Cisco 640-864 Testing, Best Quality Cisco 640-864 Self Study Will Be More Popular

Welcome to download the newest Flydumps MB6-700 VCE dumps: http://www.flydumps.com/MB6-700.html

Flydumps Cisco 640-864 material details are researched and created by the most professional certified authors who are regularly using current exams experience to create precise and logical dumps. You can get questions and answers from many other websites or books, but logic is the main key of success. And Flydumps will give you this key of success.

QUESTION 118
According to Cisco, Which four improvements are the main benefits of the PPDIOO lifecycle approach to network design? (Choose four)
A. faster ROI
B. improved business agility
C. increased network availability
D. faster access to applications and services
E. lower total cost of network ownership
F. better implementation team engagement

Correct Answer: BCDE
QUESTION 119
With respect to IPv6 addressing, from a design perspective, Which of these statements is it important to keep in mind?
A. IPv6 addressing provides convenience of anycast addressing without any configuration requirements.
B. IPv6 does not use multicast addressing.
C. An IPv6 router will not forward packets from one link to other links if the packet has either a link-local source or a link-local destination address.
D. Dynamic address assignment requires DHCPv6.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 120
When designing the infrastructure protection portion for the enterprise edge, Which of these solutions would be the most appropriate solution to consider?
A. 802. IX
B. ACLs in the core layer
C. Cisco Security MARS
D. AAA

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 121
What is primary consideration when choosing a routed network design over a traditional campus network design?
A. Layer 3 service support at the network edge
B. the routing protocol choice: open (OSPF) or proprietary (EIGRP)
C. the routing abilities of the host devices
D. the need to control the broadcast domains within the campus core

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 122
Drag and Drop Drag the characteristics of the traditional campus network on the left to the most appropriate hierarchical network layer on the right.

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 123
Refer to the exhibit.

Which module is the Enterprise WAN module?
A. Enterprise A
B. Enterprise B
C. Enterprise C D. Enterprise D
E. Enterprise E
F. Enterprise F

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 124
Which two statements best describe an OSPF deployment? (Choose two)
A. ABR provides automatic classful network boundary summarization.
B. ABR requires manual configuration for classful network summarization
C. External routes are propagated into the autonomous system from stub areas via ASBR.
D. External routes are propagated into the autonomous system from regular areas or NSSA via ASBR.
E. External routes are propagated into the autonomous system from regular areas or NSSA via ABR.

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 125
A large enterprise requires sensitive information be transmitted over a public infrastructure. It requires
confidentiality, integrity, and authenticity.
Which security solution best meets these requirements?

A. Cisco IOS Firewall
B. Intrusion Prevention
C. IPSEC
D. AAA
E. Traffic Guard Protector
F. SECURE CONECTIVITY

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 126
There are a number of advantages to using virtualization within the data center module. Which the following two are samples of these advantages?
A. Virtualization consolidates many low-performance devices into a few high-performance devices, providing a more efficient utilization of hardware and increasing the price/performance ratio.
B. Virtualization compartmentalizes a single device into a few high-performance devices, providing a more efficient utilization of hardware and increasing the price/performance ratio.
C. Dynamic forcibility eliminates the need to add, reassign, or repurpose resources in the system.
D. Virtualization separates user via different physical networks into groups with visibility into only their logical network.
E. Virtualization provides distinct security policies per physical device.

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 127
When selecting Which hardware switches to use throughout an enterprise campus switched network, Which consideration is not relevant?
A. whether data link layer switching based the MAC address is required
B. the number of shared media segments
C. Which infrastructure service capabilities are required
D. whether to support Layer 3 services at the network edge.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 128
Drag and Drop

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 129
Drag and Drop

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 130
Layer 2 switching is exclusively used in Which Enterprise Campus Module layer?
A. Server Farm
B. Campus Core
C. Building Access
D. Building Distribution
E. Internet Connectivity

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 131
Which one of these statements describes why, from a design perspective, a managed VPN approach for enterprise teleworkers is a most effective?
A. A managed VPN solution uses a cost effective, on-demand VPN tunnel back to the enterprise
B. This solution supports all teleworkers who do not require voce or video
C. This architecture provides centralized management where the enterprise can apply security policies and push configurations.
D. It provides complete flexibility for remote access through a wireless hotspot or a guest network at a host, in addition to a home office.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 132
Which one of these statements is true when considering the design of voice and video services for the enterprise campus network?
A. Access layer switches should support 802.1Q trunking and 802.1p for Layer 2 CoS packet marking
B. Combining voice and data and a single VLAN simplifies QoS trust boundaries, VLAN access control, and ease of management.
C. Data devices will also require access to priority queues via packet tagging.
D. Fixed network delays (serialization, propagation, and so on) are generally unpredictable and more difficult to calculate than variable network delays.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 133
Drag and Drop

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 134
Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements correctly identify the layers of the Enterprise Campus module? (Choose two)
A. A is the Data Center Module and C is the Campus Core layer
B. A is the Data Center Module and D is the Building Access layer
C. B is the Campus Core layer and C is the Building Distribution layer
D. B is the Building Distribution layer and C is the Campus Core layer
E. A is the Internet Connectivity layer and B is the Campus Core layer
F. B is the Building Distribution layer and D is the Building Access layer

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 135
Which statement describes the recommended deployments of IPv4 addressing in the Cisco Network Architecture for the Enterprise?
A. private addressing throughout with public addressing in the Internet Connectivity module
B. private addressing throughout with public addressing in the Internet Connectivity and E-Commerce modules
C. private addressing throughout with public addressing in the Internet Connectivity, E-Commerce, and Remote Access and VPN modules
D. private addressing throughout with public addressing in the Internet Connectivity, E-Commerce, and Enterprise Branch modules
Correct Answer: C

Flydumps.com delivers you the best possible study guide which is also updated regularly to take your Cisco 640-864 exam. The Cisco 640-864  real exam is planned and researched by IT experts who are very much involved in the IT field.They have been trying their level best to create concise and logical study guide by using their data. Using the product of Flydumps.com will not only help you pass the exam but also safe a bright future for you ahead.

Flydumps MB6-700 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.flydumps.com/MB6-700.html