Cisco 642-436 Certification,Download Cisco 642-436 Guide Provider Is What You Need To Take

QUESTION 102
When does an IP Phone receive the ring tones on the phone?
A. The phone downloads the wave file on boot.
B. The phone downloads based upon user selection.
C. The phone downloads the wave file on every request.
D. The phone downloads based on CallManager request.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 103
Which two tools are most appropriate for configuring 4,000 IP Phones prior to deploying the phones and allow phones to auto register? (Choose two.)?
A. ART
B. BAT
C. AST
D. TAPS

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 104
Which field can be manually entered into the database when using the BAT tool, but not when using the TAPS tool??
A. Partiition
B. Directory number
C. Device MAC address
D. Calling Search Space

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 105
Name two factors that will need to be considered and may provide a hurdle to move forward with your VOIP rollout and IP telephony implementation:
A. Money Flow issues.
B. Business Requirement
C. Technical Constraints
D. Budget constraints
E. Project Management Meetings

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 106
When the Directories button on the 7960 phone is pressed, what does the 7960 use to retrieve the Dirctory information?
A. XML
B. SQL
C. LDAP
D. Skinny

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 107
Which file does the BAT tool use to import users into the CallManager database?
A. CSV
B. Microsoft Word
C. Microsoft Excel
D. Tab-delimited text file
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 108
You are the network technician at Certkiller .com. Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know
what the attributes of a scalable dialing plan are.
What will your reply be? (Choose four)

A. Logic distribution
B. Hierarchical design
C. Simplicity in provisioning
D. Reduction in pre-dial delay
E. reduction in post-dial delay

Correct Answer: ABCE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 109
What happens if no incoming dial peer matches a router or gateway?
A. The incoming call leg takes an alternate path.
B. The incoming call leg matches the default dial peer.
C. The incoming call leg sends a busy to the originator.
D. The incoming call leg is denied and the call is dropped.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 110
A 9 digit number must be dialed to reach numbers on the PSTN. What process makes sure that the first 9 digit is not transmitted as part of the called number?
A. digit alternating
B. digit masking
C. digit manipulation
D. digit seizing

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 111
SIMULATION
Network topology exhibit:
You’re a CCNP certified employee at Deutsche Telekom. You are working with the Certkiller .com Telephone Company, in Rammstein Germany, to assist them to set up a simple configuration to demonstrate an FXS-to-PSTN connection across an IP network. The Ethernet interfaces and routing protocols are already configured on both routers. The Certkiller 1 router will act a s gateway to the PSTN to the PSTN and is correctly configured for this task. You are required to add the voice portion to the Certkiller 2 router. Configure the pots and VoIP dial peers and insure that the pots telephone on the Certkiller 2 router can reach the PSTN connected to the Certkiller 1 router. The analog telephone is connected to voice port 1/0/0. The customer uses the access code 9 to dial out the PSTN. Insure that the Certkiller 1 and Certkiller 2 recognize the dialed digits as standard E.164 numbers. The telephone number of the pots telephone connected to the Certkiller 1 router is 49648455554321. After the configuration is complete you may click on the telephone to check your configuration. If the call is successful, you will get a ringing message and a completed call. If the call is unsuccessful, you will get a busy signal. The Certkiller 1 router has the following configured ports: Ethernet: 0/0 172.16.1.11 255.255.255.0 To configure the router click on a host icon that is connected to a router by a serial console cable.
A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer: Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: en config t dial-peervoice 1 pots destination-pattern 6495551212 port1/0/0 dial-peervoice 2 voip destination-pattern +9T sessiontarget ipv4:172.16.1.11
Explanation: Reference CVoice ver 4.1 class books page 4-21 and Cisco Voice over Frame Relay, ATM, and IP (from Cisco Press second printing May 2002) page 225. The “+” sign is optionaland is usedas the first digit to indicate an E.164 standard number. We place the “+” in front if the 9 digit in the voip dial peer because the question states to make sure that Certkiller 1 and Certkiller 2 recognize the dialed digits as standard E.164 numbers. The pots phone will not be calling itself so therefore the logical placement of the “+” would be in front of the 9 digit in the voip dial peer. Note 1: The simulation does not allow the use of the “register” command. Note 2: Instead of destination-pattern +9T it might be destination-pattern 9+T. You will know when you have it correct if, after clicking on the telephone icon, you receive a message that says ringing.
QUESTION 112
Which gateway interface connects to the standard station port of a PBX?
A. FXS
B. E&M
C. POTS
D. FXO

