Cisco 350-029 Exams, Sale Latest Release Cisco 350-029 Study Guides For Download

100% valid  Cisco 350-029 brain dumps with more new added questions.By training the  Cisco 350-029 questions, you will save a lot time in preparing the exam.Visit www.Flydumps.com to get the 100% pass ensure!

QUESTION 35
Network topology exhibit: In the Inter-AS VPN deployment shown in the diagram, what is the Next Hop address of MP-Ibgp Update for CE- Certkiller 4 network received at PE- Certkiller 2 ?

A. ASBR-2 50.0.0.3
B. PE- Certkiller 4 50.0.0.4
C. PE- Certkiller 2 50.0.0.2
D. ASBR- Certkiller 1 50.0.0.1

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 36
What best describes the usage of Route-Target rewrite?
A. Route-Target Rewrite is mainly used in Inter-AS MPLS-VPN deployments and is configured at the PE router in originating AS ASBR to avoid misconfiguration in Route-Target assignment for VPN configurations.
B. Route-Target Rewrite is mainly used in Inter-AS MPLS-VPN deployments and is configured at the ASBR to avoid misconfiguration in Route-Target assignment for VPN configurations.
C. None of the other alternatives apply.
D. Route-Target Rewrite is mainly used in Inter-AS MPLS-VPN deployments and is configured at the Route-Reflector in originating AS ASBR to avoid misconfiguration in Route-Target assignment for VPN configurations.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 37
The ASBR-summary LSA is :
A. Generated by the ABR and describes reachabilty to the ASBR for routers in the same area with the ASBR
B. Generated by the ASBR and describes reachability to itself
C. Generated by the ASBR and describes reachabilty to the ABR
D. Generated by the ABR and describes reachabilty to the ASBR for routers in a different area from the ASBR
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 38
The OSPF External LSA for prefix x.x.x.x exists in the OSPF database, but the prefix is not installed in the routing table. Which are possible explanations?
A. Route to the Forwarding Address is an internal OSPF route.
B. Route to the ASBR does not follow the same path as the one to the Forwarding Address.
C. Inbound distribute-list is configured under the ospf process and it is denying x.x.x.x
D. Route to the Forwarding Address in not an internal OSPF route.
E. ASBR origination the LSA is not reachable.

Correct Answer: CDE
QUESTION 39
With the DSCP value fo “101110”, what does the “11” in bits 1 and 2 indicate ?
A. CS(Class Selector Value )
B. AF Class
C. PHB (Per-Hop Behavior )
D. Queue Depth
E. IP Precedence
F. Drop Probability

Correct Answer: F
QUESTION 40
Identify the differences of option 10A, as opposed to option 10C, for interAS vpn offerings.For option 10A
A. Multihop E-BGP between ASBRs is utilized
B. The ASBR holds VPNv4 routes
C. Better suitability for InterProvider VPNs is provided
D. Greater scalability is offered
E. Relative technical simplicity is offered
F. Lower relative security is offered
Correct Answer: BCE
QUESTION 41
Which two statements are true about RPF checks in MSDP(Multicast Source Discovery Protocol)?
A. RPF check should be done against the route to the source S of the corresponding PIM-SM domain.
B. It prevents message looping, Session Advertisement (SA) messages must be RPF checked.
C. RPF check should be done against the route to the Rendez-vous Point of the corresponding PIM-SM domain, which originated the SA.
D. RPF checking Session Advertisement (SA) messages will cause message looping.
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 42
Exhibit: Referring to the exhibit, what could be preventing the Certkiller 1 router from receiving any prefixes from the Certkiller 2 BGP neighbor?

A. The no sync command is missing on Certkiller 1
B. There is a TCP session establishment problem between Certkiller 1 and Certkiller 2
C. The no sync command is missing on Certkiller 2
D. The neighbor 192.168.31.2 next-hop-self command is missing on Certkiller 2
E. Certkiller 1 is using the wrong remote AS number in its neighbor 192.168.31.1 remote-as configuration
F. There is a BGP version mismatch between Certkiller 1 and Certkiller 2

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 43
Which two statements best describe EtherChannel?
A. EtherChannel is defined for Rapid Spanning Tree for faster convergence.
B. EtherChannel technology helps aggregate traffic grouping multiple,full-duplex point-to-point links together
C. EtherChannel technology is based on the 802.1 IEEE stand
D. EtherChannel can aggregate up to 800 Mbps,8 Gbps,or Gbps of aggregate bandwidth for a Fast EtherChannel,Gigabit EtherChannel,or 10 Gigabit EtherChannel connection respectively.
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 44
Network topology exhibit: Refer to the exhibit. Certkiller .com has enabled IPv6 and IPv4 on routers Certkiller 1 and Certkiller 2, both running ISIS routing protocol, and they can no longer reach Certkiller 3 network 172.26.15.0/24 ( Certkiller 3 does not enable IPv6, enables IPv4 only).

