Cisco 642-444 Exam Guide, Latest Updated Cisco 642-444 Real Demo Online Store

Welcome to download the newest Jumpexam 000-958 VCE dumps: http://www.jumpexam.com/000-958.html

The objective of FLYDUMPS SPHR exam sample questions bundle would be to market Cisco 642-444 test concerns. It is surely not an relatively easy job to accomplish still performing the Cisco 642-444 pdf by working with our training package will make sure in addition to motivate that you can earn the Cisco 642-444 information technology exam questions. Preparing along with FLYDUMPS for the Cisco 642-444 exam sample questions won’t save you power and assets but period at the same time, since we’ve carried out every little thing for you, what typically requires you months to attain. Obtaining Cisco 642-444 exam sample questions associated with HRCI in your collection can do miracles for your profession.

QUESTION 46
Refer to the exhibit. What is the total number of audio and video calls that can exist between St. Petersburg and Madison?

A. six
B. eight
C. ten
D. twenty-one
E. twenty-three
F. twenty-five

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 47
A Cisco CallManager cluster contains one publisher and four subscribers. If the publisher is unavailable, which three of these statements are true? (Choose three.)
A. The Microsoft SQL Server 2000 database automatically locks.
B. New Cisco CallManager devices can be configured.
C. The Microsoft SQL Server 2000 will save configuration changes on subscribers to be uploaded to the publisher when available.
D. CDR collection is temporarily suspended on subscribers.
E. All IP telephony devices continue to operate.
F. Available Cisco CallManagers work from the local backup database.

Correct Answer: AEF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 48
Which three options can you use to assign a softkey template? (Choose three.)
A. Device > Phone Configuration
B. Device > Device Settings > Device Profile
C. Service > Service Parameters
D. System > Device Defaults Configuration
E. System > Device Pool Configuration
F. System > Enterprise Parameters

Correct Answer: ABE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 49
Jonas Clark Public Relations Ltd. is having an IP telephony network designed using servers from the Cisco MCS 7835 Series that are each capable of supporting 2500 devices. The design must accomplish these requirements:
(1)
be cost-effective

(2)
support up to 6500 phones

(3)
provide a minimal level of redundancy

Which configuration requires the fewest number of Cisco Unified CallManagers while still providing acceptable performance?
A. Three Cisco Unified CallManagers: 1 Publisher and TFTP server combined 2 Primary Subscribers
B. Four Cisco Unified CallManagers: 1 Publisher 1 TFTP server 1 Primary Subscriber to cover the Publisher 1 Secondary Subscriber to cover the Primary Subscriber and the TFTP server
C. Five Cisco Unified CallManagers: 1 Publisher 1 TFTP server 3 Primary Subscribers
D. Seven Cisco Unified CallManagers: 1 Publisher 1 TFTP server
3 Primary Subscribers
2 Secondary Subscribers that each cover 2 Primary Subscribers
E. Eight Cisco Unified CallManagers: 1 Publisher 1 TFTP server 3 Primary Subscribers 3 Secondary Subscribers that each cover 1 Primary Subscriber

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 50
Which option most closely describes how Barge functions?
A. A supervisor listens in on a call on the same WAN or LAN with or without notification.
B. A supervisor conferences in on a call on the same WAN or LAN with or without notification.
C. A supervisor listens in on a call without notification and terminates the party that is on the same network.
D. A supervisor takes over a call with or without notification and terminates the party that is on the same network.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 51
Which two of these tools can be used to reestablish a Cisco CallManager cluster SQL subscription? (Choose two.)
A. DNA
B. RTMT
C. DBLHelper
D. SQL Server Service Manager
E. SQL Server Enterprise Manager

Correct Answer: CE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 52
What are Cisco CallManager Regions used for?
A. Specify the bandwidth used for audio and video calls.
B. Define the time zones for devices connected to the Cisco CallManager.
C. Provide alternate call routing when the primary call path is unavailable.
D. Implement call admission control in a centralized call processing deployment.
E. Assign directory numbers to devices as they connect to the IP telephony network.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 53
A Windows administrator might use many methods to configure or secure a server. Which of these options could cause services on a Cisco Unified CallManager to malfunction?
A. enabling access and command controls for each administrator
B. deleting, disabling, or renaming Cisco Unified CallManager or SQL-created accounts
C. changing the security permissions for any Linux or Cisco installed folder, files, or registry keys to something other than what is set by the Cisco installation files
D. changing the security permissions for any Windows 2000 or Cisco installed folder, files, and registry keys to something other than what is set by the Cisco installation files

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 54
Which multiple line appearance parameter sets a number of calls per line beyond which all incoming calls are forwarded?
A. Maximum Number of Calls
B. Call Forward Busy
C. No Answer Ring Duration
D. Busy Trigger

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 55
Which two can be targets of a Route Pattern? (Choose two.)
A. gateway
B. route group
C. route list
D. translation pattern

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 56
Drag drop A.

B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 57
Which is the best explanation of multiple line appearances?
A. A station device has one or more lines.
B. A single station has multiple directory numbers.
C. A directory number appears on multiple devices.
D. Stations in multiple places have the same line appearance.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 58
What are Cisco CallManager Locations used for?
A. Specify the bandwidth used for audio and video calls.
B. Define the time zones for devices connected to the Cisco CallManager.
C. Provide alternate call routing when the primary call path is unavailable.
D. Implement call admission control in a centralized call processing deployment.
E. Assign directory numbers to devices as they connect to the IP telephony network.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 59
Drag drop

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 60
Which three of these options correctly describe the role of a subscriber in a Cisco CallManager cluster? (Choose three.)
A. replicates database to other Cisco CallManager servers
B. maintains read-only copies of the configuration database
C. processes IP telephony calls
D. collects CDRs
E. can have only one in a Cisco CallManager cluster
F. maintains writeable copy of the configuration database

Correct Answer: BCD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 61
Drag drop

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 62
Which three of these statements must be true when installing the TAPS? (Choose three.)
A. DHCP is disabled.
B. The Cisco CRS server is configured.
C. The Windows 2000 Services window is open.
D. The publisher database for Cisco CallManager is running.
E. The latest BAT is installed on the publisher database server.
F. Windows Terminal Services may be used to install TAPS.

Correct Answer: BDE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 63
Which two steps must a user take to use a prepared stock quote XML application on an IP Phone? (Choose two.)
A. Initiate an application TFTP request.
B. Dial the directory number for the service.
C. Use the Settings button to activate the application on the Phone.
D. Select the Services button and choose the stock option application.
E. Request that the administrator add their directory number to the application list.
F.     Either the Cisco CallManager administrator or the user needs to subscribe the Phone to the service through the User Options web page.

Correct Answer: DF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 64
Refer to the exhibit. What CSS should be assigned to a phone in the Phones partition to block calls to International numbers while allowing all other calls?

A. CSS A
B. CSS B
C. CSS C
D. CSS D

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 65
An IP phone user has dialed “15152412232”. Which of the following route patterns will be used?
A. 1515[^0-1]4[123]+
B. 1515[^0-2]4[012]+
C. 1515[^0-1]41[2232]
D. 1515[^0-2]412[012]+
E. will not match any of these patterns

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Flydumps.com practice test training resources are versatile and highly compatible with Cisco exam formats. We provide up to date resources and comprehensive coverage on Cisco 642-444 exam dumps help you to advance your skills.

Jumpexam 000-958 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.jumpexam.com/000-958.html

Cisco 642-444 Exam Guide, Latest Updated Cisco 642-444 Real Demo Online Store