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 113
What from the list below combines voice mail, e-mail, and fax into a single application suite where a single application can be used to store and retrieve entire suite of message types?
A. PBSX Listing
B. Name Resolution IPTC
C. Call Manager 3.01
D. Cat 4000 STP v3
E. Unified messaging

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 114
In a distributed call processing model, which three are located at each site? (Choose three.)
A. gatekeeper
B. voice messaging
C. media resources
D. Cisco CallManager cluster

Correct Answer: BCD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 115
What can be used not only to restrict dialing, but also to identify a subset of a subset of a wildcard pattern (when using the @ wildcard in the North American Dialing Plan)?
A. An IS sheet
B. A ACL
C. A Route Filter
D. A DN top

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 116
What does the Digit Discard Instruction of PreDot do to the pattern 9.2148134444?
A. prefix a 9 before the “-” if none is dialled
B. discard 2148134444 and send the 9 access code
C. only collect the first four digits counting right to left.
D. change it to 2148134444 before presenting it to the PSTN

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 117
What is the key element in call admission control when interconnecting CallManager sites via the IP WAN?
A. gatekeepers
B. voice messaging
C. media resources
D. call processing agents

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 118
Certkiller has its headquarters in New York and branch offices in Delaware, Delhi and Dakar. Headquarters and the Delaware branch office has IP Phones. The other two offices have analog phones that are connected to FXS port on the router in the site磗 administration building. Users at these offices complain that they are unable to call out in the PSTN or to each other. You receive the following output: 2611#s voice port 1/0/0 Foreign Exchange Station 1/0/0 Slot is 1, Sub-unit is 0, Port is 0 Type of VoicePort is FXS Operation State is DORMANT Administrative State is UP No Interface Down Failure Description is not set Noise Regeneration is enabled Non Linear Processing is enabled Non Linear Mute is disabled Non Linear Threshold is -21 dB Music On Hold Threshold is Set to 38 dBm In Gain is Set to 0 dB Out Attention is Set to 3 dB Echo Cancellation is enabled Echo Cancellation NLP mute is disabled Echo Cancellation NLP threshold is -21 dB Echo Cancel Coverage is set to default Playout-delay Mode is set to default Playout-delay Nominal is set to 60 ms Playout-delay Maximal is set to 200 ms Playout-delay Minimum mode is set to default, value 40 ms Playout-delay Fax is set to 300 ms Connection Mode is normal Connection Number is not set Initial Time Out is set to 10 s Interdigit Time Out is set to 10 s Call Disconnect Time Out is set to 60 s Ringing Time Out is set to 180 s Wait Release Time Out is set to 30 s Companding Type is u-law Region Tone is set for US Analog Info Follows: Currently processing none Maintenance Mode Set to None (not in mtc mode) Number of signaling protocol errors are 0 Impedance is set to 600r Ohm Station name None, Station number None Voice card specific Info Follows: Signal Type is groundStart Ring Frequency is 25 Hz Hook Status is On Hook Ring Active Status is inactive Ring Ground Status is inactive Tip Ground Status is inactive Digit Duration Status is inactive Digit Duration Timing is set to 100 ms InterDigit Duration Timing is set to 100 ms No disconnect acknowledge Ring Cadence is defined by CPTone Selection Ring Cadance are [20 40] * 100 msec 2611# What is the cause of this problem?
A. The cptone is incorrect
B. The dial-type is incorrect
C. The signal type is incorrect
D. The playout-delay is incorrect
E. The disconnect-ack is incorrect

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 119
You are the Voice technician at Certkiller .com. Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know on
what type of port you would set impedance.
What will your reply be?

A. T1
B. E1
C. FXS
D. FXO
E. E&M

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Source Cisco CVOICE book – page 3-48 VoicePortTuning Parameters E&M voice port parameters
– input-gain

– no echo-cancel enable

– impedance FXO voice port parameters

– echo-cancel coverage – output-attenuation
QUESTION 120
Which type of delay is caused by the line speed of the interface?
A. Queuing delay
B. Serialization delay
C. Propagation delay
D. Packetiziation delay

