Cisco 642-143 Free Dumps, First-hand Cisco 642-143 PDF Download On Store

Cisco 642-143 certification exam for Cisco certification are easily out there on the internet. Now you need not hanker once the projection materials in the market. FLYDUMPS helps materialize your dreams of success with the very least effort. Cisco 642-143 exam sample questions are the option of all IT institutions who aspire to obtain Cisco certification. Flydumps Cisco 642-143 exam sample questions would be the best choice for your Cisco 642-143 certification Cisco 642-143 test. It must be clear that, with the Flydumps Cisco 642-143 exam sample questions you not merely get questions as you may well presume from Flydumps, but you would moreover get fit and accurate answers so this you get a firm grasp of the information. The Cisco 642-143 exam sample questions that we can provide are based on the extensive exploring and real-world experiences on our online trainers, with for the duration of 10 ages of IT and certification experience.

QUESTION 127
To which of the following servers can Cisco CME log CDR records? (Choose all that apply.)
A. FTP.
B. NFS.
C. SYSLOG.
D. Radius.
E. TFTP

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 128
Which of the following IOS features does Cisco CME leverage for call billing? (Choose all that apply.)
A. AAA
B. DTMF.
C. VAD
D. SYSLOG.
E. All of the above.

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 129
The new Certkiller trainee technician wants to knowwhich platform is able to support Cisco CME 3.0. What will you reply be?
A. 1720
B. 1751-V
C. 1721
D. 1750
E. 2650.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 130
The new Certkiller trainee technician want to knowwhich of the following platforms can support Cisco CME
3.0. What will you reply be?
A. 1721 only
B. 2620-XM only
C. 2650 and 3620
D. 2620-XM and 2650-XM

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 131
Which of the following must be configured for SCCP integration with Cisco CME? (Choose all that apply.)
A. POTS dial peer.
B. Vm device id.
C. MWI on/off ephone-dn.
D. voice mail access number.
E. All of the above.

Correct Answer: BCD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 132
The new Certkiller trainee technician want to knowwhich of the following platforms can support Cisco CME
3.0.
What will you reply be?

A. 2691, and 7200 VXR

B. 2691, 3725, and 3745

C. 2650, 3725, and 7200 VXR

D. 2650, 3745, and 7200 VXR
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 133
Which of the following endpoints are supported by Cisco CME3.0 and below? (Choose all that apply)
A. 7914.
B. ATA-186.
C. ATA-188.
D. VIP 30
E. Cisco IP softphone

Correct Answer: ABC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 134
Which of the following endpoints are supported by Cisco CME? (Choose all that apply)
A. 7935.
B. 7960.
C. VIP 30.
D. Cisco IP softphone 1.2.
E. Cisco IP softphone

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 135
Which of the following protocols are supported by Cisco CME? (Choose all that apply)
A. SIP
B. H.323.
C. SCCP.
D. MGCP.
E. JTAPI

Correct Answer: ABC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 136
Which of the following protocols are supported by Cisco CME? (Choose all that apply)
A. SIP
B. JTAPI.
C. SCCP
D. MGCP

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 137
Which of the following protocols are supported by Cisco CME? (Choose all that apply)
A. H.323.
B. JTAPI.
C. SCCP.
D. MGCP.

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 138
Which of the following protocols are supported by Cisco CME? (Choose all that apply)
A. H.323.
B. SCCP
C. MGCP
D. Megaco.

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 139
Which of the following protocols are supported by Cisco CME for call transfer? (Choose all that apply)
A. ECS.
B. H.450.2
C. H.450.3
D. Cisco Proprietary.
E. Megaco

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 140
Which of the following protocols are supported by Cisco CME for call forwarding? (Choose all that apply)
A. ECS.
B. H.450.2
C. H.450.3
D. Cisco Proprietary.
E. Megaco

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 141
Which of the following statements are true regarding H.450 implementation in Cisco CME 3.0? (Choose all that apply)
A. IP phones require app-h450-transfer tel. Script to support H450.
B. IP phones do not require app-h450 trnasfer tel.. script to support H450.
C. Analog phones connected to FXS ports require app-H450 transfer tel script to support H450.
D. Analog phones connected to FXS ports do not require app-H450 trnasfer tel script to support H450.

