Cisco 642-243 Certification Exam, Provide New Cisco 642-243 Study Guide Book Covers All Key Points

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 70-247 VCE dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-247.html

Relatively speaking, the collection of relevant information on research has a certain degree of difficulty. If you would like to take part in Cisco 642-243 exam, FLYDUMPS will be the best choice for you; there we will provide you with the most up to-date information and Cisco 642-243 exam sample questions, download, to give you a better learning platform to help you smooth the adoption of exam. You can choose to FLYDUMPS, a large number of experienced team of IT professionals, and make unremitting efforts to the success of a compilation of the most effective Cisco 642-243 exam sample questions and the most advanced Cisco 642-243 exam simulation questions and answers.

QUESTION 1
In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise system, a new agent and phone have been added to the system; however, the agent is unable to log in to the system.
The agent is using the same type of phone and and has the same CTI OS desktop setup as other agents who are able to log in without issue.
What are two possible causes for this issue?(Choose two.)
A. The incorrect CTIOS Server IP and Port are configured on the new agent’s CTI desktop.
B. The new phone used by the agent is not associated with IVRJtapiUser.
C. A new Device Target needs to be added for the phone in the Config (for example, /devtype ipphone / DN 12345).
D. The phone has call forwarding and call waiting enabled.
E. The new phone used by the agent is not associated with PGJtapiUser.

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit. In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, there are a number of different log files that are generated by different components and processes in the solution. Identify the specific process that generated the log file.

A. CTI OS (Server)
B. CTI OS (Client)
C. JTAPI Gateway (jgw)
D. UC Manager PIM (Enterprise Agent PIM)
E. ICM Call Router (rtr)

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit. In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise deployment, the call flow allows the caller to opt out and leave a voice-mail message for an agent team while in queue. The Cisco Unified IP IVR application “Script1.aef” is called to prompt the caller and transfer the call to voice mail. What impact does the script shown in the exhibit have on the system?

A. Calls that are sent to voice mail from the Cisco Unified IP IVR script will appear as “Abandoned” in the Cisco Unified CCE Call Type reporting.
B. Calls that are sent to voice mail from the Cisco Unified IP IVR script will appear as “Transferred Out” in the Cisco Unified CCE Call Type reporting.
C. Calls that are sent to voice mail from the Cisco Unified IP IVR script will appear as “Handled” in the Cisco Unified CCE Call Type reporting.
D. All calls that are sent to this script will be sent to the vmEXT using the Call Redirect step.
E. Callers will remain in queue after they leave the voice-mail message.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 4
In addition to enabling tracing in the Cisco Unified IP IVR, what additional trace files would be helpful in troubleshooting calls that are being dropped in the Cisco Unified IP IVR for the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager > CM Services > CM Services > Cisco CallManager > Debug Trace Level set to Detailed
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager > CM Services > CM Services > Cisco CallManager > Debug Trace Level set to Error C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager > CTI Services > SDI > Debug Trace Level set to Error
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager > CTI Services > Cisco CTIManager > Debug Trace Level set to Detailed
E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager > CM Services > Cisco CTIManager > Debug Trace Level set to Detailed

Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 5
In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise system, external callers being queued on the Cisco Unified IP IVR are reporting voice quality issues with the Cisco Unified IP IVR prompts as being “choppy.” Which two actions would be helpful in finding the problem? (Choose two.)
A. Check that the codec configuration matches between the voice gateway configuration on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, and the codec configured on the Cisco Unified IP IVR/CRS server.
B. Trace the voice path of a problem call through the network, collecting and analyzing traffic from the voice gateway and Cisco Unified IP IVR/CRS server.
C. Enable Performance Monitor counters on the Cisco Unified IP IVR/CRS server to monitor CPU and memory usage.
D. Collect JTAPI logs from the Cisco Unified IP IVR to investigate any errors with the call control messages.
E. Verify the MTP resources that are available in Cisco Unified Communications Manager for this call flow.

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit. In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, the Cisco Unified ICM Script Editor provides a “Monitor Mode” that is useful in understanding how calls are being handled in real time. Given the screen capture, which two states describe the calls handled by this Call Routing Script? (Choose two.)

A. Thirty calls are currently in queue for the “Gold” Skill Group.
B. Three calls failed the Queue to Skill Group Node because no “Gold” agents were logged in.
C. Agents in the “Gold” Skill Group were immediately available for 20 calls.
D. Four calls remained in queue on the Cisco Unified IP IVR waiting for available agents and heard the prompts played by the “qmsg” script.
E. “CCM1_1” is the Media Routing Domain of the “Gold” Skill Group.

