunk (non-gatekeeper-controlled)
D. SIP trunk

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 64
Drag Drop

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Answer: Check certifyme eEngine, Download from Member Center
QUESTION 65
A range of Meet-Me conference numbers is reserved for manager use. Which method can be used to restrict non-managers from accessing these Meet-Me numbers without limiting their ability to initiate ad hoc conferences?
A. Place the Meet-Me numbers in an MRGL that is only assigned to the managers’ phones.
B. Place the Meet-Me numbers in a partition that is only assigned to the CSS for the managers’ phones.
C. Place the conference bridge resource in an MRGL that is only assigned to the managers’ phones.
D. Place the conference bridge resource in a partition that is only assigned to the CSS for the managers’ phones.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 66
Which two options describe how the Cisco Unified CallManager Auto-Register Phone Tool updates auto-registering IP phones? (Choose two.)
A. An administrator can schedule when auto-registered phones can dial into the Cisco Unified CallManager Auto-Register Phone Tool DN.
B. A new phone can dial into the Cisco Unified CallManager Auto-Register Phone Tool DN to manage the device user profile.
C. A new phone can dial into the Cisco Unified CallManager Auto-Register Phone Tool DN to update its MAC address in Cisco Unified CallManager and download the correct configuration file.
D. A replacement phone can dial into the Cisco Unified CallManager Auto-Register Phone Tool DN to register with the Cisco Unified CallManager.
E. A replacement phone can dial into the Cisco Unified CallManager Auto-Register Phone Tool DN to download the configuration for the phone it replaces.

Correct Answer: CE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 67
Which three menu choices will open a window in which you can assign softkey templates? (Choose three.)
A. Device > Phone Configuration
B. Device > Device Settings > Device Profile
C. Service > Service Parameters
D. System > Device Defaults Configuration
E. System > Device Pool Configuration
F. System > Enterprise Parameters

Correct Answer: ABE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 68
You have recently upgraded to a Cisco Unified CallManager 5.0 cluster. What will happen to users added after the upgrade if you roll back to the inactive partition?
A. The two partitions share a common database. When the inactive partition becomes active, users will already be populated.
B. The user database for the active partition will need to be synchronized with the inactive partition after the inactive partition becomes active to add the new users.
C. The active partition maintains a backup copy of the user database that is used when the inactive partition is activated.
D. User information will be lost and those users added after the upgrade will need to be reentered.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 69
Which two events describe the relationship of an IP phone to its secondary Cisco Unified CallManager system? (Choose two.)
A. The IP Phone sends a TCP connect message.
B. The IP Phone sends a TCP keepalive message every 30 seconds.
C. The IP Phone sends a TCP keepalive message every 60 seconds.
D. The IP Phone attempts to register with the secondary system when the primary system is unavailable.
E. The IP Phone registers with the primary system when the secondary system is unavailable.
F. The IP Phone registers with all the Cisco Unified CallManager systems in the group simultaneously, including the secondary system.

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 70
Within MLA, what is the relationship between applications, privileges, and roles?
A. Application resources are assigned to roles, and privileges are assigned to applications.
B. Privileges and application resources are applied to roles.
C. Applications are associated with groups. Roles and privileges are assigned to applications.
D. Users are assigned privileges, which are associated with groups, which, in turn, contain roles and applications.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 71
Which two features are advantages of deploying a cluster over an IP WAN? (Choose two.)
A. extension mobility within the cluster
B. shared line appearances
C. centralized DSP resources
D. scalability up to 20 sites, if there is sufficient IP WAN bandwidth
E. failover to co-resident Cisco Unified CallManager Express platforms

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 72
How are Cisco Unified CallManager location parameters used?
A. Assign directory numbers to devices as they connect to the IP telephony network.
B. Implement call admission control in a centralized call processing deployment.
C. Provide alternate call routing when the primary call path is unavailable.
D. Specify the bandwidth used for audio and video calls.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 73
Under the Platform Administration GUI, if an NTP server isn’t specified, what will the Cisco Unified CallManager cluster use for a time source?
A. The individual servers in the cluster will each use their own internal clock source.
B. The internal clock in the first node will become the clock source for the cluster.
C. The clock source for the cluster will be the first Cisco router that is configured to support NTP.
D. The clock source for the cluster will revert to the first application that supports NTP.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 74
The Acme Lumber Company uses a centralized call processing model to connect their saw mills in Albany and Columbus. Each mill is configured as a separate Location in Cisco Unified CallManager at HQ. Each Location has been configured with 256 Kbps of voice bandwidth. How many G.729 calls can be placed between Locations simultaneously?
A. 5
B. 8
C. 10
D. 16
E. 23

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 75
What is the purpose of route filters?
A. to reduce the size of the calling search space
B. to reduce the number of dial peers required
C. to limit the number of reachable destinations
D. to reduce the number of route patterns added to the route plan
E. to block calls to matching route patterns

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 76

Acquiring Cisco 642-445 certifications are becoming a huge task in the field of I.T. More over these exams like Cisco 642-445  exam are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.This Cisco 642-445 practice test is an important part of Microsoft certifications and at Cisco 642-445 certification Flydumps we have the resources to prepare you for this.The Cisco 642-445 exam is essential and core part of Cisco 642-445 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.