Cisco 640-722 Test Software, Provides Best Cisco 640-722 Demo Download Are The Best Materials

Flydumps has timely updated the Cisco 640-722 exam questions.With all the new questions and answers, you will pass the Cisco 640-722 exam easily. If you want to get more Cisco 640-722 exam dumps, you can free download the new version VCE test engine from Flydumps.All Cisco 640-722 dumps are new updated and cover all aspect of the examination.

QUESTION 55
Which two actions are best for deploying VoWLAN on a wireless network? (Choose two.)
A. Minimize the use of Class 3 Bluetooth devices.
B. Minimize the use of analog cameras.
C. Minimize the use of IP cameras.
D. Maximize client access by enabling all data rates used by clients.
E. Maximize client access by enabling only a few high data rates used by clients.

Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 56
What is the EIRP value for a transmitter that has a transmitter capable of 15 dBm, an antenna that has a gain of 12 dBi, and a cable that connects the transmitter to the antenna that has 1 db loss?
A. 26 dBm
B. 100 mW
C. .86 dBm
D. 165 dBm
E. 1000 mW
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 57
What are three primary components that describe TKIP? (Choose three.)
A. broadcast key rotation
B. dynamic WEP
C. message integrity check
D. per-packet key hashing
E. symmetric key cipher
F. WPA2 enterprise mode

Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 58
When an AP, in its default configuration mode, connects to a Cisco WLC, which methods are available for remote management access to an AP?
A. SSL and SSH are available only after configuration by a Cisco WLC version 7.0.
B. SSH only
C. HTTPS, and SSH
D. SSH and Telnet
E. SSH and Telnet are available only after configuration by a Cisco WLC version 7.0.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 59
Which three options are limitations when configuring basic security on an autonomous AP when using the express security page setup? (Choose three.)
A. You need multiple SSIDs.
B. Delete all the SSIDs.
C. Edit the SSIDs.
D. Use multiple authentication servers.
E. Use the same SSID on both radios.
F. Use a single SSID on a single radio.

Correct Answer: CDF
QUESTION 60
Which two items are used to help convert a lightweight AP into an autonomous AP? (Choose two.)
A. HTTP express setup on the AP
B. Cisco WCS template
C. Cisco WLC CLI
D. Windows Cisco Conversion Tool
E. image with naming convention of platform_name-k9w7-tar.default
F. image with naming convention of platform_name-rcvk9w8-tar
Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 61
Which three AP modes of operation allow for the wIPS sub mode? (Choose three.)
A. local mode
B. bridge mode
C. monitor mode
D. H-REAP mode
E. rogue detector mode
F. SE-Connect mode
G. sniffer mode
Correct Answer: ACD QUESTION 62
A lightweight AP has been deployed in local mode in a network that consists of 10 wireless LAN controllers
in a single mobility group. The AP has been configured to use primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco
WLCs. Due to a major power failure, all those Cisco WLCs are unavailable.
Which step does the AP take next?

A. The AP reboots and repeatedly attempts to join the configured primary, secondary, and tertiary Cisco WLCs in that order. The process continues until one of the configured Cisco WLCs is available.
B. The AP attempts to join a Cisco WLC configured as a master controller.
C. The AP attempts to join the Cisco WLC that has the greatest capacity available.
D. The AP state transitions to AP Fallback Mode and continues to provide limited WLAN services (that is, no new client authentications) until a Cisco WLC is available.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 63
Which three Cisco Unified Wireless Network capabilities use information that is provided by Radio Resource Management neighbor messages? (Choose three.)
A. aggressive load balancing
B. dynamic channel assignment
C. hybrid remote edge access point
D. intercontroller mobility (that is, mobility groups)
E. over-the-air provisioning
F. rogue AP classification

Correct Answer: BEF
QUESTION 64
A controller is connected to a Cisco Catalyst switch. The switch port configuration looks like this: interface GigabitEthernet 1/0/10 switchport switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport trunk allowed vlan 1,20,30,50 switchport trunk native vlan 20 switchport mode trunk Which controller CLI command assigns its management interface to the native VLAN interface of the Cisco Catalyst switch?
A. config interface vlan management 0
B. config interface vlan management 1
C. config interface vlan management 20
D. config interface vlan management 30
E. config interface vlan management 50

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 65
A Cisco Aironet 1260 AP is unable to join a Cisco 2500 Series WLC that is connected through a Layer 2
switch.
Which three options help to verify the wireless network operation and locate a possible issue? (Choose
three.)

A. Verify status of GUI Wireless > Country
B. Verifystatus of GUI Wireless > Timers
C. Verify status of GUI WLANs > ID > Advanced
D. CLI debug of dot11
E. CLI debug of DHCP
F. Verify Cisco WLC license
G. Verify Cisco WLC model

Correct Answer: AEF
QUESTION 66
An AP has been configured for personal wireless access to the Internet. Which item should be configured on the wireless client?
A. RF channel
B. BSS
C. PSK
D. 802.1X/EAP
E. broadcast SSID
F. IBSS

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 67
You need to set up an ad hoc connection to another client in a conference room to exchange files using
Windows 7.
Which two items do you need to create this connection? (Choose two.)

