Cisco 350-029 Exam Dump, Up To Date Cisco 350-029 Certification Exam Online

important Info: These new valid Cisco 350-029 exam questions were updated in recent days by Cisco 350-029,please visit our website to get the full version of new Cisco 350-029 exam dumps with free version of new VCE Player, you can pass the exam easily by training it!

QUESTION 50
Which two statements best describe EtherChannel?
A. EtherChannel technology helps aggregate traffic grouping multiple,full-duplex point-to-point links together
B. EtherChannel technology is based on the 802.1 IEEE stand
C. EtherChannel can aggregate up to 800 Mbps,8 Gbps,or Gbps of aggregate bandwidth for a Fast EtherChannel,Gigabit EtherChannel,or 10 Gigabit EtherChannel connection respectively.
D. EtherChannel is defined for Rapid Spanning Tree for faster convergence.

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 51
router bgp 1 Neighbor 1.1.1.1 remote-as 2
The above bgp configuration has what effect on the configured router?
A. Allows incoming TCP connections destined to port 179
B. Allows incoming TCP connections sourced from port 179
C. Allows incoming TCP connections from 1.1.1.1 and destined to,or sourced from port 179
D. Allows incoming TCP connections from 1.1.1.1 that are destined to port 179
E. Allows incoming TCP connections from 1.1.1.1 that are sourced from port 179

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 52
Which of the following comparison of Control Plane Policing (CoPP) with Receive ACL(Racl) is correct?
A. CoPP protects against IP spoofing;Racl protects against DoS attacks.
B. CoPP can not use named access lists;Racl can use named access lists
C. CoPP applies to a dedicated control plane interface;Racl applies to all interfaces.
D. CoPP needs a AAA server,Racl does not need a AAA server
E. CoPP supports rate limits;Racl does not support rate limits

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 53
SONET’s three layers are:
A. Section
B. Line
C. Frame
D. Path
E. DS1
Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 54
Which of the following statements regarding Selective Packet Discard(SPD) is correct?
A. Selective Packet Discard(SPD) is a mechanism to drop non-routing packets instead of routing packets when the process level queue is congested.
B. Selective Packet Discard(SPD) is a mechanism to drop packets with low IP precedence instead of packets with high IP precedence when the link is overloaded
C. Selective Packet Discard(SPD) is a mechanism to drop Frame Relay frames with the DE bit set instead of Frame Relay frames DE bits without being set when the link is overloaded
D. Selective Packet Discard(SPD) is a mechanism to drop normal IP packets instead of VOIP packets when the link is overloaded
E. None of above.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 55
When provisioning for Interactive-Video(e,g,video conferencing traffic)which three statements depicts the correct requirements?
A. Loss should be no more than 1 percent.
B. One-way latency should be no more than 150 ms
C. Jitter should be no more than 30 ms
D. Loss should be no more than 3 percent
E. One-way latency should be no more than 150/2=75 ms
F. Jitter should be no more than 300 ms

Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 56
Which three choices are BGP Extended communities used in MPLS-VPN deployment?
A. Site Of Origin SOO
B. Route-Target
C. Route-Distinguisher
D. Domain Identifier BGP extended commumity

Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 57
Which two statements are correct with regard to route distinguisher as defined in RFC 4364-AKA IP-VPN (MPLS-VPN)?
A. Route-Distinguisher is an 8 byte value used in creating unique VPNv4 address.
B. Route-Distinguisher is an 8 byte BGP attribute value used in influencing BGP best path algorithm.
C. The configuration to define Route-Distinguisher is: Ip vrf bulle Rd 1:1
D. A route distinguisher can be imported and exported to and from a VRF

