Cisco 350-030 Q&A, High Pass Rate Cisco 350-030 Questions And Answers Latest Version PDF&VCE

Flydumps Cisco 350-030 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our expert,Moreover,they are based on the recommended syllabus covering all the Adobe exam objectives. You will find them to be very helpful and precise in the subject matter since all the Cisco 350-030 exam content is regularly updated and has been checked for accuracy by our team of Adobe expert professionals.

QUESTION 86
Which statement about PIM sparse mode operations is true?
A. It does not support all underlying unicast routing protocols like BGP
B. Receivers are registered with RP by their first hop router
C. From the RP, traffic flows down a source tree to each receiver.
D. It supports shared trees only, and assumes all hosts want the multicast traffic
E. Receivers are joined to the shared tree by their local designated router

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 87
Which four statements about NetFlow are true? (Choose four.)
A. NetFlow records bidirectional IP traffic flow.
B. NetFlow export can be implemented over IPv4.
C. NetFlow export can be implemented over IPv6.
D. NetFlow records multicast IP traffic flow.
E. NetFlow records ingress traffic.
F. NetFlow records egress traffic.

Correct Answer: BDEF
QUESTION 88
Which Cisco IOS command displays the export VPN route target value of a VRF?
A. show ip vrf all
B. show ip vrf route-targets all
C. show ip vrf summary
D. show ip vrf interfaces
E. show ip vrf detail
F. show ip vrf
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 89
Which router or router combination is used to calculate the MPLS traffic engineering tunnel path?
A. head-end router and tail-end router
B. middle-point router
C. head-end router
D. tail-end router
E. head-end router, middle-point router and tail-end router
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 90
Which statement about MPLS TE Fast Reroute (FRR) link protection operation is not true?
A. It requires a next-hop backup tunnel.
B. The backup tunnel terminates on the same tail-end router as the primary tunnel.
C. The point of local repair (PLR) swaps the label and pushes the backup label.
D. The restoration time is expected to be under 50 ms.
E. The backup tunnel can have associated bandwidth capacity

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 91
Which two statements about the bgp deterministic-med and bgp always-compare-med commands are true? (Choose two)
A. The bgp deterministic-med command is used to influence the BGP route selection process to cause the MED attribute to have higher precedence over the AS path length
B. The bgp always-compare-med command is used to influence the BGP route selection process to cause the MED attribute to have higher precedence over the AS path system.
C. Enabling the bgp deterministic-med command ensures the comparison of the MED variable when choosing routes advertised by different peers in the same autonomous system.
D. Enabling the bgp always-compare-med command ensures the comparison of the MED variable for paths from neighbors in different autonomous systems.
E. The bgp deterministic-med and bgp always-compare-med commands are enabled by defult.

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 92
Which two statements about VPNv4 address are true? (Choose two.)
A. The VPNv4 address is 128 bits long with a 128-bit long subnet mask
B. The VPNv4 address consists of an RD and an IPv4 address.
C. The VPNv4 address is 96 bits long with a 64-bit long subnet mask.
D. The VPNv4 address is 128 bits long with a 64-bit long subnet mask.
E. The VPNv4 address consists of an RT and an IPv4 address.
F. The VPNv4 address is 96 bits long with a 32-bit long subnet mask
Correct Answer: BF
QUESTION 93
Which two statements about MPLS Label Distribution Protocol (LDP) are true? (Choose two)
A. LDP hello packets are sent to TCP 646.
B. LDP session packets are sent to TCP 646.
C. LDP session packets are sent to TCP 711.
D. LDP hello packets are sent to TCP 711.
E. LDP hello packets are sent to UDP 711.
F. LDP hello packets are sent to UDP 646.