A. SSID name
B. RF channel
C. 802.1X/EAP credentials
D. pre-shared key
E. Telnet
F. IBSS name
G. SSH

Correct Answer: DF
QUESTION 68
An AP has been configured for personal wireless access to the Internet using appropriate security and
cloaking.
Which two items should be configured on the wireless client? (Choose two.)

A. RF channel
B. BSS
C. PSK
D. 802.1X/EAP
E. broadcast SSID
F. manual SSID
G. IBSS

Correct Answer: BF
QUESTION 69
The introduction of consumer phones and tablets into enterprise WLANs can have an impact on 802.11a/ b/g/n deployments. The Apple iPhone 4 and iPad 2 are very common examples. Which statement best describes the abilities of these devices?
A. The Apple iPhone 4 and the iPad 2 use 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz. The Apple iPhone 4 uses only one spatial stream and the iPad 2 uses two spatial streams.
B. The Apple iPhone 4 uses only 2.4 GHz and the iPad 2 only uses 5 GHz. The Apple iPhone 4 uses only one spatial stream and the iPad 2 uses two spatial streams.
C. The Apple iPhone 4 uses 2.4 GHz and the iPad 2 uses 2.4 GHz or 5 GHz. The Apple iPhone 4 only uses one spatial stream and the iPad 2 uses two spatial streams.
D. The Apple iPhone 4 uses 2.4 GHz and the iPad 2 uses 2.4 GHz or 5 GHz. The Apple iPhone 4 and the iPad 2 use only one spatial stream.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 70
You are in a coffee shop and you have connected to their wireless hot-spot. Your Windows 7 wireless
client shows five green bars with a yellow shield.
Which statement about the level of signal strength and the WLAN security that is present is true?

A. You have excellent signal strength and a secure network connection.
B. Your wireless client needs a username and password before it can connect to the WLAN.
C. You have excellent signal strength and the client is waiting for you to enter a username and password.
D. Your laptop is not receiving a signal.
E. Your laptop is receiving an excellent signal and the network security is open.

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 71
You are sitting in an airport preparing to use a free WLAN. When you look at the connections in your
Windows 7 wireless client, you see a network name and three boxes with a yellow shield.
What does this mean?

A. You cannot connect to this WLAN.
B. An open ad hoc network is nearby.
C. The WLAN in the airport is open.
D. A secure ad hoc network is nearby.
E. A secure WLAN is in the airport.
F. You must provide a username and password to access the WLAN in the airport.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 72
How are application-specific devices differentiated from laptop computers in the way they support Cisco Compatible Extensions?
A. ASDs are required to support only Cisco Compatible Extensions v1 and v2 features. Laptops must support all Cisco Compatible Extensions features.
B. ASDs are required to support only Cisco Compatible Extensions v5 management features, while laptops are required to support optional features.
C. Several features that are required for laptops are not required for ASDs.
D. There is no differentiation. ASDs and laptops must both support the same Cisco Compatible Extensions features.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 73
Which Cisco AnyConnect module allows troubleshooting for core AnyConnect problems?
A. telemetry
B. web security
C. VPN
D. NAM
E. DART
F. posture
G. CSSC

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 74
Cisco Client Management Frame Protection is running on a mobility group with two controllers. Which two MFP requirements protect the network? (Choose two.)
A. forces clients to authenticate, using a secure EAP method only
B. implements the validation of wireless management frames
C. requires Cisco Compatible Extensions v5
D. requires the use of a nonbroadcast SSID
E. requires Cisco Compatible Extensions v4

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 75
When a wireless client is authenticated in a controller-based wireless network, which three pieces of source identification information can be used by the controller for an Access-Request message that is sent to an external RADIUS server? (Choose three.)
A. wireless client IP address
B. controller IP address
C. AP IP address
D. wireless client MAC address
E. controller MAC address
F. AP MAC address

Correct Answer: BEF
QUESTION 76
How many RADIUS servers can be configured globally and per WLAN on a Cisco WLC version 7.0?
A. 7 global; additional 1 per WLAN
B. 7 global; additional 3 per WLAN
C. 17 global; additional 1 per WLAN
D. 17 global; additional 3 per WLAN
E. 7 global; reuse of up to 1 maximum per WLAN
F. 17 global; reuse of up to 1 maximum per WLAN
G. 17 global; reuse of up to 3 maximum per WLAN

