Cisco 642-436 Cert, Download Latest Cisco 642-436 Exam Q&As With New Discount

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure c2090-610 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c2090-610.html

Amazing,100% candidates have pass the Cisco 642-436 exam by practising the preparation material of Flydumps,beacuse the brain dumps are the latest and cover every aspect of Cisco 642-436 eaxm.Download the dumps for an undeniable success in Cisco 642-436 exams.

QUESTION 52

A. Configure WRR with voice as highest priority. Use ACLs to classify voice traffic. Isolate voice traffic in its own VLAN. Configure access switches to trust traffic from IP phones.
B. Configure a PQ with WRR. Use ACLs to classify voice control traffic. Isolate voice traffic in its own VLAN. Configure access switches to trust traffic from IP phones.
C. Configure a PQ with WRR. Use ACLs to classify voice traffic. Isolate voice traffic in its own VLAN. Configure access switches to trust traffic from IP phones.
D. Configure a PQ with voice control as highest priority. Use ACLs to classify voice control traffic. Isolate voice control traffic in its own VLAN. Configure access switches to trust voice control traffic from IP phones.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 53
The D channel in ISDN is an example of which two signaling methods? (Choose two.)
A. CAS
B. CCS
C. In-band
D. gateway
E. out-of-band

Correct Answer: BE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 54

A. voice port 1/0/0 signaling wink-start operation 4-wire auto-cut-through type 1
B. voice port 1/0/0 signaling immediate-start operation 4-wire type5
C. voice port 1/0/0 signaling delay-start auto-cut-trhough operation 4-wire type 3
D. voice port 1/0/0 signaling wink-start operation 4-wire type 4

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 55
Which dial plan characteristic shows the most obvious improvement by dropping a number translation step?
A. availability
B. post-dial delay
C. scalability
D. hierarchical design

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 56

A. incorrect destination-pattern in router 1
B. incorrect POTS dial-peer statement in router 2
C. incorrect session-target statement in router 2
D. incorrect port statement in router 1 pots dial peer
E. missing no digit-strip on the voip dial peer in router 1

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 57
What is the most common E&M type used outside North America?
A. Type I
B. Type II
C. Type III
D. Type IV
E. Type V

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 58
Site A uses three-digit internal numbers and remote site Site B uses four-digit internal numbers. All calls to the PSTN are routed through Site B. What dial plan below best represents provision simplicity, assuming the NANP numbering plan?
A. Translate all called numbers within Site A to four digits.
B. Translate all called numbers within Site B to three digits.
C. Translate all called numbers leaving Site A to ten digits.
D. Translate all called numbers at either site to ten digits.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 59
Refer to the exhibit. Enzo’s Bikes manufactures high end bicycle frames. Until recently they sold only to bicycle shops; however, now they are starting to sell to end users. They need a way to add two additional sales staff and ensure that the senior sales technician always gets the first call. Drew is the senior sales technician. Bob is the newest sales technician. Bob’s phone should always be the last one chosen for incoming sales calls, after Drew and James. Bob’s phone should be chosen first only when Drew and James are busy on calls. Select the correct dial-peer command set for Bob’s phone.

A. dial-peer voice 3 pots destination-pattern 5555110 preference 2
B. dial-peer voice 3 pots destination-pattern 5555110 preference 0
C. dial-peer voice 3 pots destination-pattern 5555110 preference firstlast
D. dial-peer voice 3 pots destination-pattern 5555110 preference 3 huntstop
E. dial-peer voice 3 pots destination-pattern 5555110 preference high

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 60

A. dial-peer voice 1 pots destination-pattern 5552.[0-5]0
B. dial-peer voice 1 pots destination pattern 5552[5-6].0
C. dial-peer voice 1 pots destination-pattern 555[2-5][5-6]
D. dial-peer voice 1 pots destination-pattern 5552[5-6][05]0

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 61
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:
Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 62
When setting up a Voip call, what is the first thing a gateway router tries to match to a dialed number?
A. call leg
B. IP route
C. session target
D. destination pattern

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 63
Refer to the IOS configuration in the exhibit. How will the next incoming call be routed?

A. The call will be routed to the longest idle channel.
B. The call will be routed to the least used channel.
C. The call will be routed to a random avaliable channel.
D. The call will be routed to the next avaliable channel, starting from channel 1, hunting up toward channel
24.
E. The call will be routed to the next avaliable channel, starting from channel 24, hunting down toward channel 1.

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 64
A new business in Great Britain needs to have a PSTN connection that will handle a maximum of 30 inbound and outbound calls at any given time. The customer only has one slot available on the designated PSTN router. Which digital line type should be recommended?
A. QSIG
B. ISDN BRI
C. ISND E1 PRI
D. ISDN T1 PRI

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 65

A. dial-peer voice 1374 pots destination-pattern 1374 port 1/0/0 dial-peer voice 100 voip corlist incoming Intl01 destination-pattern 9011T session target ipv4:192.168.101.254
B. dial-peer voice 1374 pots destination-pattern 1374 port 1/0/0 dial-peer voice 100 voip corlist outgoing Intl01 destination pattern 9011T
C. dial-peer voice 1374 pots corlist incoming LDLst destination-pattern 1374 port 1/0/0 dial-peer voice 100 voip destination-pattern 9011T session target ipv4:192.168.101.254
D. dial-peer voice 1374 pots corlist outgoing LDLst destination-pattern 1374 port 1/0/0 dial-peer voice 100 voip destination-pattern 9011T session target ipv4:192.168.101.254
E. dial-peer voice 1374 pots corlist incoming LocalLst destination-pattern 1374 port 1/0/0 dial-peer voice 100 voip corlist outgoing Intl01 destination-pattern 9011T session target ipv4:192.168.101.254
F. dial-peer voice 1374 pots corlist outgoing LDLst destination-pattern 1374 port 1/0/0 dial-peer voice 100 voip corlist incoming Intl01 destination-pattern 9011T session target ipv4:192.168.101.254

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Flydumps offers Cisco 642-436,the most comprehensive training exam with full of wonderful concepts and learning skills. The training tools on the site Flydumps.com prepares you with the same questions and answers for Cisco 642-436 from the test center.You may have seen our products.Without hesitate to procure our products. Because it is the best choice for you and even for your career in the future. We promise you 100% pass guarantee.

Pass4itsure c2090-610 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c2090-610.html