Cisco 350-029 Exam, Free Download Real Cisco 350-029 Vce & PDF Online Store

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 070-487 dumps:

NEW DUMPS– How to prepare the Cisco 350-029 exam and to 100 percent pass it without any problem? Cisco 350-029 just published the newest Cisco 350-029 Flydumps with all the new updated exam questions and answers.You can get the free new version on Flydumps.com

QUESTION 81
How many token buckets are needed to support a multi-actions policer that meters conforming, exceeding and violating traffic?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
F. 6

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 82
Which of the following events can NOT be tuned via router configuration to provide for faster convergence following a link failure?
A. Failure detection
B. Failure reporting
C. IGP LSP/LSA origination
D. Per-hop flooding time of new link state
E. Number of hops that need to be notified of new link state
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 83
Select the two answers that best describe the IP Event Dampening feature:
A. The IP Event Dampening uses exponential decay mechanism to suppress the effects of excessive interface flapping
B. BGP Operators use IP Event Dampening to suppress the effect of unstable internet Routes
C. The IP Event Dampening works with routing protocols by stopping the announcement of dampened Interface subnets in their updates
D. When IP Event Dampened internet routes resch their re-use limit, BGP installs them in the Routing Table and announces them to other BGP speakers

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 84
In the Inter-AS VPN deployment shown in the diagram, what is the Next Hop address of MP-Ibgp Update for CE4 network received at PE-R2 ?

A. PE-R4 50.0.0.4
B. ASBR-1 50.0.0.1
C. ASBR-2 50.0.0.3
D. PE-R2 50.0.0.2

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 85
Which two statements are TRUE ?
A. Address Family identifier (AFI ) field carries the identity of the Network Layer ports for which the BGP speaker intends to advertise multiple paths
B. Address Family identifier (AFI ) carries the identity of the Network Layer protocol for which the BGP speaker intends to advertise multiple paths
C. Subsequent Address Family identifier (SNFI ) provides additional information about the type of the Network Layer ports carried in the BGP update
D. Subsequent Address Family identifier (SAFI ) provides additional information about the type of the Network Layer Reachability Information carried in the attribute

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 86
Which of the following statements about MD5 Routing Updates authentication is valid? (Select two )
A. The MD5 algorithm inputs the routing updates of arbitrary length and outputs a 128-bit hash
B. The MD5 algorithm inputs the routing updates of every 64bit length and outputs an 8-bit hash
C. Multiple keys are supported
D. Routing updates packets are delivered in encrypted messages
E. Shared secret keys are delivered in encrypted messages

Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 87
Select the statement that best describes ??? The cure for Amplification Principle ??? in the Internet domain, as explained in RFC 3429 (Internet Architectural Guidelines )
A. Amplification is prevented if global changes have only a local effect as opposed to systems in which global changes have a local effect
B. Amplification is prevented if local changes have only a local effect as opposed to system in which local change have a global effect
C. Internet domain does not suffer from ??? The Amplification Principle ??? as BGP takes care of misbehaving advertisers
D. None of the above

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 88
VoIP bearer traffic is typically marked to which DSCP value ?
A. cs3
B. cs7
C. ef
D. af41
E. af31
F. 0 (default )

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 89
Select two valid administratively scoped multicast addresses in networks running Interior Gateway protocols like EIGRP and OSPF
A. 239.0.0.1
B. 239.255.255.255
C. 224.0.0.10
D. 224.0.0.5

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 90
Select the three best answers which best describe Private Network-to Network Interface (PNNI) in an ATM network
A. It is the Routing protocol used between ATM switches
B. PNNI uses the same Dijsktra algorithm for SPF calculation
C. PNNI and OSPF use the same Database to make cohesive decision for packet forwarding
D. PNNI measures line capacities and delays in addition to simple cost metrics

Correct Answer: ABD QUESTION 91
What bit should be set in the link state PDUs in an IS-IS level-1-2 router to indicate that they are a potential exit point out of the area ?
A. ATT (Attached )bit
B. IS-Type bits
C. P(Partition) bit
D. Down bit
E. PN (Pseudonode )biy
F. ABR (Area Border Rorter ) bit

