Cisco 350-029 Free Dowload, Download Cisco 350-029 Dumps PDF On Sale

Important Info: Cisco 350-029 now is offering the latest and 100 percent pass Cisco 350-029 exam questions and answers, by training our vce dumps you can pass Cisco 350-029 exam easily and quickly. Visit the site Flydumps.com to get the free Cisco 350-029 exam vce and pdf dumps and FREE VCE PLAYER!

QUESTION 55
What is the default method of handling an H.323 connection from unknown devices on Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager accepts incoming H.323 connections from unknown devices.
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager ignores incoming H.323 connections from unknown devices.
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager rejects incoming H.323 connections from unknown devices by sending an H.225 reject.
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager rejects incoming H.323 connections from unknown devices by sending an H.225 disconnect.
E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager rejects incoming H.323 connections from unknown devices by closing the TCP socket.

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 56
What is the default method of handling an H.323 connection from unknown devices on a Cisco IOS H.323 gateway?
A. A Cisco IOS H.323 gateway accepts incoming H.323 connections from unknown devices.
B. A Cisco IOS H.323 gateway ignores incoming H.323 connections from unknown devices.
C. A Cisco IOS H.323 gateway rejects incoming H.323 connections from unknown devices by sending an
H.225 reject.
D. A Cisco IOS H.323 gateway rejects incoming H.323 connections from unknown devices by sending an

H.225 disconnect.
E. A Cisco IOS H.323 gateway rejects incoming H.323 connections from unknown devices by closing the TCP socket.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 57
An H.225 call setup arrives at Cisco Unified Communications Manager for a directory number on an IP phone that is engaged in an active conversation. If call waiting is disabled for this directory number and none of the Call Forward settings are defined, which H.225 disconnect reason code will be sent to the originating H.323 gateway?
A. No Route To Destination
B. Normal Call Clearing
C. Subscriber Absent
D. User Busy
E. Network Busy

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 58
When an H.225 call setup arrives at Cisco Unified Communications Manager for an IP phone directory number with a partition that is not reachable by the H.323 gateway calling search space, which H.225 disconnect reason code will be sent to the originating H.323 gateway?
A. No Route To Destination
B. Unallocated (Unassigned) Number
C. Number Unreachable
D. Number Available But Out of Reach
E. Network Busy

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 59
When a call arrives from the PSTN on a Cisco IOS MGCP PRI gateway that is registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager, destined to an IP phone directory number with a partition that is not reachable by the MGCP gateway calling search space, which event will take place?
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will send the call to the Call Forward Busy destination that is configured on the IP phone.
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will disconnect the call with an MGCP DLCX message.
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will disconnect the call with a Q.931 cause of “No Route To Destination”.
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will disconnect the call with a Q.931 cause of “Unallocated (Unassigned) Number”.
E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will disconnect the call with a cause code of 420, which means “Bad Extension”.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 60
A call arrives from the PSTN on a Cisco IOS MGCP PRI gateway that is registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager, destined for a directory number on an IP phone that is engaged in an active conversation. If call waiting is disabled for this directory number and none of the Call Forward settings are defined, which event will take place?
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will disconnect the call with an MGCP RSIP message.
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will disconnect the call with an MGCP DLCX message with a cause of “Busy”.
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will disconnect the call with a Q.931 cause of “User Busy”.
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will disconnect the call with a Q.931 cause of “Temporary Failure”.
E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will disconnect the call with a cause code of 486, which means “Busy Here”.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 61
How many bits in an 802.1Q tagged Ethernet frame are used for 802.1p priority?
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 62
Refer to the exhibit.

In this 802.1Q tagged Ethernet frame, which block of bits, labeled A, B, C, and D, is used as TPID?
A. A
B. B
C. C

D. D
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 63
Refer to the exhibit.

In this 802.1Q tagged Ethernet frame, which block of bits, labeled A, B, C, and D, is used as VID?
A. A
B. B
C. C

D. D
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 64
Refer to the exhibit.

In this IPv4 packet, which bits in the ToS byte are used for ECN?
A. bits 0, 1
B. bits 0, 1, 2
C. bits 2, 3, 4
D. bits 5, 6, 7

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 65
Refer to the exhibit.

In this IPv4 packet, which bits in the ToS byte are used for DSCP?
A. bits 0 to 5
B. bits 2 to 7
C. bits 3 to 7
D. bits 5 to 7

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 66
Refer to the exhibit.

In this IPv4 packet, which bits in the ToS byte are used for IP precedence?
A. bits 0 to 2
B. bits 2 to 4
C. bits 4 to 7
D. bits 5 to 7

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 67
Your client has a business requirement that mandates exact DTMF durations being passed end- to-end across an H.323 VoIP infrastructure. Which two DTMF relay methods meet the client requirement? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco RTP
B. H.245 signal
C. H.245 alphanumeric
D. RTP-NTE
E. H.225 Notify
F. in-band voice
Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 68
Cisco Unified Communications Manager generates different types of alarms to indicate system- or process-related problems. “Code Yellow” is one of these alarms. Which of these system or process exceptions will trigger a Code Yellow alarm on Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. when a hard drive fails
B. when there is a memory leak
C. when the Cisco Unified Communications Manager application generates a core dump
D. when a database replication problem arises
E. when calls are throttled because of an unacceptably high delay in call handling