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Serialization Delay Serialization delay (?n) is the fixed delay required to clock a voice or data frame onto the network interface, and It is directly related to the clock rate on the trunk. Remember that at low clock speeds and small frame sizes the extra flag needed to separate frames is significant. Queuing/Buffering Delay After the compressed voice payload is built, a header is added and the frame is queued for transmission on the network connection. Because voice should have absolute priority in the router/gateway, a voice frame must only wait for either a data frame already playing out, or for other voice frames ahead of it. Essentially the voice frame is waiting for the serialization delay of any preceding frames in the output queue. Queuing delay (遪) is a variable delay and is dependent on the trunk speed and the state of the queue. Clearly there are random elements associated with the queuing delay. PacketizationDelay Packetization delay(?n) is the time taken to fill a packet payload with encoded/compressed speech. This delay is a function of the sample block size required by the vocoder and the number of blocks placed in a single frame. Packetization delay may also be called Accumulation delay, as the voice samples accumulate in a buffer before being released.
QUESTION 121
Certkiller has its headquarters in New York and branch offices in Delaware, Detroit and Denver.Each office has an analog phone at each location. These phones are connected to an FXS port on the on-site router. The Finance department at the Denver office is unable to make any phone class from these analog phones. You receive the following output: 2611#s voice port 1/0/0 Foreign Exchange Station 1/0/0 Slot is 1, Sub-unit is 0, Port is 0 Type of VoicePort is FXS Operation State is DORMANT Administrative State is UP No Interface Down Failure Description is not set Noise Regeneration is enabled Non Linear Processing is enabled Non Linear Mute is disabled Non Linear Threshold is -21 dB Music On Hold Threshold is Set to 38 dBm In Gain is Set to 0 dB Out Attention is Set to 3 dB Echo Cancellation is enabled Echo Cancellation NLP mute is disabled Echo Cancellation NLP threshold is -21 dB Echo Cancel Coverage is set to default Playout-delay Mode is set to default Playout-delay Nominal is set to 60 ms Playout-delay Maximal is set to 200 ms Playout-delay Minimum mode is set to default, value 40 ms Playout-delay Fax is set to 300 ms Connection Mode is normal Connection Number is not set Initial Time Out is set to 10 s Interdigit Time Out is set to 10 s Call Disconnect Time Out is set to 60 s Ringing Time Out is set to 180 Wait Release Time Out is set to 30 s Companding Type is u-law Region Tone is set for US Analog Info Follows: Currently processing none Maintenance Mode Set to None (not in mtc mode) Number of signaling protocol errors are 0 Impedance is set to 600r Ohm Station name None, Station number None Voice card specific Info Follows: Signal Type is groundStart Ring Frequency is 25 Hz Hook Status is On Hook Ring Active Status is inactive Ring Ground Status is inactive Tip Ground Status is inactive Digit Duration Status is inactive Digit Duration Timing is set to 100 ms InterDigit Duration Timing is set to 100 ms No disconnect acknowledge Ring Cadence is defined by CPTone Selection Ring Cadance are [20 40] * 100 msec 2611# What is the cause of this problem?
A. The cptone is incorrect
B. The dial-type is incorrect
C. The signal type is incorrect
D. The playout-delay is incorrect
E. The disconnect-ack is incorrect

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 122
You are the Voice technician at Certkiller .com. Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know what
types of trunks Cisco support with the connection trunk command.
What will your reply be? (Choose three)

A. FXS to FXS trunks, FXS to FXO trunks, and FXS to E&M trunks
B. FXS to FXS trunks, FXS to FXO trunks, and E&M to E&M trunks
C. FXS to FXS trunks, FXO to FXO trunks, and E&M to E&M trunks
D. FXO to FXS trunks, FXO to FXO trunks, and E&M to E&M trunks
E. FXS to FXS trunks, FXS to E&M trunks, and E&M to E&M trunks
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 123
You are the voice technician at Certkiller .com. Certkiller has its offices in Great Britain. You need to install
a Cisco router to support IP Telephony services with direct-connected analog phones. You need to
emulate the local PSTN provider.
What FXS port parameter do you need to change?

A. Pulse
B. Signal
C. Cptone
D. Busyout
E. Description

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 124
You are the network technician at Certkiller .com. Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know
when glare occurs.
What will your reply be?

A. When echo cancellers fail to synchronize.
B. When two phones go off-hook at the same time.
C. When two optical wavelengths collide in the same fiber.
D. When both ends of a telephone line or trunk experience echo.
E. When both ends of a telephone line or trunk are seized by different users.

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 125
You are the Voice technician at Certkiller .com. The Certkiller network uses VoIP. Your newly appointed
Certkiller trainee wants to know what the modes of the playout delay buffer are.
What will your reply be?

