Cisco 642-165 Certification,Prompt Updates Cisco 642-165 Questions With The Knowledge And Skills

Good News! With Cisco 642-165 exam dumps, you will never worry about your Cisco 642-165 exam, all the questions and answers are updated timely by our experts.Also now Flydumps.com is offering free Cisco 642-165 exam VCE player and PDF files for free on their website.

QUESTION 30
What can help expose problems with script logic or validity by simulating the execution of a script?
A. script refresh
B. script validation
C. debug session
D. Alarm and Trace Configuration

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 31
When a valid SQL Query in a DB Read step returns 0 rows, which branch of the step will be executed?
A. Connection Not Available
B. SQL Error
C. Successful
D. Timeout

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 32
Where are users managed and their data stored in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express?
A. in Communications Manager Express with user data stored in the Communications Manager Express database B. in Application Administration with user data stored in the Communications Manager Express database
C. in Application Administration with user data stored in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Express database
D. in Communications Manager Express with user data stored in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Express database

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 33
Which interface is used to configure debug parameters for log files?
A. Control Center
B. Custom File Configuration
C. Datastore Control Center
D. Alarm and Trace Configuration

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 34
The CRS Installer is used to perform which functions? (Choose three.)
A. back up CRS data
B. activate CRS components
C. repair a CRS installation
D. remove a CRS installation (uninstall)
E. back up CallManager data
F. install CRS software

Correct Answer: CDF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 35
What should you set the Client Configuration to when configuring the ODBC Data Source for the Database Subsystem?
A. Multiprotocol
B. Named Pipes
C. TCP/IP
D. NWLink IPX/SPX

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 36
You are designing a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express system with three requirements:
250 configured agents
150 agents maximum logged in at any given time 30 agents able to make outbound calls
How many seats should be purchased?

A. 120 seats with 30 outbound seats
B. 150 seats with 30 outbound seats
C. 180 seats with 30 outbound seats
D. 250 seats with 30 outbound seats

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 37
Which two releases require physical media to be ordered and received prior to patching or upgrading Cisco Unified Contact Center Express? (Choose two.)
A. Major Release
B. Minor Release
C. Engineering Special
D. Service Release
E. Maintenance Release

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 38
Where are CTI route points added or configured for Cisco Unified Contact Center Express?
A. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Media Subsystem
B. Cisco Unified CallManager Device Configuration
C. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Directory Management
D. Cisco Supervisor Desktop
E. Cisco CRS Administration, JTAPI Trigger Creation

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 39
Which three components are installed from the Cisco CRS Installer media? (Choose three.)
A. iPlanet Web Server
B. Cisco CRS Engine
C. Cisco Recording
D. Cisco IP Telephony Windows 2000 Server OS
E. Cisco Unified CallManager
F. MS SQL Server

Correct Answer: BCF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 40
By which ways does remote monitoring allow the monitored call to be selected? (Choose two.)
A. CSQ ID
B. Agent Name
C. Agent Extension
D. application ID
E. Media Group ID

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 41
In addition to writing information to a trace file, the Cisco CRS System sends standard event logging messages to a syslog server through which service?
A. SNMP Trap
B. Win32
C. Alarm
D. CDP

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 42
What formula do you use to calculate the number of agents in a Call Center?
A. Erlang C
B. VG ports + IVR ports
C. AHT * BHCA
D. Erlang B
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 43
What is the maximum number of CTI ports supported by a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 7.0 Standard deployment?
A. 300
B. varies based on the number of expansion servers
C. varies based on the number of configured applications
D. 150
E. 200

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 44
How many languages can be installed for the Cisco Agent Desktop (CAD) and the Cisco Supervisor Desktop (CSD)?
A. two languages for the CAD and one language for the CSD
B. two languages for both the CAD and the CSD
C. one language for both the CAD and the CSD
D. one language for the CAD and a different language for the CSD

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 45
A preview outbound dialer uses which source and destination resources?
A. a CTI port to the customer
B. the agent line to the customer
C. the agent’s personal line to the customer
D. a CTI port to the agent, then redirected to the customer

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 46
What happens if all CTI ports for the configured CTI Port Group are busy when a new call arrives?
A. CallManager will forward the call to the directory number configured for forward-on busy for this CTI Route Point in CallManager.
B. Caller will receive ringing treatment.
C. An exception is raised, but the call is accepted and processed.
D. Caller will receive network busy treatment.
E. CallManager will forward the caller to the directory number configured in IPCC Express for overflow.
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 47
Which feature is added when upgrading from the Enhanced to Premium Cisco Unified Contact Center Express?
A. keystroke macros
B. sending email
C. a wrap-up timer
D. agent-to-agent text chatting
E. supervisory recording

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 48
Which of the following is not a CRS Telephony or Media Subsystem?
A. Cisco Media
B. JTAPI
C. VXML
D. MRCP ASR

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 49
You have just successfully added a JTAPI trigger in CRS Administration. Which two items are automatically configured on your CallManager?
A. CTI dialogue control port
B. CTI Route Point
C. Dialogue group
D. CTI Route Point association with JTAPI user

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Worried about Cisco 642-165 pass results? Adopt most reliable way of exam preparation that is Cisco 642-165 Questions & Answers with explanations to get reliable high Cisco 642-165 pass result.Flydumps definitely guarantees it!