Cisco 642-444 Study Material, First-hand Cisco 642-444 Dumps With Accurate Answers

Welcome to download the newest Flydumps 000-958 VCE dumps: http://www.flydumps.com/000-958.html

Many IT institutions offer Cisco 642-444 Certified Wireless Network Administrator study material as well as general guidance on CWNA Certification. But FLYDUMPS usually the study material obtained through these sources is too detailed and does not attract the attention of the candidates. Cisco 642-444 exam charges for exam objectives, FLYDUMPS which goes by the product number Cisco 642-444 in the FLYDUMPS catalog, on a per-core basis Cisco 642-444 exam sample questions. Assuming the prices are the same even though the name has changed and the release has been revved, you can see the prices here.

QUESTION 71 An auto parts retailer would like their service counter representatives to assist both walk-up customers and telephone customers. Each store has six service counter representatives. Walk-up customers frequently engage all the counter representatives and management is concerned that telephone customer business is being lost. From the list below, choose the appropriate call distribution algorithm and the appropriate call forwarding treatment which will allow each store to provide the best customer service. (Choose two.)
A. When hunting is exhausted, apply CFB and CFNA to the DN for the warehouse order puller.
B. There is no need to configure CFB or CFNA; when hunting is exhausted, the call will automatically be routed to the warehouse order puller.
C. Top Down
D. Circular
E. Longest Idle Time
F. Broadcast
Correct Answer: AF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 72 Which two of these services should be disabled during post-installation of Cisco CallManager to prevent potential intruders from finding server vulnerabilities? (Choose two.)
A. Distributed File System
B. FTP Publishing Service
C. SSL Security Service
D. Forward Publishing Service
E. SRTPservice
F. SRCP service
Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 73 Chew Stone Masonry uses Cisco Unified CallManager and is considering implementing hot desking at their new quarry office. They also plan to use standard Cisco IP phones. Which Cisco Unified CallManager option will allow this capability?
A. IPMA
B. IPIVR on the Cisco Unified CallManager Publisher
C. soft phone
D. IPIVR on the Cisco Unified CallManager Primary Server
E. extension mobility
F. CRS
Correct Answer: E
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 74
Which three options are capabilities of the RTMT? (Choose three.)

A. It has the capability to generate e-mail alerts when thresholds are exceeded.
B. It records device-level or port-level information in the gatekeeper table, based on Cisco Unified CallManager alarms.
C. It generates daily reports on system resources.
D. It monitors a preconfigured set of management objects.
E. It monitors call quality through SNMP MIBs.
F. It stores each H.323 gateway as a device in an H.323 table.
Correct Answer: ACD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 75
A dial plan uses six-digit numbers where the first two digits are in access code and the last four
digts are an extension. Access codes must begin with 7 or 8 and the second digit cannot be 0, 1, 5,
or 9. Which two route patterns will support this dial-plan requirement? Select two.

A. [78][2-4,6-8]XXXX
B. [7-8][^0159]XXXX
C. [^0-6,9][2-4,6-8]XXXX
D. [^0-69][2-4678]XXXX
E. [^78][^234678]XXXX
Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 76 Jonas Clark Public Relations Ltd. is having an IP telephony network designed using servers from the Cisco MCS 7835 Series that are each capable of supporting 2500 devices. The design must accomplish these requirements
(1)
be cost-effective

(2)
support up to 6500 phones

(3)
provide a minimal level of redundancy Which configuration requires the fewest number of Cisco Unified CallManagers while still providing acceptable performance?

A.
Eight Cisco Unified CallManagers 1 Publisher 1 TFTP server 3 Primary Subscribers 3 Secondary Subscribers that each cover 1 Primary Subscriber

B.
Five Cisco Unified CallManagers 1 Publisher 1 TFTP server 3 Primary Subscribers

C.
Four Cisco Unified CallManagers 1 Publisher 1 TFTP server 1 Primary Subscriber to cover the Publisher 1 Secondary Subscriber to cover the Primary Subscriber and the TFTP server

D.
Seven Cisco Unified CallManagers1 Publisher1 TFTP serve 3 Primary Subscribers 2 Secondary Subscribers that each cover 2 Primary Subscribers

E.
Three Cisco Unified CallManagers1 Publisher and TFTP server combined 2 Primary Subscribers

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 77 Which multiple line appearance parameter sets a number of calls per line beyond which all incoming calls are forwarded?
A. Maximum Number of Calls
B. Call Forward Busy
C. No Answer Ring Duration
D. Busy Trigger
Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 78 Exhibit Refer to the exhibit. What is represented by the list of numbers in Site1PSTN and Site2PSTN?