A. Percent and Unit.
B. Nominal and Full.
C. Dynamic and Static.
D. Smooth and Serrated.
E. Minimum and Maximum.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 126
You are the network engineer at Certkiller .com. Certkiller has its headquarters in New York and a branch office in Delaware. In the branch office, one VoIP dial-peer has been configured to point to headquarters over a low speed serial link. You want to limit the maximum number of concurrent calls to 3. Which command would you use?
A. interface serial 3/3 ip rsvp bandwidth 3
B. interface serial 3/3 max-con 3
C. dial-peer voice 1000 voip max-conn 3
D. dial-peer voice 1000 voip max-concurrent 3
E. dial-peer voice 1000 voip ip rsvp neighbor 3

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 127
You are the network engineer at Certkiller .com. Certkiller has its headquarters in New York and branch offices in Delaware, Detroit and Denver. You have deployed VoIP over the Certkiller WAN. Certkiller user at headquarters complain that early in the day, the quality of calls between headquarters and the branch offices is very good, but as the day progresses and more calls are placed to the branch offices, the quality degrades. The Certkiller network is using RSVP. The WAN bandwidth to the branch offices allows 4 calls to the Delaware office, 6 calls to the Detroit office, and 8 calls to the Denver office. You want to verify the configuration of Call Admission Control on the headquarters router. What command should you use?
A. show call cac conf
B. show call rsvp-sync logs
C. show call rsvp-sync conf
D. show call rsvp-sync stats
E. show call rsvp-sync events

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 128

Use the exhibit to answer the following questions.
When a call is placed from extension 1001 to 555-2212, which outbound dial peer is matched?

A. dial-peer voice 5 voip destination-pattern55[1-5]5[01][0-4].
B. dial-peer voice 1 voip destination-pattern 55[0-1]0[1-3]..
C. dial-peer voice 2 voip destination-pattern .!5551978
D. dial-peer voice 4 voip destination-pattern55[153][19]…[19][19][1]
E. dial-peer voice 3 voip destination-pattern .T

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 129
What will be the outcome of an incoming VoIP call arriving at CK2 from CK1 , given the following router configurations? CK1 Configuration dial-peer voice 1 pots destination-pattern 1111 port 1/0/0 CK2 Configuration dial-peer voice 1 pots destination-pattern 2222 port 1/0/0 ! dial-peer voice 2 voip destination-pattern 1111 session-target ipv4:172.16.1.1
A. The call setup will proceed by matching dial-peer 1 pots, but will have one-way audio.
B. The call setup will fail.
C. The call setup will proceed and audio path will be established by matching the inbound call to the default dial peer.
D. The call setup will proceed, but will have no audio path.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Based on the configuration shown the correct answer concern a VoIP call arriving at CK2 from CK1 should be “The call will fail”. The reason is that CK1 does not have a dial-peer statement defining a session target with the “session target ipv4:” command. The telephone on CK1 has no route defined on how to reach CK2 . Reference page 4-24 of CVoice version 4.1 class books. If the call was originating from CK2 to CK1 the correct answer would be “C” OR if the configurations were reversed then the answer would be “C”.
QUESTION 130

In router CK2 which dial peer statement will match only the four extensions?
A. dial-peer voice 1 pots destination pattern 5552[5-6].
B. dial-peer voice 1 pots destination-pattern 5552[5-6][05]0
C. dial-peer voice 1 pots destination-pattern 5552.[0-5]0
D. dial-peer voice 1 pots destination-pattern 555[2-5][56]0

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Note: “C” is a correct answer but “B” would also work based upon the statements here.
QUESTION 131
hostname CK1 ! interface serial0/0 ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.248 ! controller t1 framing esp clock source line linecode b8zs ds0-group 1timeslots 1-24 type e&m-wink-start ! voice port 1/0:1 ! dial-peer voice 1 voip destination-pattern 404555….. session-target ipv4:172.16.1.6 ! dial-peer voice 2 pots destination-pattern 201555….. port 1/0:1 hostname CK2 ! interface serial0/0 ip address 172.16.1.6 255.255.255.248 ! controller t1 framing esp clock source line linecode b8zs ds0-group 1timeslots 1-24 type e&m-wink-start ! voice port 1/0:1 ! dial-peer voice 1 voip destination-pattern 201555….. session-target ipv4:172.16.1.1 ! dial-peer voice 2 pots destination-pattern 404555….. port 1/0:1 Your customer has forwarded this diagram and configuration. The customer wishes to have a connection between its PBXs, a connection that is created and dropped as required. There is one configuration statement missing from each router. What are the two missing statements? (Choose two)
A. connection trunk 20155510004555… .
B. connection trunk 4045551200
C. connection tie-line 4045551200
D. connection tie-line 404555… .
E. connection tie-line 2015551000

