Cisco 642-164 PDF-Answers,Most Hottest Cisco 642-164 Practice Exam Online Store

Free sharing of new updated Cisco 642-164 exam practice test. If you are looking to get certified in short possible time, better try Flydumps latest new version Cisco 642-164 with all new questions and answers added,visit Flydumps.com to free Cisco 642-164 download vce and pdf files.

QUESTION 40
What is the maximum number of agents supported on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express deployment?
A. 10 agents
B. 50 agents
C. 300 agents
D. 100 agents

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 41
What types of orders are exempt from using the IPCC Express Configuration and Ordering Tool?
A. orders with less than five seats
B. orders for upgrading from standard
C. orders for adding more seats
D. all orders require using the IPCC Express Configuration and Ordering Tool
E. orders for coresident deployments

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 42
Which criterion can be used to control the actions of supervisor workflows?
A. number of calls abandoned
B. number of agents logged in
C. average talk duration
D. duration of oldest call in queue

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 43
Which feature is available on Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 5.0 with Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express deployments?
A. barge-in on Cisco Supervisor Desktop
B. preview outbound dialer
C. high availability
D. wrap-up data

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 44
What is the Flush Input Buffer setting used for in the Input tab of the Menu step?
A. to prevent the caller from entering a menu choice before the prompt has played
B. to clear the value of the menu choice before the prompt is played
C. to release memory held by the prompt variable
D. to prevent the previous value from being used again on the menu choice

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 45
What can help expose problems with script logic or validity by simulating the execution of a script?
A. script refresh
B. script validation
C. debug session
D. Alarm and Trace Configuration

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 46
When a valid SQL Query in a DB Read step returns 0 rows, which branch of the step will be executed?
A. Connection Not Available
B. SQL Error
C. Successful
D. Timeout

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 47
Where are users managed and their data stored in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express?
A. in Communications Manager Express with user data stored in the Communications Manager Express database
B. in Application Administration with user data stored in the Communications Manager Express database
C. in Application Administration with user data stored in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Express database
D. in Communications Manager Express with user data stored in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Express database

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 48
Which interface is used to configure debug parameters for log files?
A. Control Center
B. Custom File Configuration
C. Datastore Control Center
D. Alarm and Trace Configuration

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 49
The CRS Installer is used to perform which functions? (Choose three.)
A. back up CRS data
B. activate CRS components
C. repair a CRS installation
D. remove a CRS installation (uninstall)
E. back up CallManager data
F. install CRS software

Correct Answer: CDF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 50
What should you set the Client Configuration to when configuring the ODBC Data Source for the Database Subsystem?
A. Multiprotocol
B. SPX
C. IP
D. TCP
E. NWLink IPX
F. Named Pipes

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 51
Which three server types are supported for the installation of Cisco CRS? (Choose three.)
A. Dell PowerEdge servers
B. IBM xSeries Cisco certified servers
C. HP DL Cisco certified servers
D. Acer Altos servers
E. Cisco MCS 78xx servers
F. Apple servers

Correct Answer: BCE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 52
Which phone type has the following support matrix for Cisco Unified Contact Center Express? version 4.0 unsupported version 4.5 supported version 5.0 supported
A. SIP
B. MGCP
C. SCCP
D. H.323

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 53
You are designing a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express system with three requirements:
250 configured agents
150 agents maximum logged in at any given time 30 agents able to make outbound calls
How many seats should be purchased?

A. 120 seats with 30 outbound seats
B. 150 seats with 30 outbound seats
C. 180 seats with 30 outbound seats
D. 250 seats with 30 outbound seats

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 54
When a call terminates, which Cisco Unified CCX setting takes precedence over “Automated Available” to determine the agent’s next state?
A. Service Level settings
B. Automatic Work
C. Automatic WrapUp
D. Resource Pool selection
E. Prompt for this CSQ

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 55
Which two releases require physical media to be ordered and received prior to patching or upgrading Cisco Unified Contact Center Express? (Choose two.)
A. Major Release
B. Minor Release
C. Engineering Special
D. Service Release
E. Maintenance Release

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Flydumps Free Cisco 642-164 exam dumps are audited by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. Passtcert Cisco 642-164 exam dumps are one of the highest quality Cisco 642-164 Q&As in the world.It covers nearly 96% real questions and answers, including the entire testing scope. Passtcert guarantees you pass Cisco 642-164 exam at first attempt.