Cisco 350-029 Dumps, Provide Latest Cisco 350-029 PDF Online Sale

Important Info: Cisco 350-029 now is offering the latest and 100 percent pass Cisco 350-029 exam questions and answers, by training our vce dumps you can pass Cisco 350-029 exam easily and quickly. Visit the site Flydumps.com to get the free Cisco 350-029 exam vce and pdf dumps and FREE VCE PLAYER!

QUESTION 72
As described in rfc 3270,short-pipe mode operstion, the PE to CE egress polices are based upon:
A. remarked IP tos value
B. Innerrnost label exp value
C. MDRR quantam
D. topmost label exp value
E. customer marking
F. Qos groups/discard class

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 73
With EIGRP DUAL, a feasible successor is considered loop-free if which condition is true ?
A. Its AD is equal to the successor’s FD
B. Its AD is greater than the successor’s FD
C. Its AD is equal to the metric of the successor
D. Its FD is equal to the metric of the successor
E. Its AD is less than the successor’s FD
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 74
Selective packet discard(SPD)operates in the following modes: (choose3)
A. select
B. random
C. normal
D. full
E. discard
Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 75
Select the 3 best answers describing operation and configuration of Frame-Relay Inverse ARP. Choose
three.
A. Inverse ARP is configured using the following command under the Interface configuration ‘frame-relay map dlci (dlci number) protocol protocol-address’.
B. Dynamic address mapping uses Frame Relay Inverse ARP to request the next-hop protocol address for a specific connection on its known DLCI.
C. Inverse ARP is enabled by default for all protocols enabled on the physical interface.
D. Responses to Inverse ARP requests are entered in an address-to-DLCI mapping table on the router or access server which is used to supply the next-hop protoco address or the DLCI for outgoing traffic.
E. Inverse ARP in Frame-Relay is synonymous of ARP in Ethernet.

Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 76
When IPv6 is deployed by a Service Provider to bring on an IPv6 Enterprise, which transition strategy works the best?
A. Deploy IPv6 at the Edges and tunnel Enterprise through the core
B. Deploy IPv6 at the core first and then move to Edges toward the end customer
C. None of the above will work
D. Deploy IPv6 at Edges and Core at the same time for smooth transition

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 77
Which are correct descriptions and configurations of Anycast RP?
A. Routers with Anycast RP can be configured statically (loopback 1.1.1.1)with the command ip anycast-rp pim 1.1.1.1
B. Routers with Anycast RP can be configured statically (loopback 1.1.1.1)with the command ip rp-address pim 1.1.1.1
C. Anycast RP provides redundancy and load-sharing capabilities.
D. Routers with Anycast RP can be configured statically (loopback 1.1.1.1)with the command ip pim rp-address 1.1.1.1
E. In Anycast RP, two or more RPs are configured with the same IP address on loopback interfaces.

Correct Answer: CDE
QUESTION 78
RFC 3270 describes Differentiated Services (Diff-Serv) over Multi-Protocol Label Switching (MPLS) networks. Which model alters Differentiated Services (Diff-Serv) code points set in different Differentiated Services (Diff-Serv) domain?
A. Uniform model
B. Pipe Model
C. Short Pipe
D. None of the above will alter Differentiated Services (Diff-Serv) code points set in different Differentiated Services (Diff-Serv) domain.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 79
In Any Transport over MPLS (AtoM) Control word is an optional 4-byte field used in the pseudowire packet. The control word carries generic and Layer 2 payload-specific information to emulate L2 packets correctly. In pseudowire packet, where is this Control Word inserted ?
A. Inserted between the MPLS label stack and the Layer 2 payload
B. Inserted between the MPLS label stack and the Layer 3 Header
C. Inserted between the MPLS label stack and the Layer 2 header
D. Inserted between the MPLS label stack and the Layer 3 payload

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 80
In Multicast VPN (MVPN) implementations, which two of the following statements are regarding the Default MDT Group? (Choose two.)
A. Within the VPF configuration in the PE router, multiple Default MDT groups are configured so each VPF can support multiple multicast sources.
B. There is a reduced multicast state in the MPLS core P routers.
C. When multicast traffic exceeds a certain configured threshold, traffic from the Data MDT is switched to the Default MDT to conserve bandwidth.
D. It is used for PIM control traffic.
E. It is optionally configured for a high bandwidth multicast source to reduce multicast traffic replication to uninterested PE routers.