Which two steps should be taken no restore reachability to Certkiller 3? (Choose Two.)
A. Transition to IS-IS Multiple Topology Mode on Certkiller 3.
B. Enable wide metrics.
C. Transition to IS-IS Multiple Topology Mode on Certkiller 1 and Certkiller 2.
D. Enable OSPFv3 to support IPv4 and IPv6 simultaneously.
E. Configure static routes to all unreachable networks and redistribute to IS-IS.
F. Create an IPv6 tunnel from Certkiller 2 to Certkiller 3.

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 45
In the context of MPLS,what is the correct action to be performed when an aggregate label is received ?
A. It removes the top label in the MPLS label stack and does a Layer 3 lookup on underlying IP packets
B. None of above
C. It replaces the bottom label in the MPLS label stack with a VPN label and propagates
D. It adds the VPN label into the top label in the MPLS label stack
E. It replaces the top label in the MPLS label stack with a VPN label and propagates
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 46
Which option describes the incorrect usage of the Label Distribution method?
A. LDP is primarily used in internal networks of MPLS-VPN providers.
B. Directed LDP is used for label distribution in L2-VPN Attachement Circuits.
C. MP-BGP is used for label distribution in MPLS Traffic Engineered networks.
D. MP-BGP is used for label distribution for VPN customer routes.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 47
Network topology exhibit: With the BGP peerings shown, which 3 solutions are most correct? Select three.

A. Certkiller 1, Certkiller 2 and Certkiller 3 are part of a confederation sub-AS and Certkiller 4 is part of a different confederation sub-AS
B. Certkiller 1 and Certkiller 4 are route-reflector-clients; Certkiller 2 and Certkiller 3 are route reflectors part of the same cluster.
C. Certkiller 1, Certkiller 2 are part of one confederation sub-AS and Certkiller 3, Certkiller 4 are part of a different confederation sub-AS
D. Certkiller 1, Certkiller 2 and Certkiller 3 are part of a confederation sub-AS where Certkiller 2 is a route reflector and Certkiller 1, Certkiller 3 are route-reflector-clients.
E. Certkiller 1 and Certkiller 4 are route-reflector-clients; Certkiller 2 and Certkiller 3 are route reflectors part of the different cluster.

Correct Answer: CDE
QUESTION 48
Select the three valid LMI extension.
A. Multicasting
B. Global addressing
C. Forward-explicit congestion notification (FECN)
D. Backward-explicit congestion notification (BECN)
E. Virtual circuit status messages.

Correct Answer: ABE
QUESTION 49
What is the action of “pop” in the context of MPLS switching?
A. It replaces the top label in the MPLS label stack with another value.
B. It adds a top label in MPLS label stack.
C. None of above.
D. It removes the top label in the MPLS label stack.
E. It replaces the top label in the MPLS label stack with a set of labels.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 50
Which of the following IOS commands cause syslog messages to be stamped with time and dates?
A. service logging datetime
B. logging trap datetime
C. logging datetime on
D. logging timestamps on
E. service timestamps log datetime

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 51
What is the role of Forwarding Equivalence Class (FEC) in MPLS?
A. None of above.
B. FEC determines how IP packets are forwarded in MPLS LSP.
C. FEC determines how a group of IP packets are mapped to an LSP.
D. FEC determines how to establish an LSP path.
E. FEC determines how MPLS labels are stacked in LSP.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 52
Which of the following statements about MD5 Routing Updates authentication is valid? (Select two )
A. The MD5 algorithm inputs the routing updates of arbitrary length and outputs a 128-bit hash
B. Shared secret keys are delivered in encrypted messages
C. Multiple keys are supported
D. The MD5 algorithm inputs the routing updates of every 64bit length and outputs an 8-bit hash
E. Routing updates packets are delivered in encrypted messages

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 53
Which two statements are correct?
A. A VC type 5 tunnels an Ethernet port over MPLS.
B. A VC type 4 transports a VLAN over MPLS.
C. A VC type 5 transports a VLAN over MPLS.
D. A VC type 4 tunnels an Ethernet port over MPLS.

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 54
Which three choices are BGP Extended communities used in MPLS-VPN deployment?
A. Route-Target
B. Site Of Origin SOO
C. Route-Distinguisher
D. Domain Identifier BGP extended commumity
Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 55
Which of the following comparison of Control Plane Policing (CoPP) with Receive ACL(Racl) is correct?
A. CoPP applies to a dedicated control plane interface;Racl applies to all interfaces.
B. CoPP protects against IP spoofing;Racl protects against DoS attacks.
C. CoPP can not use named access lists;Racl can use named access lists
D. CoPP supports rate limits;Racl does not support rate limits
E. CoPP needs a AAA server,Racl does not need a AAA server
Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 56
Select the three best answers which best describe Private Network-to Network Interface (PNNI) in an ATM network
A. PNNI uses the same Dijsktra algorithm for SPF calculation
B. PNNI and OSPF use the same Database to make cohesive decision for packet forwarding
C. PNNI measures line capacities and delays in addition to simple cost metrics
D. It is the Routing protocol used between ATM switches

Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 57
What protocol is used for Path Setup in MPLS traffic engineering?
A. PIM
B. RSVP
C. OSPF
D. ISIS
E. BGP

