Cisco 642-143 Study Guide Book, Sale Discount Cisco 642-143 Exam Sample Are The Best Materials

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure c4040-221 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c4040-221.html
In case you have a new other Cisco 642-143 Certification recognition, businesses usually remember you happen to be very qualified with the deliver the results. A person’s high quality practicing for Cisco 642-143 exam sample questions is from Flydumps. You’ll find your accreditation the same manner 1000s on a yearly basis perform, making use of Flydumps own Official certifications coaching items, methods and also Cisco 642-143 applications.

QUESTION 101
Which of the following legacy voice components are similar to an ephone-dn?
A. logical phone
B. physical phone
C. digital trunk to PBX
D. analog trunk to PSTN
E. extension number on a phone
Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 102
Which of the following legacy voice components are similar to an ephone?
A. logical phone
B. physical phone
C. digital trunk to PBX
D. analog trunk to PSTN
E. extension number on a phone

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 103
Which pieces of equipment can double as an ephone? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Cisco IP phone
B. analog FXO trunk
C. ATA
D. fax machine on an FXS port

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 104
You are the Network technician at Certkiller . You have been instructed to configure the MAC address of an IP phone. Which Cisco CME component would you use to achieve this task?
A. ephone
B. ephone-dn
C. ephone-macaddr
D. ephone-phone
E. none of the above

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 105
You are the Network technician at Certkiller . You have been instructed to configure the extension number of an IP phone. Which Cisco CME component would you use to accomplish this task?
A. ephone
B. ephone-dn
C. ephone-macaddr
D. ephone-phone
E. none of the above

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 106
You are the Network technician at Certkiller . You have been instructed to match buttons on a Cisco IP phone to a specific extension number. Which Cisco CME component would you use to accomplish this task?
A. ephone
B. ephone-dn
C. ephone-match
D. ephone-button
E. ephone-macaddr

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 107
The maximum number of Cisco CME supported extensions are dependent on the maximum number of that are supported.
A. ephones
B. buttons
C. ephone-dns
D. conference calls
E. off-net calls

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 108
What does one make provision for when configuring a secondary number for an ephone-dn?
A. For a second line appearance with a unique directory number
B. For an alias phone number used to reach the primary directory number
C. For a second line appearance with a shared directory number
D. For an external phone number mask used when making off-net calls
E. For an extra phone number to reach the primary directory number
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 109
Which of the following ephone-dns are only supported on Cisco CME 3.0 and higher versions? (Choose all that apply.)
A. dual-line
B. overlay
C. shared line
D. dual-number
E. all of the above

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 110
Which of the following statements regarding a shared ephone-dn is valid? (Choose all that apply.)
A. All ephones sharing the ephone-dn will ring for an incoming call.
B. Multiple ephones can simultaneously listen to a call on the ephone-dn.
C. The ephone-dn is inaccessible from other IP phones when there is an active call.
D. The ephone-dn is exclusively shared among the same ephone type.

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 111
The new Certkiller trainee technician want to know which type of ephone-dn will allow two voice channels on a single line button. What will you reply be?
A. overlay
B. dual-line
C. shared line
D. dual-number
E. none of the above

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 112
Which of the following statements regarding overlay ephone-dn are valid? (Choose all that apply.)
A. It is supported on Cisco CME 3.0 and higher.
B. It is shareable across multiple ephones.
C. It is usually assigned to a single line button.
D. It supports mixing single and dual-line ephone-dns.
E. All of the above.

Correct Answer: ABC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 113
Which of the following calls will RTP headers be preserved for when voice packets are re-paketized by Cisco CME3.0?
A. SIP
B. VoIP
C. VoID
D. VoFR
E. VoATM

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 114
Which of the following statements are true regarding calls between local IP phones? (Choose all that apply)
A. Voice packets are addressed directly to the Cisco IOS router.
B. Calls between IP phones are assigned a random UDP/RTP port.
C. There is no CPU load per call except during call setup and teardown.
D. Voice packets are routed to the Cisco IOS router.
E. Calls between the IP phone and router voice port are handled the same as calls from one voice port to another voice port within the router.

Correct Answer: BCE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 115
Which of the following statements are true regarding calls to VoIP destinations across the WAN? (Choose all that apply)
A. All IP phone addresses must be routed across WAN.
B. Voice packets are addressed directly to the Cisco IOS router.
C. Calls between IP phones are assigned a random UDP/RTP port.
D. Signaling from local IP phones to an Cisco CME router use UDP/RTP port 2000.
E. Calls between the IP phone and router voice port are handled the same as calls from one voice port to another voice port within the router.

Correct Answer: ABC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 116
Which of the following ports are used by Cisco CME for VoIP calls? (Choose all that apply)
A. SIP port 2000
B. RTP port 2000
C. MGCP port 2000
D. UDP port 16384-49152
E. VoATM port 2000

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 117
Which of the following DTMF relay types are supported by Cisco CME 3.0 and below?
A. none
B. RFC2833
C. Cisco RTP
D. H.245 alphanumeric

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 118
Which of the following QoS mechanisms does Cisco CME use for voice packets from locally connected IP phones? (Choose all that apply)
A. CAC
B. TOS
C. COS
D. QOS
E. RSVP

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 119
You are a network engineer for a company Certkiller .com. Your newly appointed Certkiller trainee wants to
know from where an IP phone phone obtains the IP source address that it will use to register to Cisco
CME.
What will your reply be?

A. the firm ware file that it has downloaded
B. the TFTP server, using the DHCP option 150 command
C. the DHCP server, using the DHCP option 150 command
D. the XML configuration file hat the IP phone has downloaded
E. the DNS server, using the DHCP option 150 command

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 120
When using Cisco CME 3.0 and above, where are the XML configuration files stored?
A. Flash.
B. ROM.
C. Slo10
D. DRAM.
E. NVRAM
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 121
When using Cisco CME 3.0 and above, where are the phone firmware files stored?
A. Flash.
B. Dram.
C. Foot ROM
D. External TFTP Server.
E. NVRAM

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 122
Which of the following Cisco CME commands are used to share the XML configuration files using TFTP?
A. Create cnf.files.
B. Create xml.files.
C. Create xml-files.
D. Create tftp-share.
E. Create tftp-bindings.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 123
Which LOS voice port function is used to allow incoming analog FXO port calls to be routed to an IP phone?
A. Destination-pattern.
B. Call-forward all.
C. Direct-inward-dial.
D. Connection plar opx.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 124
Which of the commands illustrated below will allow an incoming call from a PRI line with called number 408555111 to ring an IP phone with extension number 5111?
A. Dialplan-pattern 1408555……… extension 51….

B. Dialplan-pattern 1408555……… extension 5….

C. Dialplan-pattern 1408555……… extension length 4.

D. Dialplan-pattern 1408555……… extension length 5.

E. None of the above.
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 125
Which two voice trunks typically make use of the Dialplan-pattern command? (Choose all that apply.)
A. ISDN PRI.
B. ISDN BRI.
C. Analog FXO.
D. Analog FXS.

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Each Answers in Cisco 642-143 study guides are checked by the concerned professional to provide you the best quality dumps. If you are looking to get certified in short possible time, you will never find quality product than Flydumps.com.

Pass4itsure c4040-221 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c4040-221.html