Correct Answer: CE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 132

The following are the original dial peer configurations for routers CK1 and CK2 : CK1 : dial-peer voice 20 voip destination-pattern 408……. session target ipv4: 192.168.2.254 ! CK2 dial-peer voice 21 ports destination-pattern 4085554321 port 1/0/1 ! Which phones can call to the other?
A. Only Phone A can call Phone B.
B. Only Phone B can call Phone A.
C. Both phones can call each other.
D. Neither phone can call the other.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 133
How are inbound and outbound call legs handled from the perspective of the source router?
A. Only the inbound call leg is established by the source router.
B. Only the outbound call leg is established by the source router.
C. The inbound call leg and outbouond call leg are matched to the same dial peer.
D. The outbound call leg is matched first. Then, once the source is known, an inbound call leg is established.
E. The inbound call leg is matched first. Then, once the destination is known, an outbound call leg is established.

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 134
You are the Voice technician at Certkiller .com. The Certkiller network uses VoIP. Your newly appointed
Certkiller trainee wants to know what the modes of the playout delay buffer are.
What will your reply be?

A. Percent and Unit.
B. Nominal and Full.
C. Dynamic and Static.
D. Smooth and Serrated.
E. Minimum and Maximum.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 135
You are the network technician at Certkiller .com. Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to know
what factors affects audio quality.
What will your reply be?

A. Echo and delay variation
B. Infidelity and delay variation
C. Echo and playout delay buffer
D. Infidelity and transmission medium

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 136
When a call is placed, it is routed toward the destination. Which call legs are created on that router for the call?
A. long legs
B. short legs
C. inbound call legs only
D. outbound call legs only
E. inbound and outbound call legs

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 137
Which of the following parameter is checked first when matching inbound dial peers?
A. called number (DNIS) with voice-port
B. calling number (ANI) with answer-address
C. calling number (ANI) with destination pattern
D. calling number (ANI) with incoming called-number
E. called number (DNIS) with incoming called-number

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 138
What is used to translate called (DNIS) and calling automatic number identification (ANI) numbers before routing the call?
A. IR IP internetworking
B. Transitional Pattern
C. PIM Routing
D. Translation Pattern

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 139
Choose all functions available to you with the IP SoftPhone. (Choose all that apply.)
A. Automatic IPX blocking ASICs
B. Displays caller name
C. Displays the caller address
D. Resets all calls every 1 hour
E. Logs calls to the call log
F. Displays caller phone number

Correct Answer: BCEF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 140
What could happen if the playout delay buffer size is configured too large?
A. The overall echo on the connection may rise to unacceptable levels.
B. The overall delay on the connection may rise to unacceptable levels.
C. The overall stress on the connection may rise to unacceptable levels.
D. The overall volume on the connection may rise to unacceptable levels.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 141
You are the network engineer at Certkiller .com. You have configured dial peers in a hunt group for a
Support team that answers when the number 5952215 is dialled. The Support team consists of one senior
agent and three junior agents. You want the senior agent to receive the incoming call first.
Which dial peer should you configure to point to the senior agent?

A. dial-peer voice 1 pots destination-pattern 5952215 port 1/0/0 preference 1
B. dial-peer voice 2 pots destination-pattern 5952215 port 1/0/1 preference 0
C. dial-peer voice 3 pots destination-pattern 5952215 port 1/1/0 preference 9
D. dial-peer voice 4 pots destination-pattern 5952215 port 1/1/1 preference 0

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Note: “D” is a valid answer but based on the configuration statements shown “B” would work. Both have the preference set to 0 and all other statements in each answer are correct.
QUESTION 142
You are the network engineer at Certkiller .com. Certkiller has its headquarters in New York and a branch office in Delaware. In the branch office, one VoIP dial-peer has been configured to point to headquarters over a low speed serial link. You want to limit the maximum number of concurrent calls to 3. Which command would you use?
A. interface serial 3/3 ip rsvp bandwidth 3
B. interface serial 3/3 max-con 3
C. dial-peer voice 1000 voip max-conn 3
D. dial-peer voice 1000 voip max-concurrent 3
E. dial-peer voice 1000 voip ip rsvp neighbor 3

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 143
With Cisco CallManager Release 3.0, the term “route point” is replaced with which term from the list below?
A. Call list
B. Phone/list
C. Route list
D. IP_PHONE_SET
E. Phone-all
F. Route Print

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

We provide thoroughly reviewed Cisco 642-436 using the training resources which are the best for Cisco 642-436,and to get certified by Microsoft Windows Store apps.It is a best choice to accelerate your career as a professional in the Information Technology industry. Now we add the latest Cisco 642-436 content and to print and share content