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 58
Which two statements are TRUE ?
A. Subsequent Address Family identifier (SNFI ) provides additional information about the type of the Network Layer ports carried in the BGP update
B. Address Family identifier (AFI ) field carries the identity of the Network Layer ports for which the BGP speaker intends to advertise multiple paths
C. Address Family identifier (AFI ) carries the identity of the Network Layer protocol for which the BGP speaker intends to advertise multiple paths
D. Subsequent Address Family identifier (SAFI ) provides additional information about the type of the Network Layer Reachability Information carried in the attribute

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 59
Which of the following are steps to configure destination-based Remote Triggered Black Hole(RTBH) filtering?(choose three)
A. Activate black hole by redistributing route for victim into BGP with next-hop set to the static(reserved) host route configured on edge routers.
B. Configure OSPF between trigger router and black hole routes
C. Configure BGP beteen trigger and black hole routers.
D. Configure on trigger router to advertise victim host route with commumity
E. Configure all edge routers with static (reserved) host route to Null0
Correct Answer: ACE
QUESTION 60
What best describes the usage of Route-Target rewrite?
A. Route-Target Rewrite is mainly used in Inter-AS MPLS-VPN deployments and is configured at the PE router in originating AS ASBR to avoid misconfiguration in Route-Target assignment for VPN configurations.
B. None of the other alternatives apply.
C. Route-Target Rewrite is mainly used in Inter-AS MPLS-VPN deployments and is configured at the Route-Reflector in originating AS ASBR to avoid misconfiguration in Route-Target assignment for VPN configurations.
D. Route-Target Rewrite is mainly used in Inter-AS MPLS-VPN deployments and is configured at the ASBR to avoid misconfiguration in Route-Target assignment for VPN configurations.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 61
There is MPLS VPN traffic traversing through a TE intermediate router. What is the MPLS packet label stack sequence (from outer to inner) for the VPN traffic on this router?
A. TE label, VPN label, IGP label
B. IGP label, TE label, VPN label
C. TE label, IGP label, VPN label
D. IGP label, VPN label, TE label
E. VPN label, IGP label, TE label

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 62
Which of the following IOS features can prevent IP spoofing attacks?
A. IS-IS routing
B. Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding (uRPF)
C. Cisco Express forwarding
D. PPP over Ethernet
E. MPLS traffic Engineering

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 63
Which methods would enable traffic to be forwarded along an MPLS TE tunnel (Choose 4)
A. Autoroute
B. MP-BGP routing
C. Policy routing
D. Static routing
E. Forwarding adjacency
Correct Answer: ACDE
QUESTION 64
Using more than one label on a single packet is required in what context?
A. When CEF switching and Label switching is done
B. MPLS TE
C. MPLS VPN
D. In all the above circumstances.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 65
How many token buckets are needed to support a multi-actions policer that meters conforming, exceeding and violating traffic?
A. 5
B. 3
C. 2
D. 4
E. 6
F. 1

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 66
Which of the following events can NOT be tuned via router configuration to provide for faster convergence following a link failure?
A. IGP LSP/LSA origination
B. Failure detection
C. Failure reporting
D. Per-hop flooding time of new link state
E. Number of hops that need to be notified of new link state

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 67
What is the BGP synchronization rule?
A. Routing information received through an EBGP session is not forwarded to another EBGP neighbor, only to IBGP neighbors.
B. BGP neighbor peerings are established and sychronized using the TCP 3-way handshake.
C. BGP shall not advertise a route until that route has been learned via an IGP also.
D. Routing information received through an IBGP session is not forwarded to another IBGP neighbor, only to EBGP neighbors.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 68
BGP best route selection process is based on what ?
A. lowest delay
B. path attributes
C. highest bandwidth
D. lowest hop-count
E. lowest cost
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 69
Which of the following AT Om traffic encapsulations require the use of a Control Word?
A. PPP
B. Cell relay
C. aal5
D. Ethernet VLAN
E. Frame Relay
F. HDLC
Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 70
Which of the following statements is correct regarding PIM Sparse Mode operations?
A. It supports shared trees only assuming all hosts want the multicast traffic
B. It does not support all underlying unicast routing protocols like GBP
C. Receivers are joined to the Shared Tree (rooted the rp ) by their local Designated Router (DR)
D. Receivers are registered with RP by their first-hop router
E. From the RP, traffic flows down a Source Tree to each receiver

Correct Answer: C

If you fail in Cisco 350-029 exam test with Cisco 350-029 exam dumps, we promise to give you full refund! You only need to scan your Cisco 350-029 test score report to us together with your receipt ID. After our confirmation, we will give you full refund in time.Or you can choose to charge another IT exam Q&As instead of Cisco 350-029 exam dumps.Useful Cisco certifications exam dumps are assured with us.If our Cisco 350-029 exam dumps can’t help you pass Cisco 350-029 exam,details will be sent before we send the exam to you.We don’t waste our customers’ time and money! Trusting Passtcert is your best choice!