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 58
What statement about Transit AS is true?
A. Traffic and prefixes originating from Source AS are carried across a Transit AS to reach their destination AS.
B. Traffic and prefixes originating from Transit AS are carried across a Stub AS to their destination AS.
C. Traffic and prefixes originating from Transit AS are carried across a Stub AS to their Source AS.
D. None of the above.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 59
Pick the 4 valid ATM Cell Header fields:
A. GFC-4 bits of generic flow control
B. Forward-explicit congestion notification(FECN)
C. VCI-16 bits of virtual channel identifier
D. CLP-1 bit of congestion loss
E. HEC-8 bit of header error control
F. ATM Discard Eligibility(DE) bit
Correct Answer: ACDE
QUESTION 60
Which two options best describe the purpose of session ID and cookie field in a L2TPv3 packet?
A. The session ID is a 32-bit locally significant field used to identify the call on the destination or egress tunnel endport.The session ID will be negotiated by the control connection or statically defined if using the L2TP v3 data plane only
B. The cookie is a variable length(with a maximum of eight bytes),word-aligned optional field.The control connection can negotiate this as an additional level of guarantee beyond the regular session ID lookup to make sure that a data message has been directed to the correct session or that any recently reused session ID will not be misdirected.
C. The cookie is a 32-bit locally significant field used to identify the call on the destination or egress tunnel endpoint.The cookie will be negotiated by the control connection or statically defined if using the L2TPv3 data plane only
D. The session ID is a variable length(with a maximum of eight bytes),word-aligned optional field.The control connection can negotiate this as an additional level of guarantee beyond the regular cookie lookup to make sure that a data message has been directed to the correct session or that any recently reused cookie will not be misdirected.

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 61
According to RFC 3931,L2TPv3 utilizes the IANA assigned IP protocol ID of:
A. 121
B. 115
C. 110
D. 101
E. 151
F. 51

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 62
Which two of the following are designated fields for MAC tunneling protocol(802.1 ah)?
A. Service Ethertype
B. ISL
C. PseudoLAN TAG
D. 802.1q VLAN TAG
E. Control Word
F. Tunnel Label

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 63
Which of the following are steps to configure destination-based Remote Triggered Black Hole(RTBH) filtering?(choose three)
A. Configure OSPF between trigger router and black hole routes
B. Configure all edge routers with static (reserved) host route to Null0
C. Configure BGP beteen trigger and black hole routers.
D. Configure on trigger router to advertise victim host route with commumity
E. Activate black hole by redistributing route for victim into BGP with next-hop set to the static(reserved) host route configured on edge routers.
Correct Answer: BCE
QUESTION 64
Which statements about MPLS Label Distribution Protocol(LDP) are valid?
A. LDP hello packets are sent to UDP port 646
B. LDP hello packets are sent to TCP port 711
C. LDP sessions are TCP sessions to port 646
D. LDP sessions are TCP sessions to port 711
E. LDP establishes a peer relationship with another router that must be directly attached.
F. LDP can establishes a peer relationship with another router that is not directly attached

Correct Answer: ACF
QUESTION 65
Which of the following processes in IOS XR run exclusively on the Route Processor?
A. bgp
B. mpls_idp
C. sysmgr
D. wdsysmon
E. gsp

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 66
If the OSPF protocol is used to connect customer edge (CE) routers to service provider edge (PE) routers in the VPN backbone,which two options best describe the use of SHAM links?
A. A sham-link is created between any twoo VPN sites that belong to the same OSPF area and share an OSPF backdoor link
B. A sham-link is seen as an intra-area link between PE routers,an OSPF adjacency is created and database is exchanged
C. A SHAM link is created between two directly connected PE routers so that it is preferred over the low speed backdoor door
D. A SHAM link is part of OSPF network of MPLS-VPN provider.

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 67
Which option describes the incorrect usage of the Label Distribution method?
A. LDP is primarily used in internal networks of MPLS-VPN providers.
B. MP-BGP is used for label distribution for VPN customer routes.
C. Directed LDP is used for label distribution in L2-VPN Attachement Circuits.
D. MP-BGP is used for label distribution in MPLS Traffic Engineered networks.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 68
What best describes the usage of Route-Target rewrite?
A. Route-Target Rewrite is mainly used in Inter-AS MPLS-VPN deployments and is configured at the PE router in originating AS ASBR to avoid misconfiguration in Route-Target assignment for VPN configurations.
B. Route-Target Rewrite is mainly used in Inter-AS MPLS-VPN deployments and is configured at the Route-Reflector in originating AS ASBR to avoid misconfiguration in Route-Target assignment for VPN configurations.
C. Route-Target Rewrite is mainly used in Inter-AS MPLS-VPN deployments and is configured at the ASBR to avoid misconfiguration in Route-Target assignment for VPN configurations.
D. None of the above.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 69
What Cisco IOS feature examines packets received to make sure that the source address and interface are in the routing table and matck the interface that the packet was received on?
A. MPLS Traffic Engineering
B. Dynamic access-lists
C. Authentication
D. Receive ACL
E. Unicast RPF