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 92
How would you characterize the source and type in a Denial of Service attack on a router ?
A. By performing a ??show ip interface?? to see the type and source of the attack based upon the access-list matches
B. By performing a ??show interface?? to see the transmitted load ???txload??? and receive load ??? rxload ???, if the interface utilization is not maxed out, there is no attack underway
C. By setting up and access-list to permit all ICMP, TCP, and UDP traffic with the log or lot ????ì?Cinput commands, then use the show access-list and show log commands to determine the type and source of attack
D. By applying and access-list to all incoming and outgoing interfaces, turning off route-cache on all interfaces, then, when telnetting into the router perform a ‘debug ip packet detail’.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 93
With EIGRP DUAL, a feasible successor is considered loop-free if which condition is true ?
A. Its AD is equal to the successor??s FD
B. Its AD is greater than the successor??s FD
C. Its AD is less than the successor??s FD
D. Its AD is equal to the metric of the successor
E. Its FD is equal to the metric of the successor

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 94
Indentify the AVPs that must be present in L2TPv3ICRQ messages:
A. PW capabilities list
B. Message type
C. Assigned control connection ID
D. PW type
E. Remote session ID
F. Hostname
Correct Answer: BDE
QUESTION 95
The ASBR-summary LSA is :
A. Generated by the ASBR and describes reachability to itself
B. Generated by the ASBR and describes reachabilty to the ABR
C. Generated by the ABR and describes reachabilty to the ASBR for routers in a different area from the ASBR
D. Generated by the ABR and describes reachabilty to the ASBR for routers in the same area with the ASBR
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 96
How do routers in an IS-IS Level-1 domain exit to reach other Level-1 (L1) domains ?(Select 2)
A. Level-1(L1) routers use default routes announced by Level-2(L2) routers in Level-1(L1) domain
B. Level-1 routers use default routes installed based on ATT bit (Attach Bit) in announcements from Level-1-2(L1/L2) router
C. Level-1 routers use specific routes, for other Level-1 domain, announced by Level-1-2(L1/L2) by route-leaking feature of Cisco IOS
D. Level-1 routers use specific routes, for other Level-1 domain, announced by Level-2(L2) by route-leaking feature of Cisco IOS

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 97
What is used as label in cell-based MPLS ?
A. VPI
B. VCI
C. VPI and VCI
D. Specific 4 bytes label
E. None of above

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 98
In Any Transport over MPLS (AtoM) Control word is an optional 4-byte field used in the pseudowire packet. The control word carries generic and Layer 2 payload-specific information to emulate L2 packets correctly. In pseudowire packet, where is this Control Word inserted ?
A. Inserted between the MPLS label stack and the Layer 3 payload
B. Inserted between the MPLS label stack and the Layer 3 Header
C. Inserted between the MPLS label stack and the Layer 2 payload
D. Inserted between the MPLS label stack and the Layer 2 header

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 99
The Outer.1Q tag represents customer VLAN ID and inner.1Q tag represents Provider VLAN (PVLAN )
A. The Outer.1Q tag represents customer VLAN ID and inner.1Q tag represents Provider VLAN (PVLAN )
B. It is an effective way to achieve VLAN transparency between Provider and enterprise customer by tunneling one ser of VLAN tags inside a second VLAN tag
C. The Outer.1Q tag represents Service VLAN (PVLAN) and inner.1Q tag represents customer VLAN
D. QinQ is a way to hide native VLAN which can conflict with Provider native VLAN
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 100
With the DSCP value fo “101110”, what does the “11” in bits 1 and 2 indicate ?
A. AF Class
B. Drop Probability
C. CS(Class Selector Value )
D. PHB (Per-Hop Behavior )
E. IP Precedence
F. Queue Depth

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 101
What best describes the usage of Route-Target rewrite?
A. Route-Target Rewrite is mainly used in Inter-AS MPLS-VPN deployments and is configured at the PE router in originating AS ASBR to avoid misconfiguration in Route-Target assignment for VPN configurations.
B. Route-Target Rewrite is mainly used in Inter-AS MPLS-VPN deployments and is configured at the Route-Reflector in originating AS ASBR to avoid misconfiguration in Route-Target assignment for VPN configurations.
C. Route-Target Rewrite is mainly used in Inter-AS MPLS-VPN deployments and is configured at the ASBR to avoid misconfiguration in Route-Target assignment for VPN configurations.
D. None of the above.

Correct Answer: C

Flydumps team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about Cisco 350-029 exam. Our Cisco 350-029 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result of Flydumps’s expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. FLYDUMPS is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use Flydumps’s training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend Cisco 350-029 exam.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 070-487 dumps: http://www.examwind.com/070-487.html

IBM COG-180 Real Exam Questions And Answers, Discount IBM COG-180 Practice Exam Is Your Best Choice