A. calling search spaces
B. route lists
C. route patterns
D. route groups
E. partitions
Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 79
What method of Call Admission Control (CAC) is used for centralized call processing?

A. locations
B. regions
C. gatekeeper
D. H.225
E. gateway
F. H.323
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 80 Acme.com is experiencing poor, choppy audio quality on voice calls placed across their WAN link to and from Madison. What can be done to the Madison Location parameter to help alleviate this problem?
A. Remove the Madison audio bandwidth parameter in the Location configuration.
B. Decrease the Madison audio bandwidth setting in the Location configuration.
C. Increase the Madison audio bandwidth setting in the Location configuration.
D. Nothing, the Madison audio bandwidth Location parameter is not related to the problem.
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 81 You are contacted by your customer who has deployed a Cisco Unified CallManager cluster. They received an e-mail warning about a critical Microsoft operating system vulnerability that may impact their Cisco Unified CallManager cluster. What should you tell the customer to do about this e-mail warning?
A. Verify that the latest Microsoft and Cisco operating system patches have been applied to the cluster and then go to both Cisco and Microsoft and download and apply the patches that are specific to the latest vulnerability.
B. Verify the latest Cisco operating systempatches have been applied and use the Cisco Security Agent to download and apply the patches related to the new vulnerability to the cluster.
C. Verify that the latest Cisco operating system patches have been applied, then wait for the next monthly operating system service release and update the cluster.
D. Verify that the latest Cisco operating system patches have been applied. Then, wait 24 hours to determine if the warning results in a critical hot fix patch by Cisco and use this patch to update the cluster. Otherwise, wait for the next monthly operating system service release.
Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 82
Which two of these options can you use to prevent toll fraud? (Choose two.)

A. forced authentication codes
B. IPSec encryption
C. Call Transfer CSS
D. MLA
E. Call Forward CSS
Correct Answer: AE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 83 Which two of these tools can be used to reestablish a Cisco CallManager cluster SQL subscription? (Choose two.)
A. DNA
B. RTMT
C. DBLHelper
D. SQL Server Service Manager
E. SQLServer Enterprise Manager
Correct Answer: CE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 84 Exhibit
%Failed to find Certificate Server’s trustpoint at startup % Failed to find Certificate Server’s cert.
Refer to the exhibit. This message appears when there is a temporary inability to configure the certificate server. What causes this inability?
A. The startup configuration has not been saved properly.
B. The startup configuration has not been fully parsed yet.
C. The status of the boot procedure has not been verified.
D. The startup configuration has not been completed.
Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 85
Which two items can a route pattern be assigned? (Choose two.)

A. gatekeepers that do not perform gateway functions
B. route groups that contain one or more route filters
C. gateways
D. route lists that contain one or more route groups
E. route filters
F. route lists that contain one or more route filters
Correct Answer: CD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 86
An MRGL is used to control access to which three of these resources? (Choose three.)

A. MTP
B. softkey templates
C. CTI appliations
D. annunciator
E. Cisco IP Phone Services
F. MoH
Correct Answer: ADF
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 87
What are Cisco CallManager Regions used for?

A. Specify the bandwidth used for audio and video calls.
B. Define the time zones for devices connected to the Cisco CallManager.
C. Provide alternate call routing when the primary call path is unavailable.
D. Implement call admission control in a centralized call processing deployment.
E. Assign directory numbers to devices as they connect to the IP telephony network.
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 88 At Benjamin Church Spyware Co., the Cisco CallManager administrator selects the NANP and then adds the [email protected] route pattern with the filter SERVICE EXISTS. Which pattern will be added?
A. 9 1 900 [2-9]xx xxxx
B. 9[2-9]11
C. 9 011 3[0-469] !
D. 9[2-9]xx xxxx
E. 9[2-9]xx [2-9]xx xxxx
Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 89
What will happen if Option 150 is not configured on the DHCP server?