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 70
RIPv2 differs from RIPv1 in that:
A. it uses multicast address 224.0.0.10,instead of broadcast.
B. it uses multicast address 224.0.0.9,instead of broadcast.
C. it can use either multicast or broadcast addresses,instead of just broadcast.
D. it sends incremental updates,instead of periodic updates.
E. it is classless,instead of classful
F. it supports authentication,and RIPv1 does not

Correct Answer: BEF
QUESTION 71
What OSPF LSA is used to support MPLS-traffic Engineering ?
A. External LSA (Type 5 )
B. Opaque LSA (Type 9 )
C. Opaque LSA (Type 10 )
D. Opaque LSA (Type 11 )
E. NSSA LSA (Type 7 )
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 72
BGP best route selection process is based on what ?
A. lowest cost
B. highest bandwidth
C. lowest hop-count
D. path attributes
E. lowest delay

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 73
What is the proper MP-BGP configuration between the shown PE routers to implement MPLS VPNs on PE-R2 ?

A. router bgp 1 neighbor 50.0.0.4 remote-as 1 neighbor 50.0.0.4 update-source Loopback0 no auto-summary ! address-family ipv4 neighbor 50.0.0.4 activate neighbor 50.0.0.4 send-community extended exit-address-family
B. router bgp 1 neighbor 50.0.0.4 remote-as 1 neighbor 50.0.0.4 update-source Loopback0 no auto-summary ! address-family vpnv4 neighbor 50.0.0.4 activate neighbor 50.0.0.4 send-community extended exit-address-family
C. router bgp 1 neighbor 50.0.0.4 remote-as 1 neighbor 50.0.0.4 update-source Loopback0 no auto-summary ! address-family vpnv4 unicast multicast neighbor 50.0.0.4 activate neighbor 50.0.0.4 send-community extended exit-address-family
D. None of the above

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 74
If two routers, both reachable from one another, originate functionally equivalent type 2 external-LSAs (i.e, same destination, cost and non-zero forwarding address ), Which of the following statements would apply ?
A. Two LSAs will exist in the network for this destination, and both will be used
B. Two LSAs will exist in the network for this destination, but only the one generated by the highest RID ASBR will be used
C. Only the LSA generated by the highest RID ASBR will exist in the network
D. Only the LSA generated by the lowest RID ASBR will exist in the network
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 75
What is true regarding Autonomous Systems (AS )?
A. AS numbers are assigned by the IANA
B. AS numbers are used by BGP (Border Gateway protocol ) to exchange IP routing information with neighboring AS
C. In the internet, an Autonomous System (AS) is a collection of IP networks and routers under the control
D. All of the Above

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 76
Which of the following statements is correct regarding PIM Sparse Mode operations?
A. It does not support all underlying unicast routing protocols like GBP
B. It supports shared trees only assuming all hosts want the multicast traffic
C. Receivers are ???registered??? with RP by their first-hop router
D. Receivers are ???joined??? to the Shared Tree (rooted the rp ) by their local Designated Router (DR)
E. From the RP, traffic flows down a Source Tree to each receiver

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 77
When IPv6 is deployed by a Service Provider to bring on an IPv6 Enterprise, which transition strategy works the best?
A. Deploy IPv6 at the Edges and tunnel Enterprise through the core
B. Deploy IPv6 at Edges and Core at the same time for smooth transition
C. Deploy IPv6 at the core first and then move to Edges toward the end customer
D. None of the above will work
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 78
Which two are characteristics of an IPv6 multicast address? (Choose two )
A. First (most significant ) octet is FF in hex
B. Starts with a prefix of FE80 to FEBF in hex
C. Starts with a prefix of FECO to FEFF in hex
D. Second octet contains a 4-bit multicast scope field
E. Last 64 bit contains the modified MAC address of the Ethernet interface
F. Is allocated from the unicast address space

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 79
Referring to the exhibit, if RTP header compression is used on the link, the header??s overhead on the voice packet will be reduced by what percent?

A. from 70% to 33%
B. from 70% to 20%
C. from 50% to 20%
D. from 50% to 25%

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 80
Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding (Urpf ) can work in the following modes:
A. Express mode
B. Strict mode
C. Loose mode
D. Tunnel mode
E. Safe mode

Correct Answer: BC

Both PDF and software format demos for Cisco 350-029 exam dumps are offered by Flydumps for free.You can try Cisco 350-029 free demo before you decide to buy the full version practice test.Cisco 350-029 exam dumps details are researched and produced by our Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical.Cisco 350-029 dumps will not only help you pass in one attempt,but also save your valuable time.