Cisco 642-445 Exam Sample, Provide New Cisco 642-445 Guide Provider Is Your Best Choice

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 642-647 VCE dumps: http://www.examwind.com/642-647.html

As for Cisco 642-445 exam sample questions, a myriad of record checks tend to be computer-based therefore, the examinees might find out their very own exam effects soon after quality. Working with a Cisco 642-445 exam sample questions is your facts that you will be staying professional. When you order the FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-445 exam sample questions, we shall offer you free update on time for one year. Superior and also Benefit to the Cisco 642-445 test questions, 100% Assure to feed An individual’s Cisco 642-445 test Review, Downloadable, Interactive Cisco 642-445 Screening sites, Proved Answers Reviewed through Specialist, Pull and also Lose questions seeing that familiar with the very Examinations, Cisco 642-445 study materials, Process Examination Issues along with shows. Your Cisco 642-445 exam sample questions tend to be endorsed through the 100% Money-back guarantee.

QUESTION 76
Which three options correctly describe the role of a subsequent node in a Cisco Unified CallManager 5.0 cluster? (Choose three.)
A. replicates the database to other Cisco Unified CallManager servers
B. maintains read-only copies of the configuration database
C. processes IP telephony calls
D. collects CDRs
E. can have only one in a Cisco Unified CallManager cluster
F. maintains writeable copy of the configuration database

Correct Answer: BCD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 77
The Acme Corporation is designing an IP telephony network using Cisco MCS 7845 Series servers, each
one capable of supporting 7500 devices. The design must meet these requirements:
Which configuration will meet Acme Corporation’s needs?

A. Two Cisco Unified CallManager systems: 1 first node and TFTP server combined 1 primary subsequent node
B. Three Cisco Unified CallManager systems: 1 first node and TFTP server combined 1 primary subsequent node 1 backup subsequent node
C. Four Cisco Unified CallManager systems: 1 first node 1 TFTP server 1 primary subsequent node 1 backup subsequent node
D. Five Cisco Unified CallManager systems: 1 first node 1 TFTP server 1 primary subsequent node 2 backup subsequent nodes

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 78
An IP phone user has dialed “15152421234”. Which route pattern will be used?
A. 1515[^0-1]4[123]+
B. 1515[^0-2]4[01234]
C. 1515[^0-1]42[1234]
D. 1515[^0-1]421[1-4]+
Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 79
What is the minimum number of partitions that must be defined given the dial-plan rules listed below?
A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
E. 7
F. 8

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 80
Which two can be targets of a route pattern? (Choose two.)
A. gateway
B. gatekeeper
C. route group
D. route list
E. translation pattern
F. CTI Port

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 81
A single route pattern has been added to the Cisco Unified CallManager to use the NANP. A route filter named Local_Only has been applied to limit calls to local and service numbers only. The Local_Only route filter includes the clause: (LOCAL-AREA-CODE EXISTS AND SERVICE EXISTS). After applying the Local_Only route filter, no calls to the PSTN can be completed.
What needs to be done to correct this issue?
A. Two separate route filters need to be applied to the route pattern, one for local calls and one for services.
B. The route pattern needs to be added twice, once with a route filter for local calls and once with a route filter for services.
C. Route filters cannot be used to allow multiple call types. Specific route patterns for local calls and services need to be added.
D. The route filter clause should be changed to (LOCAL-AREA-CODE DOES-NOT-EXIST AND SERVICES DOES-NOT-EXIST) and the route pattern should be set to block calls.
E. The route filter clause should be changed to (LOCAL-AREA-CODE EXISTS OR SERVICES EXIST).
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 82
Refer to the exhibit. A call is placed from DN 5000 to DN 6999. The CSS for the call includes only the Branch 1 partition. After the translation pattern is applied, what are the called and calling numbers?
A. 6999, 5000
B. 14085556999, 5000
C. 6999, 19195555000
D. 5556999, 9195555000
E. 14085556999, 19195555000

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 83
Refer to the exhibit. Company ABC uses 4-digit extensions. To call between sites, they dial the intersite access code ‘8’ followed by the 3-digit site code and 4-digit extension of the phone they are trying to reach. Phone_A is in Partition Branch1 with a CSS named BR1_External. If a user dials 85014532 from Phone_A, which element of the route plan will be matched?

A. Route Pattern 8501! in the partition gateway
B. Route Pattern 8501.XXXX# in the partition gateway
C. Route Pattern 8501.XXXX in the partition gateway
D. the phone with extension 4532 in Partition Branch1
E. the phone with extension 4532 among the partition phones
F. Translation Pattern 85XX in the partition intersite

Correct Answer: F Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 84
Bob’s Bicycles has three manufacturing plants and 145 retail stores. Each of the manufacturing plants has a Cisco Unified CallManager cluster. The retail stores use a mix of Cisco Unified CallManager Express and key systems with gateways. What is the recommended trunk type to use on the Cisco Unified CallManager clusters for full intersite calling capability?
A. non-gatekeeper-controlled intercluster trunks
B. gatekeeper-controlled intercluster trunks
C. gatekeeper-controlled H.225 trunks
D. SIP trunks

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 85
You have two clusters with six Cisco Unified CallManager systems in each. How many ICTs must be configured to provide full server redundancy if no gatekeeper is present in the network?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
F. 6

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 86
Refer to the exhibit. What should be entered in the Name field when configuring the Cisco Unified CallManager to control voice port T1 1/0/0 in BR2_GW?