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 69
In which two circumstances would Cisco Unified Communications Manager accept inbound H.323 calls from unknown IP hosts? (Choose two.)
A. when inbound H.323 calls are routed via gatekeeper-controlled trunks
B. when inbound calls are routed via intercluster trunks
C. after administrators have changed the Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusterwide service parameter of “Accept Unknown TCP connection” to true
D. when inbound H.323 calls are routed via non-gatekeeper-controlled trunks
E. when inbound calls are routed using H.323 fast start
F. after administrators have changed the Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusterwide service parameter of “Unknown Caller ID Flag” to true

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 70
The Cisco UMR feature allows Cisco Unity to take outside caller messages while their Exchange Server is unavailable. Which two statements about Cisco UMR are incorrect? (Choose two.)
A. If the Cisco Unity primary Exchange Server goes offline, all subscribers hear the UMR conversation.
B. Cisco Unity messages, deposited while the Message Store is down, will have different time stamps after the Message Store returns to service and handles the message delivery.
C. When Cisco Unity moves messages from Cisco UMR to the Exchange Server, all messages appear as new even if they were listened to using the UMR conversation, thus also triggering MWIs.
D. Cisco Unity does not light MWIs for messages that arrived during an outage and are in Cisco UMR.
E. The Cisco UMR messages that Cisco Unity handled during an Exchange outage are stored in the local directory at “C:\Commserver\UnityMTA”. This path is hardcoded and cannot be changed after the Cisco Unity installation.
F. During an Exchange outage, messages to the unaddressed message distribution lists appear in Cisco UMR and can be accessed by all members of the list.

Correct Answer: EF
QUESTION 71
Cisco Unity extends a number of schema object classes in Microsoft Active Directory during the schema extension process. Which three object classes are extended by the Cisco Unity schema extension process? (Choose three.)
A. user
B. computer
C. domain
D. organizational unit
E. group
F. contact

Correct Answer: AEF QUESTION 72
Refer to the exhibit.

Using information that is provided in the Cisco IOS gatekeeper configuration and the show gatekeeper endpoint output, how will the gatekeeper route the call when it receives an ARQ with a called number of 1000?
A. The call will be extended to the device with the H.323 ID of “cucm”.
B. The call will be extended to the device with the H.323 ID of “cme”.
C. The information that is provided is insufficient to answer the question. The output of show gatekeeper gw-type-prefix is needed to determine the gateway selection decision of the gatekeeper.
D. The call will be rejected by the gatekeeper.
E. The information that is provided is insufficient to answer the question. The output of show gatekeeper zone status for the bandwidth consumption level is needed to determine if the gatekeeper will admit the call.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 73
Refer to the exhibit.

What will be experienced by a PSTN caller when calling into this T1 PRI circuit?
A. The caller will hear a continuous ringback tone.
B. The caller will hear a dial tone.
C. The caller will hear a fast-busy tone.
D. The caller will hear a slow-busy tone.
E. The caller will not hear anything.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 74
Which set of SIP headers is mandatory in SIP requests?
A. Call-ID, Contact, User-Agent, RSeq, SDP
B. Allow, Supported, Via, From, To, CSeq
C. Via, From, To, Call-ID, CSeq, Contact
D. Content-Type, Content-Length, Session-Expires, Via, From
E. Req URI, From, Via, To, CSeq

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 75
Which statement regarding SIP requests or responses is correct?
A. SIP requests always expire after 120 seconds; this is known as the J-Timer in SIP RFC.
B. Secure SIP requests using TLS cannot be interworked to non-TLS networks.
C. SIP responses are always sent to the IP or FQDN in the “Via” header of an incoming request.
D. The “Max-Forwards” header value is incremented as it passes through each SIP hop.
E. Midcall SIP requests are always sent to the IP or FQDN in the “Contact” header of an incoming request.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 76
Which statement about the offer/answer model of SDP is correct?
A. Offer/answer cannot be considered complete when it happens in an INVITE/18x exchange.
B. PRACK message must not carry SDP, or else offer/answer will not work.
C. Offer must be included in the initial INVITE; otherwise, offer/answer cannot complete.
D. It is best to start a call without an offer and wait for an answer.
E. ACK message can carry the SDP answer.

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 77
Which two mechanisms can be used to detect SIP calls that are hung or stuck in an incomplete state? (Choose two.)
A. SDP time stamps and version number
B. PRACK (RSeq)
C. session timer
D. periodic hold/resume
E. OOD Refer
F. RTP and RTCP inactivity monitoring

Correct Answer: CF
QUESTION 78
Which statement correctly describes symmetric signaling in SIP?
A. SIP devices use the same listening port for all incoming SIP messages.
B. SIP devices send and receive SIP messages at the same time.
C. SIP devices send SIP traffic to the same IP address and port number of an upstream element.
D. SIP devices use the same source port for SIP messages.
E. SIP devices use the same port number for sending and receiving SIP messages.

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 79
Refer to the exhibit.

The line that is shown in the exhibit appeared in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager trace for a SIP IP phone that deregisters frequently. What could be the reason for deregistration?
A. The phone was reset from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration web page.
B. The phone lost power momentarily and rebooted itself.
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager reset the TCP connection to the phone.
D. The phone was restarted from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration web page.
E. The phone aborted the TCP connection.

Correct Answer: B

Both PDF and software format demos for Cisco 350-029 exam dumps are offered by Flydumps for free.You can try Cisco 350-029 free demo before you decide to buy the full version practice test.Cisco 350-029 exam dumps details are researched and produced by our Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical.Cisco 350-029 dumps will not only help you pass in one attempt,but also save your valuable time.