Correct Answer: G
QUESTION 77
When the pre-shared key authentication method is used for WPA or WPA2, for which two functions is the pre-shared key used? (Choose two.)
A. to act as the Group Transient Key during the bidirectional handshake
B. to act as the Pairwise Master Key during the bidirectional handshake
C. to derive the nonce at each side of the exchange
D. to derive the Pairwise Transient Key
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 78
When a wireless guest network is implemented using auto-anchor mobility in a controller-based wireless network, which controller is responsible for a guest client’s IP address and their security configuration?
A. any controller that supports the same VLAN
B. foreign controller
C. anchor controller
D. master controller
E. RF group master controller

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 79
Which two features are available in the Cisco WCS Plus license over the base license? (Choose two.)
A. ad hoc rogue detection
B. high availability between two Cisco WCS stations
C. mobility service engine management
D. auto discovery and containment or notification of rogue APs
E. client location to the nearest AP

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 80
Refer to the exhibit.
Cisco WCS version 7.0 has a configuration mismatch with what is actually running in the controller. Which
menu leads to the Audit Status Report?
A. Security
B. Monitor
C. Configure
D. Services
E. Administration
F. Tools

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 81
Refer to the exhibit.
You made a manual configuration change to a controller and now you need to compare the controller
configuration seen on Cisco WCS to the configuration that is present in the controller. Which menu can you
use to do compare the configurations?
A. Reports
B. Monitor
C. Configure
D. Services
E. Administration
F. Tools

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 82
Refer to the exhibit.
Which two statements about the status of the respective AP on a Cisco WCS version 7.0 map does this
icon represent? (Choose two.)
A. The 802.11a/n radio is administratively disabled.
B. The 802.11a/n radio has a minor fault.
C. The 802.11a/n radio has a major fault.
D. The 802.11b/g/n radio is administratively disabled.
E. The 802.11b/g/n radio has a minor fault.
F. The 802.11b/g/n radio has a major fault.

Correct Answer: BF
QUESTION 83
Refer to the exhibit.
Which action allows you to view a summary count by alarm types for the displayed total of 11 alarms?

A. Choose Monitor > Alarms
B. Click the Security tab
C. Click a respective number in the Alarm Summary
D. Click the Alarm Summary blue arrow
E. Choose Home (house icon) > Alarm Summary

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 84
Which two actions would you use to begin to troubleshoot an access point that fails to join a wireless LAN controller successfully? (Choose two.)
A. SSH to the AP.
B. SSH to the Cisco WCS.
C. SSH to the Cisco WLC.
D. Issue the Cisco WLC commandebug capwap events enable
E. Issue the Cisco WLC commanshow capwap events

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 85
The results of a Cisco WCS client troubleshooting tool are summarized into a simple visual representation
of a four-part progression of the connection status for a wireless client.
What are the four parts? (Choose four.)

A. client MAC address
B. 802.11 authentication
C. IP address assignment
D. 802.11 association
E. successful association
F. authentication method
G. SSID
H. client radio type

Correct Answer: BCDE
QUESTION 86
When using Cisco WCS version 7.0, which two features are available for the client troubleshooting tool when a Cisco Compatible Extensions v5 wireless client gets connected? (Choose two.)
A. Request CleanAir reports from the client
B. Send text messages to the client
C. Aggregated Cisco ACS authentication client information
D. Request the client to ping the DHCP-supplied IP gateway
E. Display asummary of client event history
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 87
Which portion of a WLAN deployment can WLC message logs help to troubleshoot?
A. RF issues
B. encryption issues between APs and clients
C. configuration verification issues
D. infrastructure and client Issues
E. AP placement issues
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 88
Which two statements about the Cisco WLC and AP code upgrade when 7.0 is running are true? (Choose two.)
A. The AP can download and run new code only after a Cisco WLC reboot causes the AP discovery and join.
B. The AP can download new code before the Cisco WLC reboot, but only if the AP is configured the CLI via SSH.
C. The AP can download new code before Cisco WLC reboot if it is configuring the Cisco WLC directly using the GUI via HTTP or HTTPS.
D. The Cisco WLC defaults to booting newer code, but it can boot older backup code only from the CLI configuration.
E. The Cisco WLC can boot either primary or back code configured from the GUI.
F. The Cisco WLC can download only a single code at a time for reboot.

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 89
You have a lightweight AP that has been moved to a new subnet and has become stranded because DNS and DHCP servers are unavailable. The AP cannot connect to the controller. When connected to the console port, which three minimum parameters must you configure? (Choose three.)
A. AP IP address
B. controller name
C. AP hostname
D. default gateway IP address
E. controller IP address
F. username and password
Correct Answer: ADE

Acquiring Cisco 640-722 certifications are becoming a huge task in the field of I.T. More over these exams like Cisco 640-722 exam are now continuously updating and accepting this challenge is itself a task.This Cisco 640-722 practice test is an important part of Microsoft certifications and at Cisco 640-722 certification Flydumps we have the resources to prepare you for this.The Cisco 640-722 exam is essential and core part of Cisco 640-722 certifications and once you clear the exam you will be able to solve the real time problems yourself.