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 81
router bgp 1 Neighbor 1.1.1.1 remote-as 2 The above bgp configuration has what effect on the configured router?
A. Allows incoming TCP connections from 1.1.1.1 that are destined to port 179
B. Allows incoming TCP connections from 1.1.1.1 and destined to,or sourced from port 179
C. Allows incoming TCP connections destined to port 179
D. Allows incoming TCP connections from 1.1.1.1 that are sourced from port 179
E. Allows incoming TCP connections sourced from port 179

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 82
What Cisco IOS feature examines packets received to make sure that the source address and interface are in the routing table and matck the interface that the packet was received on?
A. Dynamic access-lists
B. Receive ACL
C. Unicast RPF
D. MPLS Traffic Engineering
E. Authentication
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 83
What is jitter?
A. The delay caused by placing the bits on the wire.
B. The total end-to-end delay
C. The variations of delay.
D. The time it takes for the bits to transit the physical media.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 84
What are the differences between LLQ and CBWFQ? (Choose two.)
A. LLQ is configured using MQC and CBWFQ is configured using the fair-queue command.
B. LLQ does not support WFQ on the default traffic class (class-default).
C. LLQ supports the addition of strict priority queuing.
D. LLQ priority queue bandwidth is policed with a congestion aware policer.
E. With LLQ, bandwidth allocations for the priority queue and all the CBWFQ queues are configured using the priority command.

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 85
In the context of GMPLS,LMP stands for;
A. Load Management Protocol
B. Link Management Protocol
C. Loop Management Protocol
D. Label Management Protocol
E. None of above

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 86
What statement is true?
A. Link Control Protocol(LCP) is used for basic PPP link setup and operation
B. None of the other alternatives apply.
C. Link Control Protocol(LCP) for PPP is synonymous to ARP for Ethernet.
D. Link Control Protocol(LCP) is used for denying PPP connections to unauthorized devices.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 87
What is periodically multicasted (every 10 seconds) by the DIS on a LAN to ensure IS-IS Link State Database accuracy?
A. ISH
B. IIH
C. LSP
D. PSNP
E. CSNP
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 88
Network Topology exhibit: In the diagram, Certkiller 1 is the head-end of a TE tunnel that terminates on Certkiller 5. The red line indicates the protected link, and the gold line indicates the backup tunnel. Which router is the Point of Local Repair?

A. Certkiller 3
B. Certkiller 4
C. Certkiller 5
D. Certkiller 1
E. None of the other alternatives apply.
F. Certkiller 2

Correct Answer: F
QUESTION 89
A network administrator wants to detect a login attack against a router. What IOS command can make the attack recorded in syslog server?
A. Login detect login-failure log
B. none of the above
C. Logging login on-failure
D. Login on-failure log
E. Logging detect fail-login
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 90
What best explains the BGP route-reflector function?
A. BGP route-reflector should be in forwarding path of data coming from its clients.
B. BGP route-reflector does not have to be in the forwarding path of data coming from its clients.
C. None of the other alternatives apply.
D. BGP route-reflector will stop reflecting the routes if they’re not directly-connected clients.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 91
The Attribute field within the IS-IS LSP header contains which of the following flags? (Choose four) A. Overload (LSPDBOL)
B. Partition (P)
C. Fragment (Frag-Nr)
D. IS-Type
E. Pseudonode (PN)
F. Attached (ATT)

Correct Answer: ABDF
QUESTION 92
Which of the following processes are likely to be found in a microkernel?
A. Process scheduling
B. Host stack
C. Memory management
D. Lightweight messaging
E. All of the above
F. Hardware abstraction

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 93
Forwarding Equivalence Class (FEC) corresponds to :
A. IPSEC Encryption Algorithm
B. Layer 2 circuits (ATM, FR, PPP, HDLC, Ethernet)
C. Tunnel interface-traffic engineering
D. Groups of addresses/sites-VPN x
E. A bridge/switch instance-VSI

Correct Answer: BCDE
QUESTION 94
MPLS label headers for packet media consist of:
A. COS/EXP
B. Label
C. Version
D. TTL
E. S flag
Correct Answer: ABDE
QUESTION 95
VoIP bearer traffic is typically marked to which DSCP value ?
A. ef
B. cs3
C. 0 (default )
D. af41
E. af31
F. cs7
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 96
Pick the 4 valid ATM Cell Header fields:
A. Forward-explicit congestion notification(FECN)
B. ATM Discard Eligibility(DE) bit
C. HEC-8 bit of header error control
D. GFC-4 bits of generic flow control
E. CLP-1 bit of congestion loss
F. VCI-16 bits of virtual channel identifier

