Cisco 640-722 Real Demo, Money Back Guarantee Cisco 640-722 Test Engine With The Knowledge And Skills

Because Cisco 640-722 exam has changed recently,Flydumps presents the new version of Cisco 640-722 practice test, which helps candidates to pass the Cisco 640-722 exam easily.The exam dumps covers all aspect of Cisco 640-722 exam.You can visit our website to free Cisco 640-722 download the New Version VCE Player.

QUESTION 51
Which two statements about WiMAX technology are true? (Choose two.)
A. WiMAX is defined by 802.11i.
B. Typically, fixed WiMAX networks have a higher-gain directional antenna installed near the client.
C. WiMAX is capable of working as a long-range system over several miles.
D. WiMAX works only for licensed frequencies.
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 52
Which statement about an infrastructure basic service set is true according to IEEE 802.11 specifications?
A. The set also is called an ad hoc network.
B. The BSSID is generated from the first wireless client that starts up in the IBSS.
C. The set enables the use of ESS.
D. No signals are relayed from one client to another client.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 53
The network administrator receives complaints of slow wireless network performance and performs a sniffer trace of the wireless network in preparation for migration to 802.11n. The sample capture shows frames that contains AP beacons with NonERP_Present bit set to 1 and frames with RTS/CTS. Which two conclusions can be interpreted from these frames? (Choose two.)
A. The network is performing slowly because 802.11n clients are already mixed with 802.11g clients.
B. The network is performing slowly because 802.11b clients still exist in the network.
C. The network is performing slowly because a wireless client is incorrectly configured, which results in RF interference.
D. Possible 802.11b wireless clients are located only in the AP cell radius where the sniffer capture was performed.
E. Possible 802.11b wireless clients could be located anywhere in the wireless network.

Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 54
Which option describes computer-to-computer wireless communication?
A. BSS and BSA
B. IBSS and ad hoc network
C. ad hoc network and BSA
D. IBSS and ESS
E. ESS and BSA
F. BSS and ad hoc network

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 55
Which two statements best describe LWAPP? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco proprietary
B. communication between the AP and client
C. communication between the AP and the WLC
D. Lightweight Access Point provisioning
E. used to encrypt control and data packets
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 56
Which statement about ZigBee technology is true?
A. It has low power consumption.
B. It is designed only for point-to-point communications.
C. It ranges up to 250 meters.
D. It supports data rates up to 1 and 2 Mb/s.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 57
Which four options are the characteristics of the original 802.11 protocol? (Choose four.)
A. Defined DSSS and FHSS as possible methods for modulation
B. Designed to operate in the 5 GHz ISM frequency spectrum
C. The most common deployment is three non-overlapping channels that are 20 MHz wide
D. The protocol sets the maximumthroughput at 1 Mb/s or 2 Mb/s
E. Defined FHSS and OFDM aspossible methods for modulation
F. The most common deployment is three non-overlapping channels that are 22 MHz wide
G. Designed to operate in the2.4 GHz ISM frequency spectrum
H. The protocol sets the maximum throughput at1 Mb/s

Correct Answer: ACDG
QUESTION 58
Which two statements about beacon frames used by access points are true? (Choose two.)
A. They contain SSIDs if this feature is enabled.
B. They provide vendor proprietary information.
C. They are another name for an associated request.
D. They are sent in response to a probe frame.
E. They include ATIM window information for power save operations.
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 59
Drag and Drop Questions
Select and Place:

Correct Answer: QUESTION 60

Drag and Drop Questions
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 61
Drag and Drop Questions
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 62
Drag and Drop Questions

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 63
Drag and Drop Questions
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 64
Drag and Drop Questions
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 65
Drag and Drop Questions
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 66
Drag and Drop Questions
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 67
Drag and Drop Questions
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 68
Drag and Drop Questions
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 69
Drag and Drop Questions
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 70
Drag and Drop Questions
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 71
Drag and Drop Questions
Select and Place: Correct Answer:
QUESTION 72
When Cisco AnyConnect modules are installed on a PC, which module must be installed first?
A. telemetry
B. web security
C. VPN
D. NAM
E. DART
F. posture
G. CSSC

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 73
Which Cisco AnyConnect module allows troubleshooting for core Cisco AnyConnect problems?
A. telemetry
B. web security
C. VPN
D. NAM
E. DART
F. posture
G. CSSC

