Apple 9L0-609 Exam Test Questions, Helpful Apple 9L0-609 Study Guides With 100% Pass Rate

Easiest way to get Apple 9L0-609 test is to log on to the Apple 9L0-609 exam sample questions Killtest and choose the Apple 9L0-609 Test to do Cisco 642-241 Online to obtain your Apple 9L0-609 certification. With Apple 9L0-609 exam sample questions, you can be rest assured that you will be fully prepared to take on your Apple 9L0-609 Exam. Most of Apple 9L0-609 test for your Apple 9L0-609 Configuration and Maintenance Exam is exclusively prepared by the best brains and highly skilled professionals from the IT domain to ensure 100% pass percentage in your Apple 9L0-609 Exam.

QUESTION 23
When creating an image for delivery to a group of desktop computers of mixed age and power, on which computer in the group should you create your master image?
A. the newest, most powerful computer with the most options and peripherals
B. the newest, most powerful computer with the fewest options and peripherals
C. the oldest, least powerful computer with the most options and peripherals
D. the oldest, least powerful computer with the fewest options and peripherals

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 24
The command-line utility asr can scan _____
A. info.plist files on .dmg files
B. uncompressed .cdr.img files
C. read/write and read-only .dmg files
D. read-only or compressed .dmg files

Correct Answer: D Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 25
You have added packages to a custom Network Install image. To ensure that the packages are delivered to clients that start up from the image, you must ___________.
A. rename the primary package or metapackage on the install image to OSlnstall.pkg
B. create a metapackage named primary.mpkg that includes all of the added packages
C. edit the file/private/etc/rc.cdrom.packagePath to contain the path to the main package or metapackage
D. modify /private/etc/installconfig.xml on the disk image to point to the main install package or metapackage

Correct Answer: C Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 26
What tool do you use in Mac OS Xvl0.4 to restore a target volume from an multicasted ASR source image?
A. Disk Utility
B. System Image Utility
C. the command line utility asr
D. Restore Target Volume in NetBoot services

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 27
In Mac OS Xvl0.4, disk images provide _________.
A. extra disk space for running BSD scripts
B. away to bring systems quickly back to a clean state
C. a means of tracking changes made to startup volumes
D. a means of compressing applications while they are being run

Correct Answer: B Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 28
The software contained in a software package can be installed by_________ or by __________. (Choose TWO.)
A. using the following syntax on the command line: installer -pkg <package _ name> -target <target _volume>
B. opening the package contents and dragging the contents to/(root of the volume)
C. expanding the package and dragging the contents to the applications folder
D. double-clicking on the package to open it in the Installer application
E. expanding the package and running the installer contained inside

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 29
A package receipt _________.
A. stores license information
B. contains information about an installed package
C. stores an archive of the data files received from a package
D. contains a list of packages installed within a set time parameter

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 30
You have:
1.
FireWire drive with Mac OS X installed that contains a copy of a model disk
image
2.
a target computer that is currently started from its hard drive
To deploy the model image to the target computer, plug the FireWire drive into the computer and ______

A. execute the asr command in Terminal, specifying the model image as the source, and the local hard drive as the target
B. Restart from any external volume. Drag the model image from the FireWire drive to the local hard drive. When prompted, choose Restore
C. Restart from the FireWire drive. Open Terminal and run the asr command, specifying the model image as the source, and the local hard drive as the target
D. Shut down, then start up with the T key pressed. Once started, open Disk Utility and restore the model image as the source and the local hard drive as the target

Correct Answer: C Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 31
Which statement is true about the default behavior of Sharing preferences when a NetBoot image is created?
A. All clients will use the same .Local host name unless DNS names are provided
B. The sharing name of the client will be blank unless provided by a DHCP server
C. The sharing default behavior will prevent the NetBoot image from being created
D. The sharing name will be generated using the client unique Ethernet MAC address

Correct Answer: D Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 32
If no file with the name License.rtf exists in the Resources folder when a package is created ________.
A. the license pane will not be displayed when the user runs the installer
B. PackageMaker will prompt to select a license file
C. a default license file will be used
D. the license pane will be blank

Correct Answer: A Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 33
Performing an Apple Software Restore image scan on a disk image creates a new checksum for the image so that ______.
A. an image can be used by ASR as a source
B. ASR can verify that the .rc file has been updated for restore
C. file copy restores will occur at the speed of block copy restores
D. block copy restores will occur at five times the speed of file copy CK stores

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 34
In the package root folder, you create a folder that corresponds to a symbolic link in the destination file system, then you place an item in that folder If you do not check the !!ollow symbolic links? option in PackageMaker, what will happen?
A. The item will be ignored
B. new symbolic link will be created
C. The symbolic link will be overwritten with a folder
D. The item will be placed in the symbolic link target

Correct Answer: C Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 35
You have an application that must be installed to / (root of the volume). However, you wish to install the application on a computer that is in Target Disk mode, and the target volume is in /Volumes. Identify a possible solution in Mac OSXvl0.4
A. Copy the volume from /Volumes to /.
B. Rename the target volume so that it matches the name of the root (/) volume.
C. Identify the files that were installed during testing and create a custom installation package that installs the files in the correct locations
D. Create a disk image of the target volume, install the application, and restore the disk image to the target volume without erasing the existing contents

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 36
How do you force Setup Assistant to run at the next startup of a system you have already configured?
A. Remove the admin user account
B. Create this file: /var/db/AppleSetup
C. Put the Setup Assistant in: /Startup Items
D. Remove this file: /var/db/AppleSetupDone

Correct Answer: D Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Flydumps is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the Flydumps, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. Flydumps Apple 9L0-609 dumps are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter Flydumps,  you will encounter the best Apple 9L0-609 dumps. You can rest assured that using our Apple 9L0-609 dumps. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this Apple 9L0-609 exam.

Apple 9L0-609 Exam Test Questions, Helpful Apple 9L0-609 Study Guides With 100% Pass Rate