Cisco 642-164 Test Prep,The Most Recommended Cisco 642-164 Try Free Demo Covers All Key Points

ATTENTION : Because Cisco 642-164 exam has change recently,Flydumps has updated the Cisco 642-164 exam dumps with all new Cisco 642-164 exam questions and answers, visit flydumps.com to get free Cisco 642-164 PDF and VCE dumps.

QUESTION 30
Which two steps check out a database connection from the connection pool? (Choose two.)
A. DB Get
B. DB Read
C. DB Write
D. DB Release

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 31
Where are users managed and their data stored in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express?
A. in Communications Manager Express with user data stored in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Express database
B. in Application Administration with user data stored in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Express database
C. in Communications Manager Express with user data stored in the Communications Manager Express database
D. in Application Administration with user data stored in the Communications Manager Express database

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 32
Which three components are installed from the Cisco CRS Installer media? (Choose three.)
A. iPlanet Web Server
B. Cisco CRS Engine
C. Cisco IP Telephony Windows 2000 Server OS
D. Cisco Unified CallManager
E. Cisco Recording
F. MS SQL Server

Correct Answer: BEF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 33
In Cisco Unified Contact Center Express, where is wrap-up data enabled?
A. in the Cisco Supervisor Desktop
B. in CSQ configuration on Application Administration
C. in workflow groups on Cisco Desktop Administrator
D. in resource configuration on Application Administration

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 34
Which configuration enables a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express server to fail over to a secondary Cisco Unified Communications Manager server when the primary server fails?
A. No special configuration is needed.
B. Configure LDAP with a secondary profile.
C. Configure a second Cisco Unified Communications Manager telephony user with an alternate range of CTI ports.
D. Configure the telephony provider with a primary and secondary Cisco Unified Communications Manager IP address.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 35
Which two releases require physical media to be ordered and received prior to patching or upgrading Cisco Unified Contact Center Express? (Choose two.)
A. Minor Release
B. Major Release
C. Service Release
D. Engineering Special
E. Maintenance Release

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 36
What formula do you use to calculate the number of agents in a Call Center?
A. Erlang B
B. Erlang C
C. AHT * BHCA
D. VG ports + IVR ports

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 37
Which step library is included in the license for Cisco Unified CCX Standard?
A. ICM steps
B. e-mail steps
C. media steps
D. database steps

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 38
Which deployment option is invalid for Cisco Unified Contact Center Express
A. 5.0?
B. a two-node Contact Center Express cluster connected to a Communications Manager cluster
C. a one-node Contact Center Express cluster connected to two Communication Manager clusters
D. a one-node Contact Center Express cluster connected to a Communication Manager Express router
E. two Contact Center Express clusters, each with two nodes, connected to the same Communications Manager cluster

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 39
If an existing script is uploaded to the CRS, what does it ask?
A. Do you want to debug the script?
B. Do you want to refresh the script?
C. Do you want to save the application?
D. Do you want to return to Script Management?

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 40
What tool is used to estimate the hardware server resources required for an IPCC Express deployment?
A. IPC Resource Calculator
B. CTI Port Calculator
C. Configuration and Ordering Tool
D. CRS Applications Administration

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 41
If the Call Redirect step sends a caller to a device that does not exist in the CallManager, which branch of the step is executed?
A. Busy
B. Invalid
C. Successful
D. Unsuccessful

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 42
What is the maximum number of agents supported on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express deployment?
A. 10 agents
B. 50 agents
C. 100 agents
D. 300 agents

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 43
Refer to the exhibit. What is the purpose of the Repair button in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Express
5.0 Installation Wizard?

A. recover or restore a Cisco CRS system
B. reinstall the same version of Cisco CRS on top of the currently installed version
C. remove a version of Cisco CRS that the user had attempted but failed to remove previously
D. repair the Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster associated with this Cisco CRS system

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 44
For which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 5.0 packages is the preview outbound dialer available?
A. Premium Cisco Unified Communications Manager packages
B. Premium Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express packages
C. Enhanced and Premium Cisco Unified Communications Manager packages
D. Enhanced and Premium Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Unified Communications Manager Express packages

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 45
What does it mean for a variable in the Application Editor to be defined as a parameter?
A. The variable can be used to pass data to and from subflows.
B. The value for that variable can be supplied via Application Configuration in Application Administration.
C. The value for that variable is defined by the calling application.
D. The variable can be used in conditional steps.
E. The variable can be used to pass data to and from VoiceXML applications.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 46
Which feature is available on Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 5.0 with Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express deployments?
A. wrap-up data
B. high availability
C. preview outbound dialer
D. barge-in on Cisco Supervisor Desktop

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 47
What is the Flush Input Buffer setting used for in the Input tab of the Menu step?
A. to release memory held by the prompt variable
B. to clear the value of the menu choice before the prompt is played
C. to prevent the previous value from being used again on the menu choice
D. to prevent the caller from entering a menu choice before the prompt has played
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 48
Which interface is used to configure debug parameters for log files?
A. Datastore Control Center
B. Alarm and Trace Configuration
C. Custom File Configuration
D. Control Center

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 49
You are designing a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express system with three requirements:
250 configured agents 150 agents maximum logged in at any given time 30 agents able to make outbound calls
How many seats should be purchased?
A. 120 seats with 30 outbound seats
B. 150 seats with 30 outbound seats
C. 180 seats with 30 outbound seats
D. 250 seats with 30 outbound seats

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 50
What is the maximum number of CTI ports supported by a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 5.0 Standard deployment?
A. 150
B. 200
C. 300
D. varies based on the number of expansion servers
E. varies based on the number of configured applications

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

All our Cisco products are up to date! When you buy any Cisco 642-164 product from Certpaper, as “Cisco 642-164 Questions & Answers with explanations”, you are automatically offered the Cisco 642-164 updates for a total of 90 days from the day you bought it. If you want to renew your Cisco 642-164 purchase during the period of these 90 days, your Cisco 642-164 product is renewed and you are further enabled to enjoy the free Cisco updates.