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit. In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise deployment, an agent is having trouble logging in to the system. In reviewing the CTI OS log file, the error message has been found in the log. What is the likely cause of this error?

A. The agent’s phone is not associated with the PG User.
B. The agent’s password was typed incorrectly or is not valid.
C. The agent’s CTIOS client is running a lower version than the CTIOS on the Peripheral Gateway.
D. The client cannot communicate with the CTIOS on port 42028.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 8
To use the Cisco Unified ICM dumplog utility to gather the Call Router’s MDS log from Monday, March 10, 2008, beginning at 9:30, and to ensure that you do not get binary data in the log, which command line syntax would you use?
A. dump mds /bt 09:30 /nobinary /o
B. dumplog mds /bd 03/10/2008 /9:30 /o
C. dumplog mds /bd 03/10/2008 /bt 09:30 /nobin /o
D. dumplog /bd 03/10/2008 /bt 09:30 /nobin /o

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit. In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise call flow, the Cisco Unified IP IVR application is used to queue calls during business hours, or plays the system generated “goodbye” prompt. In testing this call flow, all callers are hearing the “goodbye” prompt, even during business hours. In order to correct this error, which Cisco Unified IP IVR step needs to be moved in the flow shown in the exhibit?

A. Get Enterprise Call Info step
B. If step
C. Play Prompt (“goodbye”) step
D. Play Prompt (“ICMStayOnline”) step
E. Label (“PlayPrompt:”) step

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit. In this Cisco Unified Contact Center Enteprise system design:
All calls come into the US Data Center for treatment or queuing in a local Cisco Unified IP IVR Agents are located in a call center in the US and India and there are also Mobile Agents in their local countries using “nailed-up” connections via the local PSTN All agents are using CTI OS for their agent desktop, using a specific connection profile to define the appropriate silent monitoring method for their location
In this design, a Supervisor in the US wants to monitor agents in India. What are the possible combinations that will allow that to happen? (Choose two.)

A. The Supervisor logs in using the “Desktop Monitoring” profile and can monitor any CTI OS agent in India.
B. The Supervisor logs in using the “Desktop Monitoring” profile and can monitor the Mobile Agents in India.
C. The Supervisor logs in using the “Desktop Monitoring” profile and can monitor the internal or local Call Center Agents in India.
D. The Supervisor logs in using the “India-CTI OS Silent Monitor Server” profile and can monitor any CTI OS agent in India.
E. The Supervisor logs in using the “India-CTI OS Silent Monitor Server” profile and can monitor the Mobile Agents in India.
F.     The Supervisor logs in using the “India-CTI OS Silent Monitor Server” profile and can monitor the internal or local Call Center Agents in India.

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit. In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise system, an agent reports being unable to transfer or conference callers with other agents. The agent is able to accept new inbound calls from the system, but cannot transfer the call. The log files shown in the exhibit were collected from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager PIM logs, the JTAPI Gateway log, and the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Trace log during testing of this failure. Which issue may be the cause of this problem?

A. The wrong Calling Search Space is defined on the Agent IP Phone in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
B. The wrong Partition is defined on Agent Directory Number on the IP Phone in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
C. No Transcoding Resources are defined in the MRGL assigned on the IP Phone in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager only allows one call leg per Directory Number on the IP
Phone. The transfer fails due to the second call leg being invoked by the agent. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit. In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise deployment, call center agents report that
calls drop intermittently as soon as they answer the phone.

Callers who experienced the symptoms said they did not hang up, they were disconnected by the system.

The Cisco Unified Communications Manager log files were examined during this failure, with specific items
noted.
Given these symptoms and the information in the log file, what is the most likely cause of this problem?”

A. lack of Music on Hold resources in Cisco Unified Communications Manager
B. lack of Conference Bridge resources in Cisco Unified Communications Manager
C. lack of Transcoder resources in Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D. lack of trunk or port resources on Voice Gateway

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit. Calls in a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise system are failing when the system attempts to queue the calls on the Cisco Unified IP IVR. A VRUCAP file was captured from the failed call. Based on this log file, what are the possible causes for the call failing?