A. Cisco CallManager will be unable to register IP Phones.
B. Cisco CallManager will be unable to access the TFTP server.
C. IP Phones will not be able to receive VLAN information.
D. IP Phones will not be able to load their configuration files.
E. The DHCP server will not be able to answer requests from IP Phones.
F. Cisco CallManager will be unable to replicate its database to the subscribers.
Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 90 A user reports poor quality on voice calls and is instructed to select the QRT softkey. How can you access the information generated by this call?
A. use Tools\QRT Viewer under the Cisco CallManager Serviceability page
B. use the perfmon counter application under Administrative Tools
C. use the System\Real-time Monitor Tool under Cisco CallManager Administration
D. use the QRT plug-in on the PC of an administrator
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 91 Exhibit Refer to the exhibit. What CSS should be assigned to a phone in the Phones partition to block calls to International numbers while allowing all other calls?

A. CSS A
B. CSS C
C. CSS B
D. CSS D
Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: Two options exist for adding a gatekeeper-controlled trunk to support gatekeeper call administration control. Which two of the following options could be selected to configure the trunk type as shown in the exhibit? Select two.

A. H.225 Trunk (Gatekeeper Controlled)
B. Inter-Cluster Trunk (Gatekeeper Controlled)
C. Intra-Cluster Trunk (Gatekeeper Controlled)
D. H.323 Trunk (Gatekeeper Controlled)
E. H.245 (Gatekeeper Controlled)
Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Answer A, B EXPLANATION: Cisco CallManager System Guide, Release 4.0(1) Understanding Cisco CallManager Trunk Types Trunk Types in Cisco CallManager Administration Your choices for configuring trunks in Cisco CallManager depends on whether the IP WAN uses gatekeepers to handle call routing. Also, the types of call control protocols that are used in the call-processing environment determine trunk configuration options. You can configure these types of trunk devices in Cisco CallManager Administration
1.
H.225 Trunk (Gatekeeper Controlled)

2.
Intercluster Trunk (Gatekeeper Controlled)

3.
Intercluster Trunk (Non-Gatekeeper Controlled)

4.
SIP Trunk H.225 Trunk (Gatekeeper Controlled)In a H.323 network that uses gatekeepers, use an

H.225 trunk with gatekeeper control to configure a connection to a gatekeeper for access to other Cisco CallManager clusters and to H.323 devices. An H.225 trunk can communicate with any H.323 gatekeeper-controlled endpoint. When you configure an H.323 gateway with gatekeeper control in Cisco CallManager Administration, use an H.225 trunk. To choose this method, use Device> Trunk and choose H.225 Trunk (Gatekeeper Controlled). You also configure route patterns and route groups to route calls to and from the gatekeeper. Intercluster Trunk (Gatekeeper Controlled)In a distributed call-processing network with gatekeepers, use an intercluster trunk with gatekeeper control to configure connections between clusters of Cisco CallManager systems. Gatekeepers provide call admission control and address resolution for intercluster calls. A single intercluster trunk can communicate with all remote clusters. To choose this method, use Device> Trunk and choose Inter-Cluster Trunk (Gatekeeper Controlled) in CiscoCallManager Administration. You also configure route patterns and route groups to route the calls to and from the gatekeeper. In this configuration, the gatekeeper dynamically determines the appropriate IP address for the destination of each call, and the local CiscoCallManager uses that IP address to complete the call Reference http//www.cisco.com/en/US/partner/products/sw/voicesw/ps556/ products_administration_guide_chapter09186 a
QUESTION 93 Which three of these options correctly describe the role of a subscriber in a Cisco CallManager cluster? (Choose three.)
A. collects CDRs
B. replicates database to other Cisco CallManager servers
C. maintains read-only copies of the configuration database
D. maintains writeable copy of the configuration database
E. processes IP telephony calls
Correct Answer: ACE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Refer to the exhibit. An employee of the Charles Lee Resume Writers Guild sees this message while configuring IP Phone Speed Dial buttons. What best describes the action that precedes this message?
A. The assigned user is updating the speed dials of a phone device that has extension mobility enabled.
B. A server administrator is changing the speed dial buttons for any user.
C. A server administrator is changing the speed dial buttons for users with extension mobility.
D. The assigned user is updating the speed dials of a phone device.
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 95 Exhibit What will this translation pattern configuration accomplish?