Correct Answer: BF
QUESTION 94
Which statement about the Cisco MPLS Traffic Engineering class-based tunnel selection (CBTS) is not true?
A. Local mechanism is at the middle-point router.
B. EXP selection is between multiple tunnels to the same destination
C. Bundle members are configured with EXP values to carry.
D. The tunnel selection is configured on the tunnel master.
E. The tunnel master bundles the tunnel members

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 95
Which three modes are the operating modes of HDLC? (Choose three)
A. asynchronous response mode (ARM)
B. normal peer mode (NPM)
C. asynchronous balanced mode (ABM)
D. normal response mode (NRM)
E. asynchronous client mode (ACM)

Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 96
What are the address Family Identifier (AFI) and subsequent Address family Identifier ASAFI) values from VPNv6?
A. AFI is 2, SAFI is 128
B. AFI is 1, SAFI is 64
C. AFI is 2, SAFI is 64
D. AFI is 1, SAFI is 96
E. AFI is 2, SAFI is 96
F. AFI is 1, SAFI is 128

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 97
Which statement about OSPF ASBR summary LSA is true?
A. It is generated by an ASBR and indicates the reachability to an ABR located in another area.
B. It is generated by ABR and indicates the reachability to an ASBR located in another AS.
C. It is generated by ABR and indicates reachability to itself.
D. It is generated by ABR and indicates the reachability to an ASBR located in another area.
E. It is generated by ASBR and indicates the reachability to an ABR.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 98
Which three of these are optical channel data unit (ODU) overhead fields? (Choose three)
A. general communication channel 0 (GCC0)
B. section monitoring
C. reserved (RES)
D. general communication channels 1 and 2 (GCC1 GCC2)
E. tandem connection monitoring activation deactivation (TCM ACT)

Correct Answer: CDE
QUESTION 99
Option 10A (back-to-back VRF) is an implementation of inter-AS MPLS VPN. Which of four statements about option 10A are not true? (Choose four.)
A. MPLS is required between the ASBRs.
B. ASBR must hold all routing information.
C. It is a scalable solution.
D. It is a simple solution.
E. MP-EBGP is used to exchange routes between ASBRs.

Correct Answer: ACDE
QUESTION 100
Which four statements about an IP service level agreement (SLA) are true? (Choose four)
A. SLA responder knows type of operation, the port used, and duration.
B. SLA responder inserts in and out timestamps in the packet payload.
C. SLA sender and responder use the IP SLA Control Protocol to communicate with each other before sending test packets.
D. SLA sender and responder communication can be encrypted.
E. SLA sender and responder communication can be authenticated with MD5.

Correct Answer: ABCE
QUESTION 101
Refer to the exhibit.

Which IPv6 deployment feature is displayed?
A. MPLS 6PE
B. MPLS 6VPE
C. 6 to 4 Replay Service
D. native IPv6 over MPLS
E. 6 to 4 Tunnel

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 102
What is the order of preference for these commands when all of them are applied to one neighbor in the BGP inbound filter direction?
A. prefix-list, route-map, filter-list, distribute list
B. route-map, filter-list, prefix-list, distribute-list
C. route-map, distribute-list, prefix-list, filter-list
D. filter-list, prefix list, route-map, distribute list
E. distribute list, prefix-list, route-map, fitter list

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 103
Which of the following is used to periodically multicast by DIS on a LAN to ensure IS- IS link state database accuracy?
A. CSNP
B. LSP
C. ISH
D. Hello
E. IIH
F. PSNP

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 104
Which three of these statements about PPPoE are true? (Choose three.)
A. PPPoE can provide a host with access to a destination over Ethernet. You can have only one PPPoE session per PVC.
B. You must install PPPoE client software on all hosts that connect to the Ethernet segment. This means that the access provider must maintain a CPE.
C. You cannot use PPPoE with Cisco Service Selection Gateway.
D. PPPoE implementation is susceptible to broadcast storms and possible denial-of- service attacks.
E. Per-session accounting is possible, which allows the service provider to charge the subscriber based on session time for various services offered. The service provider can also require a minimum access charge.
Correct Answer: BDE
QUESTION 105
Refer to the exhibit.

Inbound infrastructure ACLs are configured to protect the SP network. Which two types of traffic should be permitted in the infrastructure ACL? (Choose two.)
A. traffic destined for network of 172.30.0.0/16
B. traffic source from network of 172.30.0.0/16
C. traffic destined for network of 162.238.0.0/16
D. traffic source from network of 162.238.0.0/16
E. traffic destined for network of 232.16.0.0/16

Correct Answer: CE
Worried about Cisco 350-030 pass results? Adopt most reliable way of exam preparation that is Cisco 350-030 Questions & Answers with explanations to get reliable Cisco 350-030 pass result.Flydumps definitely guarantees it!