A. The DNIS 9091 is not configured as a JTAPI Application for the Cisco Unified IP IVR.
B. The GED-125 Service Control Interface does not support Subtype 7 as part of a routing dialog.
C. The IP-IVR Script “NoAgents.aef” does not exist.
D. The Cisco Unified IP IVR Script “NoAgents.aef” is missing an “Accept Contact” step in the workflow.
E. The Cisco Unified IP IVR ICM Service is out of service and needs to be restarted.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit. In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise system, the call flow uses a Cisco Unified IP IVR application to collect an Account ID and PIN from the caller as shown above. In testing this call flow, the Cisco Unified ICM Call Routing Script is not receiving the digits entered by the caller. What is the most likely cause of the problem?

A. The “Set Contact Info” variable should be used before the “Set ICM Result” to set “Call.PeripheralVariable1”. to “accountID” and “Call.PeripheralVariable2” to “accountPIN”
B. The “Set Enterprise Call Info” step should be used before the “Set ICM Result” step to set “Call.PeripheralVariable1” to “accountID” and “Call.PeripheralVariable2” to “accountPIN”.
C. In the “Set ICM Result” the “Call.PeripheralVariable1” variable should be set to “accountID” and the “Call.PeripheralVariable2” variable should be set to “accountPIN”.
D. The “Set Call Variable” step should be used before the “Set ICM Result” step to set “Call.PeripheralVariable1” to “accountID” and “Call.PeripheralVariable2” to “accountPIN”.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit. In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise deployment with the Outbound Option, the CCM1_Cisco_Voice_Sales skill group did not receive any outbound calls on Tuesday between 8:30
a.m. and 9:00 a.m.
During this time frame the campaign was scheduled to begin at 8:30 a.m. and 10 (ten) agents were logged into the skill group.
Based on the Cisco Unified ICM Admin Script that is used to control the outbound calling, what could cause the group not to get any outbound calls?

A. The Outbound Percent for the skill is set to 50%.
B. The Admin Script is invalid because the Time legs are inverted.
C. The period the Admin Script was set to run is hourly and the next time that it ran was 9:00 a.m.
D. The Outbound mode in Node 6 should be set to “BLENDED”.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit. In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise deployment, the Cisco Unified ICM Routing Script and related Cisco Unified IP IVR Application shown in the exhibit are causing calls to drop while in queue at the Cisco Unified IP IVR. What is the best option to correct this problem?

A. Add another “Run External Script” Node and connect the Success Path from Node 5 (five) to this new Node to allow calls to queue for an additional 180 seconds.
B. Increase the maximum steps for a Cisco Unified IP IVR Script in the IP-IVR/CRS Server AppAdmin > System Parameters.
C. Replace Node 6 (six) with a “Release Call” node which will transfer control of the queued call to the Cisco Unified IP IVR.
D. Use a Line Segment to connect the Success Path from Node 5 (five) to the “Queue to Skill Group” Node 4 (four).
E. Add additional Prompts in the Cisco Unified IP IVR BasicQ.aef script to play music, which will allow the script to play music for longer than 180 seconds.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 17
In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, the Cisco Unified ICM Script Editor Agent-to-Agent Node is used to send calls between agents in the system. Which item is not applicable to the Agent-to-Agent Node usage?
A. When selecting an agent by “Peripheral Number,” an expression is required.
B. When selecting an agent by “Enterprise Name,” an expression is required.
C. An agent may be selected by Peripheral Number, Enterprise Name, or Skill Target ID.
D. When the “Node fails if agent is unavailable” option is checked, the specified agent must be in a Ready state for the “success” branch of the node to be executed.
E. When the “Node fails if agent is unavailable” option is not checked, the “success” branch of the node is executed and the Cisco Unified ICM Call Router sends the call if the Call Router finds a valid label for the agent.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 18
Refer to the exhibit. In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise deployment with agents deployed as shown in the exhibit, an agent has reported receiving CTI screen pops for calls, but then the call is not sent to the agent. What is a possible cause of this problem?

A. The agent logged in with an extension that does not exist.
B. The agent logged in using an extension that is assigned to another agent’s phone.
C. The agent’s phone is not associated with the PG User.
D. The agent is still logged into CTIOS on another PC.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 19
Refer to the exhibit. In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise deployment, the Cisco Unified ICM Call Routing Script shows one call failed in the Translation Route to VRU node. How will the system treat this call?