A. allows the display of the calling number
B. honors the presentation display of the caller
C. blocks the display of the calling number
D. does not change the calling line ID presentation
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 96 Which three steps must you complete to enable collection of Call Detail Records for analysis by CAR? (Choose three.)
A. Set the CDR Enabled Flag to True on all Cisco CallManager servers.
B. Enable the CDR Insert Service on the subscribers.
C. Enable the CDR Insert Service on the publisher.
D. Enable the Cisco RIS Data Collector on the subscribers.
E. Enable the Cisco RIS Data Collector on the publisher.
F. Install the CAR plug-in.
Correct Answer: ACF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 97 Which type of certificate is used by Cisco Unified CallManager to authenticate with supported Cisco IP phones?
A. Cisco Manufacturing CA
B. self-signed
C. external CA
D. Cisco Unified CallManager CA, Proxy Function, or external CA
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 98 What two requirements will allow the Harvie Highlander Mountain Resort to provide MOH services for their customers? (Choose two.)
A. MOH Streaming Media Server
B. Activation of IP Voice Media Streaming Application
C. E&M Interface for audio source
D. Activation and configuration of IP MOH Application on the publisher
E. MOH Server
Correct Answer: BE
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 99
A CallManager cluster contains one publisher and three subscribers. If the publisher is unavailable,
which one of the following statements is true?

A. Updates to the CallManager configuration on the subscribers will be accepted and will be uploaded to the publisher when the publisher recovers.
B. CDRs are collected by the subscribers and will be uploaded to the publisher when the publisher recovers.
C. New CallManager-managed IP telephony devices can be added to the cluster.
D. CDRs are posted to the primary subscriber, which uploads them to the publisher when the publisher recovers.
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 100 An auto parts retailer would like their service counter representatives to assist both walk-up customers and telephone customers. Each store has six service counter representatives. Walk-up customers frequently engage all the counter representatives and management is concerned that telephone customer business is being lost. From the list below, choose the appropriate call distribution algorithm and the appropriate call forwarding treatment which will allow each store to provide the best customer service. (Choose two.)
A. When hunting is exhausted, apply CFB and CFNA to the DN for the warehouse order puller.
B. There is no need to configure CFB or CFNA; when hunting is exhausted, the call will automatically be routed to the warehouse order puller.
C. Top Down
D. Circular
E. Longest Idle Time
F. Broadcast
Correct Answer: AF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 101 A group of Cisco CallManager servers needs to be secured from viruses that may propagate over the network. Which of these steps will provide the most security? (Choose two.)
A. Stop using Internet Explorer on Cisco CallManager servers.
B. Apply operating system patches regularly and often.
C. Close down all server ports except port 80.
D. Shut down FTP services on all servers.
E. Install approved antivirus software.
F. Apply latest antivirus updates and virus definition files.
Correct Answer: EF
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 102
Based on the following dial-plan rules, what is the minimum number of partitions
that must be defined?
All employees can call local and service numbers.
Managers can call long distance and international numbers.
Executives can call all numbers.
Only Admins can call executives.
Incoming calls can only routed to IP phones.