Correct Answer: CDEF
QUESTION 97
What is the default SPF throuttle timer in OSPF?
A. 5s
B. 1s
C. 0ms
D. 30s
E. 10ms
F. 500ms

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 98
Having the above BGP peerings, select the two configurations for Certkiller 2 that will fulfill the following criteria: -Will advertise all routes from Certkiller 1 to Certkiller 4 but not to Certkiller 3 -Will advertise the routes from Certkiller 4 to Certkiller 3

A. router bgp 2 neighbor 1.1.1.1 remote-as 1 neighbor 1.1.1.1 route-map Certkiller 1 in neighbor 3.3.3.3 remote-as 3 neighbor 3.3.3.3 route-map Certkiller 3 out ! route-map Certkiller 1 permit 10 set community 5 ! route-map Certkiller 3 permit 10 match community 5 !
B. router bgp 2 neighbor 1.1.1.1 remote-as 1 neighbor 1.1.1.1 route-map Certkiller 1 in
neighbor 3.3.3.3 remote-as 3
neighbor 3.3.3.3 route-map Certkiller 3 out
!
route-map Certkiller 1 permit 10
set community 5
!
route-map Certkiller 3 permit 10
match community 5
!
route-map Certkiller 3 permit 20
!
C. router bgp 2 neighbor 1.1.1.1 remote-as 1 neighbor 1.1.1.1 route-map Certkiller 1 in ! route-map Certkiller 1 permit 10 set community no-export !
D. router bgp 2 neighbor 1.1.1.1 remote-as 1 neighbor 1.1.1.1 route-map Certkiller 1 in ! route-map Certkiller 1 permit 10 set community no-advertise !

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 99
How would you characterize the source and type in a Denial of Service attack on a router ?
A. By performing a show interfaceto see the transmitted load txloadand receive load rxload if the interface utilization is not maxed out, there is no attack underway
B. By applying and access-list to all incoming and outgoing interfaces, turning off route-cache on all interfaces, then, when telnetting into the router perform a ‘debug ip packet detail’.
C. By performing a show ip interfaceto see the type and source of the attack based upon the access-list matches
D. By setting up and access-list to permit all ICMP, TCP, and UDP traffic with the log or lot Cinput commands, then use the show access-list and show log commands to determine the type and source of attack

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 100
Typical ADSL broadband Internet access requires a username and password to be entered on end-user PC connected to the ADSL modem in order for the end user to gain access to the Internet.if a Cisco ADSL router is used instead of an ADSL modem,what functionality is required on the Cisco ADSL router so the end-user connected to the Cisco ADSL router can access the Internet without entering a username and password?
A. AAA
B. PPPoE client
C. Route Bridge Encapsulation(RBE)
D. PPPoA
E. Integrated Routing and Bridging(IRB)
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 101
The mechanisms for distributing LDP are:
A. A and B
B. UDP and IP
C. LDP and RSVP
D. CEF and the FIB table
E. RSVP and CEF

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 102
Network topology exhibit:

What is the proper MP-BGP configuration between the shown PE routers to implement MPLS VPNs on PE- Certkiller 2 ?
A. router bgp 1 neighbor 50.0.0.4 remote-as 1 neighbor 50.0.0.4 update-source Loopback0 no auto-summary ! address-family vpnv4 neighbor 50.0.0.4 activate neighbor 50.0.0.4 send-community extended exit-address-family
B. None of the above
C. router bgp 1 neighbor 50.0.0.4 remote-as 1 neighbor 50.0.0.4 update-source Loopback0 no auto-summary ! address-family vpnv4 unicast multicast neighbor 50.0.0.4 activate neighbor 50.0.0.4 send-community extended exit-address-family
D. router bgp 1 neighbor 50.0.0.4 remote-as 1 neighbor 50.0.0.4 update-source Loopback0 no auto-summary ! address-family ipv4 neighbor 50.0.0.4 activate
neighbor 50.0.0.4 send-community extended
exit-address-family

Correct Answer: A

Flydumps Cisco 350-029 practice test is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. Flydumps Cisco 350-029 practice test are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the Cisco 350-029 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of Flydumps is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind EX200 dumps: http://www.examwind.com/EX200.html

IBM COG-122 Exam Download, New Release IBM COG-122 Demo Are The Best Materials