A. If a Default Route is configured on the Peripheral, the call is redirected to the number configured under “Forward On Failure” on the CTI Route Point used for the Dialed Number in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
B. The caller would hear the default error prompt from the Cisco Unified IP IVR.
C. The script would return the label 8000, so the call is redirected to the extension 8000 in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
D. If a Default Route is configured on the Peripheral, the call is rerouted to the Default Route.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 20
Refer to the exhibit. In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise system, callers have reported that their calls are dropping intermittently without hearing any greetings or queue music. At times they are able to hear Cisco Unified IP IVR prompts but are then dropped before connecting to an agent.
The Cisco Unified Communications Manager is configured as follows for this deployment:
All CTI Route Points that make requests to Cisco Unified ICM have names that start with “IPCC.”
All CTI Route Points used for Cisco Unified ICM Translation Routing to the Cisco Unified IP IVR are named

starting with “Trans.”
All CTI Ports used by the Cisco Unified IP IVR are named starting with “CTI.”
All Agent Phones are named starting with “SEP.”
There is concern about how these devices are associated in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager

configuration. The device associations for the PGuser and IVRuser are shown in the exhibit. Given the problem and the current device associations, what two things might be causing these call failures? (Choose two.)

A. “Enable CTI Application Use” is not checked on the PGuser and IVRuser configurationoptions
B. The Peripheral Gateway and Cisco Unified IP IVR do not use the PGuser nor IVRuser Cisco Unified Communications Manager user accounts
C. CTI_1300 and TransRtPT3 should not be associated with the PGuser Cisco Unified Communications Manager user account
D. All devices should be associated with both the PGuser and IVRuser Cisco Unified Communications Manager user accounts
E. The Agent IP Phone 3001 should not be associated with the IVRuser Cisco Unified Communications Manager user account
F.     The problem is not with the configuration. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager database subscription is broken on subscribers

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 21
In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise deployment, callers are reporting that when they call in, their calls are being intermittently dropped without hearing a welcome or queue message.
Which two problems could potentially cause calls not to reach the Cisco Unified IP IVR? (Choose two.)
A. The Cisco Unified IP IVR Media Group does not have any remaining channels.
B. The number of ports in the Cisco Unified IP IVR Call Control Group does not match the number of ports in the Cisco Unified IP IVR Media Control Group.
C. There are more Cisco Media Channels configured in the Cisco Unified IP IVR than Cisco Unified Communications Manager CTI Ports assigned in the Cisco Unified IP IVR.
D. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager Calling Search Space of the Gateway of the call does not have access to the partition in which the Cisco Unified IP IVR CTI Ports are found.
E. The CTI Ports have not been assigned to a Call Control Group via AppAdmin in Cisco Unified IP IVR.
F.     The Cisco Unified IP IVR CTI Ports do not have a Calling Search Space assigned in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 22
Refer to the exhibit. In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise deployment using the Multi-Site Centralized call processing model, all calls come into the central site for treatment or queuing and are then transferred across the WAN to agents. In this deployment, agents have reported that they are getting stuck in a reserved state but not getting the actual call delivered to them. What is the most likely cause of this failure?

A. There are not enough Cisco Unified IP IVR ports available to queue calls at the central site.
B. The agents have lost connection to the centralized CTI OS Servers.
C. The agent’s phone was off-hook during the transfer from the Cisco Unified IP IVR.
D. There was not enough bandwidth for the call over the WAN, and the Cisco Unified Communications Manager’s Locations-based Call Admission Control rejected the call setup.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 23
When troubleshooting calls that are dropping in the Cisco IP IVR in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, which log file settings would be useful? Select the three best options for tracing from the AppAdmin > System > Tracing menu. (Choose three.)
A. Trace Configuration > CRS Engine > SUBSYSTEMS turn on these MIVR trace Debug levels SS_TEL and SS_ICM
B. Trace Configuration > CRS Engine > SUBSYSTEMS turn on these MIVR trace Debug levels SS_TEL and SS_JTAPI and SS_ICM
C. Trace Configuration > CRS Engine > SUBSYSTEMS Under MISCELLANEOUS, turn on this MIVR trace Debug level for ENG
D. Trace Configuration > CRS Engine > SUBSYSTEMS Under LIBRARIES, turn on this MIVR trace

Flydumps.com provide the best training material for Cisco 642-243 certification exams. When you use our products Flydumps ensure that you emerge successful in your certification exam. We provide with the latest Cisco 642-243 exam dumps, you can easily pass your certification exam with our exam dumps.

Pass4itsure 70-247 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-247.html