A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 103 You are working with a customer to deploy a pilot network to test how Cisco CallManager interoperates with SIP. Which two components need to be deployed for Cisco CallManager to interoperate with the SIP portion of the network? (Choose two.)
A. Registrar server
B. SIP trunk
C. SIP to H.323 trunk
D. redirect server
E. proxy server
F. location database Answer B,E
Correct Answer: BE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 104 The IPMA filter of a manager has been set to Exclusive and the following numbers entered in the manager’s list 456-1294 589-0923 773-0900 884 927
A call comes in with caller ID 927-8921. Where will the call go first?
A. to the manager
B. to the manager’s designated assistant
C. to voice mail
D. to the main receptionist
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Answer B is here incorrect because 927 is not a match for 927-8921. If the filter was 927* or 927xxxx, then it would be a match and since the filter is “exclusive” the call would be passed to the assistant. As it is presented (927), the correct answer would be “to the manager”. How to Create Filter Lists for a Manager Filter lists allow managers or assistants to customize the manager’s call filtering feature. By default, filter lists are empty. Add numbers to a filter list to customize it. Choose a filter mode to toggle between Inclusive or Exclusive filter lists Inclusive-Calls that match the numbers in the Inclusive filter list are sent to the manager; the remainder are redirected to the active assistant. Exclusive-Calls that match the numbers in the Exclusive filter list are redirected to the assistant; the remainder are sent to the manager. Cisco IPMA compares the caller ID of the incoming call to the phone number(s) in the active filter list. For example, if you choose if you add the phone number 54321 to a manager’s Inclusive filter list, every incoming call placed to the manager’s office phone from 54321 will be routed to the manager (not to the assistant) if Inclusive filtering is on. Or, if you add the number 54xxx to a manager’s Exclusive filter list, every incoming call from a phone line with a five digit number that begins with 54 will be routed to the assistant (and not to the manager) if Exclusive filtering is on. Note Only one filter mode (Inclusive or Exclusive) can be active at any given time. Managers can toggle between filter modes from the Cisco IPMA menu on their phones. Assistants can toggle between filter modes for a manager from the Assistant Console.
Filter lists can include the following wildcards
x-Use x to replace a single digit anywhere in the filter. For example, “123×5”
represents five-digit phone numbers, where the fourth digit is 0 – 9. You can use an
upper-case or lower-case x.
*-Use * to replace multiple digits at the beginning or end of the filter. For example,
“5*” represents phone numbers of any length that begin with 5.
Besides wildcards, filter lists can contain hyphens (-), periods (.), and blank spaces.
Tip Filter lists can be empty. By initial default, the filter is enabled and the Inclusive
filter list is empty. This means that all of a manager’s incoming calls are redirected to the
assistant.
http//www.cisco.com/en/US/partner/products/sw/voicesw/ps5015/
products_user_guide_chapter09186a008012b

QUESTION 105
An IP phone user has dialed “15152412232”.
Which of the following route patterns will be used?

A. 1515[^0-1]4[123]+
B. 1515[^0-2]4[12]+
C. 1515[^0-1]41[2232]
D. 1515[^0-2]412[012]+
E. will not match any of these patterns
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 106
What may occur if the Location audio bandwidth parameter is set too low?

A. Undesirable codecs may be used to save bandwidth.
B. The link may be underutilized.
C. Some calls may experience poor voice quality.
D. All calls may experience poor voice quality
Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 107
Which two can be targets of a Route Pattern? (Choose two.)

A. gateway
B. route list
C. route group
D. translation pattern
Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 108 Certkiller .com has three locations connected via an IP WAN. Each location has a Cisco CallManager cluster, and the headquarters cluster is connected to all other clusters via intercluster trunks. Certkiller wants to allow up to eight simultaneous calls across the IP WAN. To call between sites, employees dial a 2-digit access code plus the 4-digit extension. If more than eight calls are made, or if the IP WAN is not available, calls should be sent to Certkiller .com’s preferred long-distance carrier. If the trunk to the long-distance carrier is not available, the local provider should be used. The long-distance carrier requires 10 digits to complete a long-distance call. The local provider requires 11 digits to complete a long-distance call but only 7 digits for local calls. What is the minimum number of route lists required at the headquarters location?
A. one
B. two
C. three
D. four
E. five
F. six
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 109 The Townsend Stamp Activity League wants to configure CAC for a Distributed Deployment to control bandwidth of their Cisco Unified CallManager cluster. In order for the gatekeeper to control voice traffic, where should the bandwidth settings be configured?
A. Cisco Unified CallManager Administration
B. Cisco Unified CallManager Trunk Configuration
C. Gateway
D. Cisco Unified CallManager Device Configuration
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 110
Which option most closely describes how Barge functions?

A. A supervisor listens in on a call on the same WAN or LAN with or without notification.
B. A supervisor takes over a call with or without notification and terminates the party that is on the same network.
C. A supervisor conferences in on a call on the same WAN or LAN with or without notification.
D. A supervisor listens in on a call without notification and terminates the party that is on the same network.
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 111
Which four characteristics would typically be used to define a device pool? Select four.