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 74
How do the features that are available on the Cisco WCS for Linux version differ from those of the Cisco WCS for Windows version?
A. Assuming that there are no differences in hardware, a Cisco WCS for Linux can support up to 750 wireless LAN controllers. A Cisco WCS for Windows can support up to 250 wireless LAN controllers.
B. Cisco WCS for Windows includes support for Cisco Spectrum Expert clients. Cisco WCS for Linux does not support Cisco Spectrum Expert clients.
C. Cisco WCS for Linux is required for deployments.
D. There are no differences in features between the Linux and Windows versions of Cisco WCS.
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 75
Refer to the exhibit. If Cisco WCS version 7.0 needs to have APs added, relocated, or removed on a respective map, which menu leads to the correct location to make that adjustment?

A. Security
B. Monitor
C. Configure
D. Services
E. Administration
F. Tools

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 76
Refer to the exhibit. Which two menus do you click to determine the reachability status of a controller from Cisco WCS? (Choose two.)

A. Monitor
B. Reports
C. Configure
D. Services
E. Administration
F. Tools

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 77
When using Cisco WCS version 7.0, which two features are available for the client troubleshooting tool when a Cisco Compatible Extensions v5 wireless client gets connected? (Choose two.)
A. Request CleanAir reports from the client
B. Send text messages to the client
C. Aggregated Cisco ACS authentication client information
D. Request the client to ping the DHCP-supplied IP gateway
E. Display asummary of client event history

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 78
Refer to the exhibit. A wireless network that consists of Cisco Aironet 1260 APs and Cisco 2100 Series WLC has been correctly configured with Cisco WCS version 7, which is also used for management. The CleanAir Zone of Impact is not visible for the respective Cisco WCS maps. Which two issues are causing the problem? (Choose two.)

A. software version
B. AP
C. Cisco WLC
D. Cisco MSE
E. Cisco WCS
F. Cisco WCS is not enabled.

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 79
The results of a Cisco WCS client troubleshooting tool are summarized into a simple visual representation
of a four-part progression of the connection status for a wireless client.
What are the four parts? (Choose four.)

A. client MAC address
B. 802.1x authentication
C. IP address assignment
D. 802.11 association
E. successful association
F. authentication method
G. SSID
H. client radio type

Correct Answer: BCDE QUESTION 80
Refer to the exhibit. Which menu gives you access to manage background tasks in Cisco WCS?

A. Monitor
B. Configure
C. Services
D. Administration
E. Tools

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 81
Refer to the exhibit. How do improperly set Telnet/SSH parameters effect the configuration of a controller with Cisco WCS?

A. The CLI and GUI management of the controller both fail because Cisco WCS checks these credentials before opening a session.
B. The Telnet/SSH username must have sufficient privileges to execute commands in CLI templates.
C. The GUI management of the controller fails because the Cisco WCS uses the Telnet/SSH parameters to login to the controller.
D. The controller remains configured in the Cisco WCS, but no management is possible through GUI from other client browsers.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 82
Refer to the exhibit. Which GUI item do you click to configure maps with APs in Cisco WCS?

A. Configure
B. Client
C. CleanAir
D. Services
E. Administration
F. Monitor

Correct Answer: F
QUESTION 83
Refer to the exhibit. You made a manual configuration change to a controller and now you need to compare the controller configuration seen on Cisco WCS to the configuration that is present in the controller. Which menu can you use to do compare the configurations?

A. Reports
B. Monitor
C. Configure
D. Services
E. Administration
F. Tools

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 84
Which portion of a WLAN deployment can WLC message logs help to troubleshoot?
A. RF issues
B. encryption issues between APs and clients
C. configuration verification issues
D. infrastructure and client Issues
E. AP placement issues

Correct Answer: D

Latest Cisco 640-722 exam is one of popular Certification.Many candidates won’t have confidence to get latest Cisco 640-722.Now We guaranteed latest Cisco 640-722 exam training is available in various formats to best suit your needs and learning style.Whether you are a hands-on tactile learner,visually or even a textbook training veteran,Flydumps has latest Cisco 640-722 resources that will enable you to pass your Cisco 640-722 test with flying colors.As with Cisco exams,the Cisco 640-722 exam is structured to stack or plug into other related courses.The combination of Cisco 640-722 courses builds the complete core knowledge base you need to meet your Cisco 640-722 certification requirements.