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 142
When using Cisco CME3.0, H.450 is implemented in which interface for the IP phones?
A. MGCP.
B. FXS
C. Skinny subsystem.
D. Default session application.
E. App-h450 transfer tel script.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 143
Which codec is required by Cisco CME 3.0 and versions below to enable VoIP conferencing?
A. g723
B. g726
C. g711
D. g729

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 144
Which of the following codecs is supported by Cisco CME for VoIP calls?
A. g.711 only.
B. g.711 and g.729.
C. g.723 and g.726.
D. g.723 and g.729.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 145
The new Certkiller trainee technician want to knowwhich voice gateway will support H.450 call transfer on a default session application. What will you reply be?
A. All Cisco CME routers.
B. All Cisco CME routers Running 12.2 (15) ZJ3 or higher.
C. All Cisco CME routers Running 12.2 (8) T or higher.
D. All Cisco CME routers Running 12.2 (11) T and lower.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Restrictions Cisco-proprietary call transfer uses a Cisco-proprietary protocol and can interwork with Cisco1700, Cisco2600, Cisco3600, and Cisco3700 series routers that are running CiscoIOS Release 12.2(8)T or a later release
QUESTION 146
The new Certkiller trainee technician want to know which of the following voice gateways can support
H.450 call forwarding. What will you reply be? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Cisco Multiservice access routers running 12.2 (13) T
B. Cisco Multiservice access routers running 12.2 (11) YT
C. Cisco Multiservice access routers running 12.2 (11) T
D. Cisco Multiservice access routers running 12.2 (15) ZJ

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 147
Which of the following tasks will the Cisco CME administrator’s GUI allow you to perform? (Choose all that apply.)
A. To add a new phone.
B. To add a music on hold source.
C. To delete existing phones.
D. To modify an existing phone.
E. Adding a voice mail service.

Correct Answer: ACD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 148
Which of the following tasks will the Cisco CME phone users GUI allow you to perform? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Changing a user’s password.
B. Editing speed dials for the user’s phone.
C. Changing of voice mail.
D. Searching the local user directory.
E. Editing the idle URL for the user’s phone.

Correct Answer: ABD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 149
Which of the following commands are necessary to enable the use of the Cisco CME GUI? (Choose all that apply.)
A. IP http server.
B. service tep small servers.
C. ip http path flash.
D. ip http authentication enable.

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 150
Where should the Cisco CME web files first be loaded onto in order for you to access the router via the Cisco CMME GUI?
A. An external tftp server.
B. An external web server.
C. The flash memory of the Cisco CME router.
D. The internal FTP server.
E. NVRAM of the Cisco CME router.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 151
Which command will you use if you want to enable consultative call transfer for all transfer targets?
A. Transfer system full blind.
B. Transfer system blind.
C. Transfer system full consult.
D. Transfer remote consult.
E. Transfer system local consult.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 152
Which command will you use if you want to enable call transfer to remote targets?
A. Transfer pattern.
B. Transfer system.
C. Router pattern.
D. Transfer remote.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 153
Which of the following LOS voice port functions allows an incoming call from an analog FXO port to be routed to an IP phone?
A. Call-forward all.
B. Call-Transfer all
C. Direct-inward-dial.
D. Destination-pattern.
E. Connection plar opx.

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 154
When using Cisco CME 3.0 app-H.450 transfer tel script is required for enabling call transfer on which of the following?
A. IP phones.
B. IP phones on FXS only
C. All analog phones.
D. Analog phones on ATA only.
E. Analog phones on FXS only.

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 155
Which of the following commands are used to enables H.450.3 call forwarding for all calling parties?
A. Call forward all
B. Call-forward all T
C. Forward system T.
D. Forward system all.
E. Call forward pattern T.

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 156
Which of the following are used to determine call forward patterns?
A. Call forward calling parties that use VoIP.
B. Call forward calling parties that use H.450.
C. Call forward calling parties when the call is busy.
D. Call forward calling parties when the call is not answered.
E. Call forward calling parties that use VoATM

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Flydumps Cisco 642-143 Exam dumps bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The Cisco 642-143 Exam dumps can help you pass the certification.You can find a quick and convenient Cisco 642-143 Retail Exam dumps to help you. Flydumps Cisco 642-143 Exam dumps is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can’t. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the Flydumps Cisco 642-143 Exam dumps.

Cisco 642-143 Free Dumps, First-hand Cisco 642-143 PDF Download On Store