A. S0/[email protected]_GW
B. BR2_GW
C. 10.2.120.1
D. S0/[email protected]

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 87
Which two methods can be used to build a SIP trunk from the Cisco Unified CallManager to a SIP Registrar server and a backup Registrar server? (Choose two.)
A. Configure the IP address of the SIP Registrar server as the first destination address of the trunk and the IP address of the backup Registrar server as the second destination address.
B. Configure a DNS SRV record name as the destination address of the SIP trunk.
C. Configure one SIP trunk to point to the SIP Registrar server and a second SIP trunk to point to the backup Registrar server. Use route groups and a route list to allow calls to be routed to the backup Registrar if the primary does not respond.
D. Add the SIP Registrar server and the backup Registrar server to the Device Pool assigned to the SIP trunk.
E. Configure only the SIP Registrar Server in the SIP trunk; The UA message will include the IP address of the backup SIP trunk if the call cannot be set up by the SIP Registrar server.

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 88
If a SIP phone has neither KPML nor a set of dial rules configured, how are digits sent to the Cisco Unified CallManager for further processing?
A. the user must press the # key
B. the user must press the “Dial” softkey
C. the user must press the “enbloc” softkey
D. when the user finishes dialing, the digits will be sent automatically

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 89
What are the minimum configuration parameters required to manually add an IP phone to Cisco Unified CallManager 5.0?
A. MAC address, user profile, phone security profile, and phone button template
B. MAC address, device profile, user security profile, and phone button template
C. MAC address, device pool, and phone button template
D. MAC address, device pool, phone security profile, and phone button template

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 90
Which three steps need to be performed on a third party SIP phone device when adding it to Cisco Unified CallManager 5.0? (Choose three.)
A. Set the TLS user ID and password in the SIP phone to match the TLS user ID and password in Cisco Unified CallManager
B. Set the directory numbers to match the directory numbers configured in Cisco Unified CallManager
C. Add the MAC address of the Cisco Unified CallManager server to the SIP phone configuration
D. Set the proxy address in the SIP phone to match the IP address or Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN) ofCisco Unified CallManager
E. Select XML as the method to send the third party SIP phone its configuration file
F. Set the digest user ID in the SIP device to match the digest user ID in Cisco Unified CallManager

Correct Answer: BDF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 91
Which configuration parameter may need to be adjusted when the Region setting is changed?
A. Class of Control
B. AAR Group
C. Location
D. Device Pool
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 92
What is the purpose of using device pools?
A. to provide all the IP phone parameters required for auto-registration
B. to consolidate the dial plan for a set of IP phones in the same location
C. to provide an easily modified set of system parameters for the Cisco Unified CallManager server and endpoints
D. to provide a convenient way to define a set of common characteristics that can be assigned to devices

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 93
You need to delete and add a new device pool to your Cisco Unified CallManager cluster, but when you try to delete the existing device pool you receive an error message stating that the device pool is still in use. Which tool can you use to determine which devices are still using the device pool?
A. the Dial Plan report
B. Cisco Unified CallManager group records
C. Device Pool records
D. Dependency records

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 94
What causes an IP phone to register with the SRST router when the IP WAN fails?
A. The SRST router stops receiving keepalives from the Cisco Unified CallManager and falls back to the SRST.
B. The IP phone loses keepalives from the Cisco Unified CallManager and reregisters with the SRST.
C. The IP WAN interface on the SRST router goes down and triggers an SRST operation.
D. The SRST sends an INVITE message to the IP phone when the IP WAN fails.
E. The IP phone receives a new configuration to register with the SRST router when it becomes active.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 95
How does the Cisco Unified CallManager use RSVP?
A. it uses RSVP bandwidth and zones to determine how and if calls can be placed
B. it uses the RSVP-configured bandwidth between sites as a method of determining if there is sufficient bandwidth for a call
C. it initiates RSVP reservations from the Cisco Unified CallManager server, which is an active participant in the reservation process
D. it uses an RSVP-enabled infrastructure and an RSVP agent controlled by Cisco Unified CallManager to request a bandwidth reservation from the network in order to place a call
E. it uses RSVP reservations to request double the bandwidth so calls can flow in both directions

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Flydumps.com new Cisco 642-445 dumps are designed to help you  out in a short time. You can get Flydumps.com Cisco 642-445 dumps to pass your exam.Our Cisco 642-445 dumps will make your exam much easier.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 642-647 VCE dumps: http://www.examwind.com/642-647.html

Cisco 642-445 Exam Sample, Provide New Cisco 642-445 Guide Provider Is Your Best Choice