Adobe 9A0-803 Certification Material Provider, 100% Pass Rate Adobe 9A0-803 Real Exam Questions And Answers On Our Store

Welcome to download the newest Jumpexam 070-463 VCE dumps: http://www.jumpexam.com/070-463.html

Flydumps is providing complete solutions for Adobe 9A0-803 that will help the candidates learn extensively and score exceptional in the Adobe 9A0-803 exam. Passing the Microsoft is not a dream anymore as our user friendly learning resources ensure guaranteed success.

QUESTION 51
What is a feature of the coding toolbar?
A. if nested comments, remove comment button only removes outer comment tag
B. apply comment button can only insert HTML comment
C. create unordered list from selected code
D. ability to undock and move toolbar and customize button

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 52
A page has an external style sheet attached that defines the H3 tag as Arial, 14 point, and the color red. The page also has an internal style that defines the H3 tag to use Verdana, 12 point with no color change. How does H3 text appear on the page?
A. Verdana, 12 point, red
B. Arial, 12 point, black
C. Verdana, 12 point, black
D. Arial, 14 point, red

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 53
Several images were added to the website but do not show up in the Assets panel. The Refresh Site List button is clicked in the Assets panel, but the images still do not show up. What is the next step?
A. Click the Insert button in the Assets panel.
B. Make sure the directory containing the images is cloaked.
C. Close the Assets panel and then re-open it.
D. Select the Recreate the Site Cache command.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 54
A request for the URL:
http://www.mysite.com/resources/faq.html r
esults in a 404 server error. What could cause such an error?

A. server cannot process the request because it is temporarily overloaded
B. no faq.html file in the resources directory
C. web server does not have read permission for the resources directory
D. server took longer than expected to return the faq.html page and timed out

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 55
What activities can be performed while getting and putting files using background file transfers? (Choose TWO)
A. preview in live data view
B. preview in Browser on a testing server
C. generate site-wide reports
D. edit external cascading style sheets
E. delete remote files or folders

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 56
Why will a <div> styled with “position:relative” NOT appear in the “Layers Panel” in Dreamweaver?
A. Dreamweaver only regards elements styled with position:absolute as “layers”
B. position:relative is not a permitted style
C. <div> style cannot be used this way
D. as a block tag, a <div> cannot be affected by position:relative styles

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 57
What are the most useful tips when using FTP without being able to access the remote site? (Choose TWO)
A. Uninstall and reinstall Dreamweaver
B. Check permissions on the server
C. Enable Edit > Preferences > Sites > Compress files before putting
D. Enable passive FTP
E. Use Site > Synchronize

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 58
What is used to apply a class style to selected text? (Choose TWO)
A. Assets panel
B. Style panel
C. Property inspector
D. CSS Styles panel
E. Insert bar

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 59
What is the correct workflow for XSL transformation in Dreamweaver?
A. Create XML > Create XSL file using XML > Use XSL transformation in dynamic web page
B. Create XML > Include XML into dynamic page > Server transforms XSL to RSS for viewing
C. Create RSS > Generate dynamic page > Output XSL as XML
D. Create RSS from dynamic page > Generate XSL > Output XML as web page
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 60
What type of graphic is best for creating menu buttons in a web page?
A. .png
B. .gif
C. .eps
D. .fh11
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 61
A Microsoft Word 2003 document contains headings and body text formatted with these default styles: Heading 1, Heading 2, Heading 3, and Normal; as well as individual words and phrases formatted as bold or italic. In order to preserve this formatting in HTML when pasted into Dreamweaver, what option should be selected in the Copy/Paste category of the Preferences dialog?
A. Text with Structure Plus Full Formatting
B. Text with Structure
C. Text Only
D. Text with Structure Plus Basic Formatting

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 62
What are the most useful tips when using FTP without being able to access the remote site? (Choose TWO)
A. Enable passive FTP
B. Enable Edit > Preferences > Sites > Compress files before putting
C. Uninstall and reinstall Dreamweaver
D. Use Site > Synchronize
E. Check permissions on the server

Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 63
What is a feature of the coding toolbar?
A. apply comment button can only insert HTML comment
B. create unordered list from selected code
C. ability to undock and move toolbar and customize button
D. if nested comments, remove comment button only removes outer comment tag

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 64
What functionality does the Coding Toolbar provide in Code View? (Choose TWO)
A. Create New Snippet
B. Balance Braces
C. Code Hint Tools
D. Code Collapse
E. Inserting Functions
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 65
What will NOT show up in the file list in the Files panel?
A. XML files
B. The _notes folder
C. Plain text (.txt) files
D. Excel spreadsheets

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 66
What is the most effective method for creating a link that opens a new Browser window without a Status bar?
A. Open Browser Window behavior
B. _blank(statusbar=”FALSE”)
C. _blank
D. Set Text of Status Bar behavior

Correct Answer: A

CCNA Exam Certification Guide is a best-of-breed Adobe 9A0-803 exam study guide that has been completely updated to focus specifically on the objectives.Senior instructor and best-selling author Wendell Odom shares preparation hints and Adobe 9A0-803 tips to help you identify areas of weakness and improve both your conceptual and hands-on knowledge.Adobe 9A0-803 Material is presented in a concise manner,focusing on increasing your understanding and retention of exam topics.

Jumpexam 070-463 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.jumpexam.com/070-463.html