A. geographic proximity
B. common use of codecs
C. common MOH source
D. common device type
E. common class of service
F. common calling search spaces for auto-registration
Correct Answer: ABCF
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 112
Refer to the exhibit. When Bob dials 5000, which phone will ring?

A. Phone A
B. Phone B
C. Phone C
D. Phone D
Correct Answer:
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 113
What are Cisco CallManager Locations used for?

A. Specify the bandwidth used for audio and video calls.
B. Define the time zones for devices connected to the Cisco CallManager.
C. Provide alternate call routing when the primary call path is unavailable.
D. Implement call admission control in a centralized call processing deployment.
E. Assign directory numbers to devices as they connect to the IP telephony network.
Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 114
Which of these options will prevent a device from being able to initiate conferences?

A. Exclude the conference media resource partitions from the CSS.
B. Exclude the conference media resources from all MRGs.
C. Place all conference media resources in MRGs and exclude these MRGs from the MRGL.
D. Remove the default MRGL from the device pool.
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 115 A new Cisco Unified CallManager Administrator has joined the team at the Bill George Farmers Co-op. The administrator has been checking softkey templates in Cisco Unified CallManager administration and wants to know why some templates have check marks in the left column, while others do not. What is the accurate response to the query?
A. The templates with check marks are read-only.
B. The templates without check marks cannot be used.
C. The templates without check marks are not complete.
D. The templates without check marks can be copied but not modified.
E. The templates with check marks can be renamed.
Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 116 Exhibit Refer to the exhibit. What is the total number of audio and video calls that can exist between St. Petersburg and Madison?

A. six
B. eight
C. ten
D. twenty-one
E. twenty-three
F. twenty-five
Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 117 You are working with a customer to develop the methodology to secure IP Phones at their new research facility. Certkiller .com will be providing IP Phones in their lobby for vendor and guest use. Which two of these IP Phone hardening methods should be applied to these devices? (Choose two.)
A. Enable GARP.
B. Disable PC port on phone.
C. Use signed IP phone firmware.
D. Disable the Directory button.
E. Disable the Services button on the IP phone.
Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 118 Which two of these events describe the relationship of an IP Phone to its secondary Cisco CallManager? (Choose two.)
A. IP Phone registers with primary when secondary is unavailable.
B. IP Phone registers with all CallManagers initially including secondary.
C. IP Phone registers with secondary when primary is unavailable.
D. IP Phone sends a TCP keepalive message every 30 seconds.
E. IP Phone sends a TCP connect message.
F. IP Phone sends a TCP keepalive message every 60 seconds.
Correct Answer: CE
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 119
Which three of these statements must be true when installing the TAPS? (Choose three.)

A. The latest BAT is installed on the publisher database server.
B. The Cisco CRS server is configured.
C. Windows Terminal Services may be used to install TAPS.
D. The publisher database for Cisco CallManager is running.
E. DHCP is disabled
F. The Windows 2000 Services window is open.
Correct Answer: ABD
Section: (none)
Explanation

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 120
Which two steps must a user take to use a prepared stock quote XML application on an IP Phone?
(Choose two.)

A. Select the Services button and choose the stock option application.
B. Use the Settings button to activate the application on the Phone.
C. Initiate an application TFTP request.
D. Dial the directory number for the service.
E. Either the Cisco CallManager administrator or the user needs to subscribe the Phone to the service through the User Options web page.
F. Request that the administrator add their directory number to the application list.
Correct Answer: AE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 121 When a phone needs a conference resource, which of the following Cisco CallManager objects is queried first?
A. media resource device list
B. media resource pool
C. media resource group list
D. media resource group
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
With the complete collection of Exam Cisco 642-444 Questions and Answers, Flydumps.com has assembled to take you through Questions and Answers to your Exam Cisco 642-444 Exam preparation. In the Exam Cisco 642-444 exam resources, you will cover every field of Exam Cisco 642-444 exam helping to ready you for your successful Cisco Certification.

Flydumps 000-958 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.flydumps.com/000-958.html

Cisco 642-444 Study Material, First-hand Cisco 642-444 Dumps With Accurate Answers